Bus Times

5 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 05:30 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 18:05
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 05:35 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 18:10
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 05:35 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 18:10
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 05:36 06:36 07:28 07:58 08:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 18:13
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 05:38 06:38 07:30 08:00 08:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:15
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 05:38 06:38 07:30 08:00 08:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:15
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:01 08:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:16
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:01 08:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:16
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 05:41 06:41 07:33 08:03 08:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:33 18:18
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 05:42 06:42 07:35 08:05 08:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:20
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 05:43 06:43 07:36 08:06 08:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:37 18:21
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 05:44 06:44 07:37 08:07 08:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:22
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 05:45 06:45 07:38 08:08 08:43 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:23
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:39 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:24
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:39 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:24
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 05:47 06:47 07:40 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:25
W Bridgford Melton Road (SE-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:40 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:25
W Bridgford, o/s Shops 05:48 06:48 07:41 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:26
W Bridgford, opp Exeter Road 05:48 06:48 07:41 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:26
W Bridgford, opp Mellors Road 05:48 06:48 07:42 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:27
W Bridgford, adj Dovedale Road 05:49 06:49 07:42 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:27
W Bridgford, adj Valley Road 05:49 06:49 07:43 08:13 08:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:28
Edwalton, adj Firs Road 05:50 06:50 07:44 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:29
Edwalton, opp Apple Tree Close 05:51 06:51 07:44 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:29
Edwalton Melton Gardens (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:45 08:15 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:30
Edwalton, adj Alford Road 05:52 06:52 07:46 08:16 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:31
Gamston, adj Kingfishers Court 05:52 06:52 07:46 08:16 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:31
Gamston, adj Herons Court 05:53 06:53 07:47 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:32
Gamston, adj Rosthwaite Close 05:53 06:53 07:47 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:32
Gamston, adj Watendlath Close 05:54 06:54 07:48 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:33
Gamston, opp Yewdale Close 05:54 06:54 07:48 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:33
Gamston, opp Lings Bar Hospital 05:55 06:55 07:49 08:19 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:34
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 05:56 06:56 07:50 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:35

Gamston - West Bridgford - Nottingham

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 16:27 17:07 17:37
Gamston, o/s Lings Bar Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 16:27 17:07 17:37
Gamston, adj Yewdale Close 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 16:28 17:08 17:38
Gamston, opp Watendlath Close 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 16:28 17:08 17:38
Gamston, opp Rosthwaite Close 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:09 17:39
Gamston, opp Herons Court 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:09 17:39
Gamston, opp Kingfishers Court 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 16:30 17:10 17:40
Edwalton Alford Road (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 16:31 17:11 17:41
Edwalton Melton Gardens (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 16:31 17:11 17:41
Edwalton, adj Apple Tree Close 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:12 17:42
Edwalton, opp Firs Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:12 17:42
W Bridgford, opp Valley Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:13 17:43
W Bridgford, opp Dovedale Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:14 17:44
W Bridgford, adj Mellors Road 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:04 16:34 17:14 17:44
W Bridgford, adj Exeter Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 16:35 17:15 17:45
W Bridgford, adj Taunton Road 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:05 16:35 17:15 17:45
W Bridgford, opp Shops 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:06 16:36 17:16 17:46
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:07 16:37 17:17 17:47
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:08 16:38 17:18 17:48
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:19 17:49
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:10 16:40 17:20 17:50
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:10 16:40 17:20 17:50
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:11 16:41 17:21 17:51
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:23 17:53
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:23 17:53
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:24 17:54
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:46 17:26 17:56
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 16:48 17:28 17:58
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:29 17:59
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:31 18:01
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:31 18:01
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:33 18:03

Related services

More information