🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Edwalton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Edwalton, in Turning Circle 05:03 then hourly until 08:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 then hourly until 22:33
Edwalton, adj Woodview 05:04 08:04 17:34 22:34
W Bridgford, opp Spinney Close 05:05 08:05 17:35 22:35
W Bridgford Alford Road (NW-bound) 05:06 08:06 17:36 22:36
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (NW-bound) 05:06 08:06 17:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Glenmore Road 05:07 08:07 17:37 22:37
W Bridgford Stamford Road (SW-bound) 05:07 08:07 17:37 22:37
W Bridgford Trevor Road (NW-bound) 05:09 08:09 17:39 22:39
W Bridgford Burleigh Road (NW-bound) 05:10 08:10 17:40 22:40
W Bridgford, adj Ethel Road 05:11 08:11 17:41 22:41
W Bridgford Gordon Road (N-bound) 05:12 08:12 17:42 22:42
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 05:14 08:14 17:44 22:44
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 05:15 08:15 17:45 22:45
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 05:16 08:16 17:46 22:46
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 05:17 08:17 17:47 22:47
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 05:18 08:18 17:48 22:48
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 05:19 08:19 17:49 22:49
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 05:20 08:20 17:50 22:50
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 05:21 08:21 17:51 22:51
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 05:23 08:23 17:53 22:53
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 05:25 08:25 17:55 22:55
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 05:26 08:26 17:56 22:56
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 05:28 08:28 17:58 22:58

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 05:30 then hourly until 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 then hourly until 23:00
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 05:35 08:35 18:05 23:05
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 05:36 08:36 18:06 23:06
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 05:37 08:37 18:07 23:07
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 05:38 08:38 18:08 23:08
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 05:38 08:38 18:08 23:08
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 05:39 08:39 18:09 23:09
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 05:40 08:40 18:10 23:10
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 05:41 08:41 18:11 23:11
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 05:42 08:42 18:12 23:12
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 05:43 08:43 18:13 23:13
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 05:44 08:44 18:14 23:14
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 05:45 08:45 18:15 23:15
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 05:46 08:46 18:16 23:16
W Bridgford Gordon Road (S-bound) 05:46 08:46 18:16 23:16
W Bridgford, opp Ethel Road 05:47 08:47 18:17 23:17
W Bridgford Burleigh Road (SE-bound) 05:48 08:48 18:18 23:18
W Bridgford, adj Trevor Road 05:49 08:49 18:19 23:19
W Bridgford Stamford Road (NE-bound) 05:49 08:49 18:19 23:19
W Bridgford, opp Glenmore Road 05:50 08:50 18:20 23:20
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (SE-bound) 05:50 08:50 18:20 23:20
W Bridgford Alford Road (SE-bound) 05:51 08:51 18:21 23:21
W Bridgford, adj Spinney Close 05:52 08:52 18:22 23:22
Edwalton, opp Woodview 05:53 08:53 18:23 23:23
Edwalton, in Turning Circle 05:54 08:54 18:24 23:24

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport