bustimes.org

5 - Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:1207:1308:15then every 30 minutes until17:1517:42
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:1207:1308:1617:1617:43
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:1307:1408:1617:1617:43
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:1407:1508:1717:1717:44
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:1407:1508:1717:1717:44
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:1507:1608:1817:1817:45
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:1507:1608:1917:1917:46
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:1607:1708:1917:1917:46
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:1707:1808:2017:2017:47
W End, opp Carseview Gardens 06:1807:1908:2217:2217:49
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 06:1907:2008:2217:2217:49
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 06:1907:2008:2317:2317:50
Riverside, nr West Park Road 06:2007:2108:2317:2317:50
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 06:2007:2108:2417:2417:51
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 06:2007:2108:2417:2417:51
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 06:2107:2208:2517:2517:52
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 06:2107:2208:2517:2517:52
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 06:2207:2308:2517:2517:52
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:2207:2308:2617:2617:53
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:2307:2408:2717:2717:54
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:2307:2408:2717:2717:54
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:2407:2508:2817:2817:55
W End, opp Roseangle 06:2507:2608:2917:2917:56
Dundee, at University 06:2607:2708:3117:3117:58
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:2707:2808:3217:3217:59
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 06:2907:3008:3417:3418:01
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 05:47 06:00 06:31 07:06 07:32 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:03
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:4706:0006:3107:0607:3208:0708:3717:3718:04
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 05:4906:0206:3307:0807:3408:0808:3817:3818:05
Dundee, opp Bus Station 05:4906:0206:3307:0807:3408:0908:3917:3918:06
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 05:5006:0306:3407:0907:3508:0908:3917:3918:06
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 05:5006:0306:3407:0907:3508:1008:4017:4018:07
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 05:5106:0406:3507:1007:3608:1008:4017:4018:07
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 05:5206:0506:3607:1107:3708:1108:4117:4118:08
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 05:5206:0506:3607:1107:3708:1208:4217:4218:09
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 05:5306:0606:3707:1207:3808:1308:4317:4318:10
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 05:5406:0706:3807:1307:3908:1308:4317:4318:10
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 05:5406:0706:3807:1307:3908:1408:4417:4418:11
Craigiebank, adj Carlochie Place 05:5506:0806:3907:1407:4008:1508:4517:4518:12
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 05:5606:0906:4007:1507:4108:1508:4517:4518:12
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 05:5606:0906:4007:1507:4108:1608:4617:4618:13
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 05:5706:1006:4107:1607:4208:1708:4717:4718:14
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 05:5806:1106:4207:1707:4308:1808:4817:4818:15
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 05:5906:1206:4307:1807:4408:1908:4917:4918:16
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 05:5906:1206:4307:1807:4408:1908:4917:4918:16
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 06:0006:1306:4407:1907:4508:2008:5017:5018:17
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 06:0106:1406:4507:2007:4608:2108:5117:5118:18
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 06:0106:1406:4507:2007:4608:2108:5117:5118:18
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 06:0206:1506:4607:2107:4708:2208:5217:5218:19
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 06:0306:1606:4707:2207:4808:2308:5317:5318:20
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 06:0306:1606:4707:2207:4808:2308:5317:5318:20
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 06:0406:1706:4807:2307:4908:2408:5417:5418:21
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 06:0506:1806:4907:2407:5008:2508:5517:5518:22
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 06:0506:1806:4907:2407:5008:2508:5517:5518:22
Broughty Ferry, at Stewart Street 06:0606:1906:5007:2507:5108:2608:5617:5618:23
Balgillo, at Fintry Place 06:0706:2006:5107:2607:5208:2708:5717:5718:24
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 06:0806:2106:5207:2707:5308:2808:5817:5818:25
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 06:0906:2206:5307:2807:5408:2908:5917:5918:26
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 06:1006:2306:5407:2907:5508:3009:0018:0018:27
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 06:1006:2306:5407:2907:5508:3009:0018:0018:27
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 06:1106:2406:5507:3007:5608:3109:0118:0118:28
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 06:1306:2606:5707:3207:5808:3309:0318:0318:30

Barnhill - Ninewells Hospital

Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 06:2608:2008:5009:20then every 30 minutes until17:20
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 06:2708:2108:5109:2117:21
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 06:2808:2208:5209:2217:22
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 06:2808:2208:5209:2217:22
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 06:2908:2308:5309:2317:23
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 06:3008:2408:5409:2417:24
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 06:3008:2408:5409:2417:24
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 06:3108:2508:5509:2517:25
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 06:3208:2608:5609:2617:26
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 06:3208:2608:5609:2617:26
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:3408:2808:5809:2817:28
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:3408:2808:5809:2817:28
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:3508:2908:5909:2917:29
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:3508:2908:5909:2917:29
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:3608:3009:0009:3017:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:3608:3009:0009:3017:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:3708:3109:0109:3117:31
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:3808:3209:0209:3217:32
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:3908:3309:0309:3317:33
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:4008:3409:0409:3417:34
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:4108:3509:0509:3517:35
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:4108:3509:0609:3617:36
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:4208:3609:0609:3617:36
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 06:4208:3609:0709:3717:37
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 06:4308:3709:0709:3717:37
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 06:4308:3709:0809:3817:38
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 06:4408:3809:0909:3917:39
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 06:4508:3909:1009:4017:40
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 06:4608:4009:1109:4117:41
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 06:4608:4009:1209:4217:42
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 06:4708:4109:1209:4217:42
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 06:4708:4109:1309:4317:43
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 06:4808:4209:1409:4417:44
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:4908:4309:1509:4517:45
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:5008:4409:1609:4617:46
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:5108:4509:1709:4717:47
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 05:55 06:41 06:53 07:54 08:23 08:47 09:21 09:39 09:51 17:51
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 05:5506:4106:5307:5408:2308:4709:2109:3909:5117:51
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 05:5706:4306:5507:5608:2508:4909:2309:4109:5317:53
W End, opp Airlie Place 05:5806:4406:5607:5708:2608:5009:2409:4209:5417:54
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 05:5906:4506:5707:5808:2708:5109:2609:4309:5617:56
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:0006:4606:5807:5908:2808:5209:2709:4409:5717:57
W End, nr Step Row 06:0106:4706:5908:0008:2908:5309:2809:4509:5817:58
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 06:0106:4706:5908:0008:2908:5309:2809:4509:5817:58
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 06:0206:4807:0008:0108:3008:5409:2909:4609:5917:59
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 06:0306:4907:0108:0208:3108:5509:3009:4710:0018:00
Riverside, opp West Park Road 06:0306:4907:0108:0208:3108:5509:3009:4710:0018:00
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 06:0406:5007:0208:0308:3208:5609:3109:4810:0118:01
Riverside, opp Farington Street 06:0406:5007:0208:0308:3208:5609:3209:4810:0218:02
W End, at Carseview Gardens 06:0506:5107:0308:0408:3308:5709:3209:4910:0218:02
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:0606:5207:0408:0508:3408:5809:3409:5010:0418:04
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:0606:5207:0408:0508:3408:5809:3409:5010:0418:04
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:0706:5307:0508:0608:3508:5909:3509:5110:0518:05
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 06:0806:5407:0608:0708:3609:0009:3609:5210:0618:06
Menzieshill, at Servite House 06:0806:5407:0608:0708:3609:0009:3609:5210:0618:06
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:0906:5507:0708:0808:3709:0109:3709:5310:0718:07
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:1006:5607:0808:0908:3809:0209:3809:5410:0818:08
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:1006:5607:0808:0908:3809:0209:3809:5410:0818:08
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:1106:5707:0908:1008:3909:0309:3909:5510:0918:09
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:1206:5807:1008:1108:4009:0409:4009:5610:1018:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee