bustimes.org

5 - Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:29
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:29
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:29
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:41 22:30
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:41 22:30
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 07:11 18:12 18:42 19:42 22:31
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:42 22:31
Menzieshill, at The Shand 07:12 18:13 18:43 19:43 22:32
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 07:13 18:13 18:43 19:43 22:32
W End, opp Carseview Gardens 07:13 18:14 18:44 19:44 22:33
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 07:14 18:15 18:45 19:45 22:34
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 07:14 18:15 18:45 19:45 22:34
Riverside, nr West Park Road 07:14 18:15 18:45 19:45 22:34
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 07:15 18:16 18:46 19:46 22:35
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 07:15 18:16 18:46 19:46 22:35
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 07:16 18:17 18:47 19:47 22:36
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 07:16 18:17 18:47 19:47 22:36
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 07:17 18:18 18:48 19:48 22:37
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 07:17 18:18 18:48 19:48 22:37
W End, opp Patons Lane 07:18 18:19 18:49 19:49 22:38
W End, opp Seafield Lane 07:18 18:20 18:50 19:50 22:39
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 07:19 18:20 18:50 19:50 22:39
W End, opp Roseangle 07:19 18:21 18:51 19:51 22:40
Dundee, at University 07:20 18:22 18:52 19:52 22:41
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:21 18:23 18:53 19:53 22:42
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 07:22 18:24 18:54 19:54 22:43
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 06:07 07:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:18 17:27 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:44
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:07 07:22 07:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:18 17:27 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:44
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 06:08 07:23 07:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:20 17:29 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:46
Dundee, opp Bus Station 06:09 07:24 07:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:20 17:29 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:46
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 06:09 07:24 07:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:21 17:30 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:47
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 06:10 07:25 07:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:21 17:30 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:47
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 06:10 07:25 07:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:22 17:31 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:48
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 06:11 07:26 07:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:23 17:32 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 06:11 07:26 07:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:23 17:32 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 06:12 07:27 07:56 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:24 17:33 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 06:13 07:28 07:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:25 17:34 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 06:13 07:28 07:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:25 17:34 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Craigiebank, adj Carlochie Place 06:14 07:29 07:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:26 17:35 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:52
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 06:14 07:29 07:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:27 17:36 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:53
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 06:15 07:30 07:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:27 17:36 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:53
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 06:15 07:30 08:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:28 17:37 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:54
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 06:16 07:31 08:01 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:29 17:38 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:55
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 06:17 07:32 08:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:30 17:39 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:56
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 06:17 07:32 08:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:30 17:39 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:56
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 06:18 07:33 08:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:31 17:40 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:57
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 06:19 07:34 08:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:32 17:41 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 06:19 07:34 08:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:32 17:41 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 06:20 07:35 08:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:33 17:42 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:59
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 06:21 07:36 08:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:34 17:43 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:00
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 06:21 07:36 08:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:34 17:43 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:00
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 06:22 07:37 08:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:35 17:44 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:01
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 06:23 07:38 08:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:36 17:45 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:02
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 06:23 07:38 08:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:36 17:45 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:02
Broughty Ferry, at Stewart Street 06:24 07:39 08:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:37 17:46 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:03
Balgillo, at Fintry Place 06:24 07:39 08:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:37 17:46 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:03
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 06:25 07:40 08:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:38 17:47 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:04
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 06:26 07:41 08:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:39 17:48 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:05
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 06:27 07:42 08:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:40 17:49 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:06
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 06:28 07:43 08:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:41 17:50 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:07
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 06:28 07:43 08:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:41 17:50 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:07
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 06:30 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:43 17:52 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:09

Barnhill - Ninewells Hospital

Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 17:17 17:32 17:43 18:30 19:20 21:50 22:20
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 17:18 17:33 17:44 18:31 19:21 21:51 22:21
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 17:19 17:34 17:45 18:32 19:22 21:52 22:22
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 17:19 17:34 17:45 18:32 19:22 21:52 22:22
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 17:20 17:35 17:46 18:33 19:23 21:53 22:23
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 17:21 17:36 17:47 18:34 19:24 21:54 22:24
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 17:21 17:36 17:47 18:34 19:24 21:54 22:24
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 17:22 17:37 17:48 18:35 19:25 21:55 22:25
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 17:23 17:38 17:49 18:36 19:26 21:56 22:26
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 17:23 17:38 17:49 18:36 19:26 21:56 22:26
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:38 19:28 21:58 22:28
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:38 19:28 21:58 22:28
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 17:26 17:41 17:52 18:39 19:29 21:59 22:29
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 17:26 17:41 17:52 18:39 19:29 21:59 22:29
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 17:27 17:42 17:53 18:40 19:30 22:00 22:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 17:27 17:42 17:53 18:40 19:30 22:00 22:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 17:28 17:43 17:54 18:41 19:31 22:01 22:31
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 17:29 17:44 17:55 18:42 19:32 22:02 22:32
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 17:30 17:45 17:56 18:43 19:33 22:03 22:33
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 17:31 17:46 17:57 18:44 19:34 22:04 22:34
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 17:32 17:47 17:58 18:45 19:35 22:05 22:35
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 17:33 17:48 17:59 18:46 19:36 22:06 22:36
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 17:33 17:48 17:59 18:46 19:36 22:06 22:36
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 17:34 17:49 18:00 18:47 19:37 22:07 22:37
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 17:34 17:49 18:00 18:47 19:37 22:07 22:37
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 17:35 17:50 18:01 18:48 19:38 22:08 22:38
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 17:36 17:51 18:02 18:49 19:39 22:09 22:39
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 17:37 17:52 18:03 18:50 19:40 22:10 22:40
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 17:37 17:52 18:03 18:50 19:40 22:10 22:40
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 17:38 17:53 18:04 18:51 19:41 22:11 22:41
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 17:39 17:54 18:05 18:52 19:42 22:12 22:42
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 17:39 17:54 18:05 18:52 19:42 22:12 22:42
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 17:40 17:55 18:06 18:53 19:43 22:13 22:43
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 17:41 17:56 18:07 18:54 19:44 22:14 22:44
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 17:42 17:57 18:08 18:55 19:45 22:15 22:45
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 17:43 17:58 18:09 18:56 19:46 22:16 22:46
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 17:44 17:59 18:10 18:57 19:47 22:17 22:47
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 17:44 17:59 18:10 18:57 19:47 22:17 22:47
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 17:45 18:00 18:11 18:58 19:48 22:18 22:48
W End, opp Airlie Place 17:46 18:01 18:12 18:59 19:49 22:19 22:49
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 17:47 18:02 18:13 19:00 19:50 22:20 22:50
W End, at Seafield Lane 17:47 18:02 18:13 19:00 19:50 22:20 22:50
W End, nr Step Row 17:48 18:03 18:14 19:01 19:51 22:21 22:51
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 17:49 18:04 18:15 19:02 19:52 22:22 22:52
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 17:49 18:04 18:15 19:02 19:52 22:22 22:52
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 17:50 18:05 18:16 19:03 19:53 22:23 22:53
Riverside, opp West Park Road 17:51 18:06 18:17 19:04 19:54 22:24 22:54
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 17:51 18:06 18:17 19:04 19:54 22:24 22:54
Riverside, opp Farington Street 17:51 18:06 18:17 19:04 19:54 22:24 22:54
W End, at Carseview Gardens 17:51 18:06 18:17 19:04 19:54 22:24 22:54
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 17:52 18:07 18:18 19:05 19:55 22:25 22:55
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 17:52 18:07 18:18 19:05 19:55 22:25 22:55
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 17:52 18:07 18:18 19:05 19:55 22:25 22:55
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 17:53 18:08 18:19 19:06 19:56 22:26 22:56
Menzieshill, at Servite House 17:53 18:08 18:19 19:06 19:56 22:26 22:56
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 17:53 18:08 18:19 19:06 19:56 22:26 22:56
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 17:54 18:09 18:20 19:07 19:57 22:27 22:57
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 17:54 18:09 18:20 19:07 19:57 22:27 22:57
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 17:54 18:09 18:20 19:07 19:57 22:27 22:57
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 17:55 18:10 18:21 19:08 19:58 22:28 22:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee