bustimes.org

5 - Jarrow - South Shields

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Jarrow - South Shields

South Shields Interchange (J) 06:46 07:15 07:44 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:18 then hourly until 22:18 23:18
South Shields Coronation Street-Cornwallis Street (W-Bound) 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:19 22:19 23:19
South Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-Bound) 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:20 22:20 23:20
South Shields Crossgate (E-Bound) 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:21 22:21 23:21
South Shields Westoe Road (S-Bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:21 22:21 23:21
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-Bound) 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:22 22:22 23:22
Westoe Road-Madeira Terrace (SE-Bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:22 22:22 23:22
Westoe Road-Mowbray Road (SE-Bound) 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:23 22:23 23:23
Westoe Dean Road - Sunderland Road (W-Bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:24 22:24 23:24
Chichester Dean Road-Marlborough Street (W-Bound) 06:52 07:23 07:53 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:24 22:24 23:24
Chichester Stanhope Parade (S-Bound) 06:53 07:24 07:54 09:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:25 22:25 23:25
West Park Stanhope Road-Alverthorpe Street (S-Bound) 06:53 07:24 07:54 09:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:25 22:25 23:25
West Park Stanhope Road-Wantage Street (S-Bound) 06:53 07:25 07:55 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:25 22:25 23:25
West Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (S-Bound) 06:54 07:25 07:55 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:26 22:26 23:26
West Park Temple Park Road-Stanhope Road (SE-Bound) 06:54 07:26 07:56 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:26 22:26 23:26
West Park Temple Park Road-Ullswater Gardens (SE-Bound) 06:55 07:26 07:56 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:27 22:27 23:27
Harton Moor Harton Lane-Temple Park Road (SW-Bound) 06:56 07:27 07:57 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:28 22:28 23:28
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (SW-Bound) 06:56 07:28 07:58 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:28 22:28 23:28
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (W-Bound) 06:57 07:29 07:59 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:29 22:29 23:29
West Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (SW-Bound) 06:58 07:30 08:00 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:30 22:30 23:30
West Harton Harton Lane - Loudon Street (W-Bound) 06:58 07:30 08:00 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:30 22:30 23:30
West Harton Boldon Lane (S-Bound) 07:00 07:32 08:02 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:32 22:32 23:32
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (SE-Bound) 07:01 07:33 08:03 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:33 22:33 23:33
Whiteleas (SE-Bound) 07:02 07:34 08:04 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:34 22:34 23:34
Whiteleas Way-Hogarth Road (S-Bound) 07:03 07:35 08:05 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:34 22:34 23:34
Whiteleas Way-Sutherland Court (S-Bound) 07:03 07:35 08:05 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:35 22:35 23:35
Whiteleas Way-School (N-Bound) 07:05 07:37 08:07 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:36 22:36 23:36
Whiteleas Shops (N-Bound) 07:06 07:38 08:08 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:37 22:37 23:37
Whiteleas Way-Holbein Road (N-Bound) 07:06 07:38 08:08 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:37 22:37 23:37
Galsworthy Road-Whiteleas Way (SW-Bound) 07:07 07:39 08:09 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:38 22:38 23:38
Whiteleas Benton Road-Chuter Ede (S-Bound) 07:08 07:40 08:10 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:39 22:39 23:39
Whiteleas Boldon Lane-Heaton Gardens (S-Bound) 07:09 07:41 08:11 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:40 22:40 23:40
New Road-Boldon Lane (W-Bound) 07:10 07:42 08:12 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:41 22:41 23:41
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (W-Bound) 07:11 07:43 08:13 09:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:42 22:42 23:42
Boldon New Road-School (W-Bound) 07:12 07:44 08:14 09:22 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:43 22:43 23:43
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (SW-Bound) 07:12 07:44 08:14 09:22 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:43 22:43 23:43
Boldon New Road-John Street (W-Bound) 07:13 07:45 08:15 09:23 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:44 22:44 23:44
Boldon Hubert Street - Asda (W-Bound) 07:14 07:46 08:16 09:24 15:54 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:45 22:45 23:45
Boldon Colliery North Road-Hedworth House (N-Bound) 07:14 07:46 08:16 09:24 15:54 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:45 22:45 23:45
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-Donkins Street (SW-Bound) 07:15 07:48 08:18 09:26 15:56 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:46 22:46 23:46
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-Fawley Close (W-Bound) 07:16 07:48 08:18 09:26 15:56 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:47 22:47 23:47
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-West View (NW-Bound) 07:16 07:49 08:19 09:27 15:57 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:47 22:47 23:47
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue - Sandiacres (SW-Bound) 07:18 07:51 08:21 09:29 15:59 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:49 22:49 23:49
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-School (SW-Bound) 07:19 07:52 08:22 09:30 16:00 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:50 22:50 23:50
Fellgate Durham Drive-Limecroft (S-Bound) 07:20 07:53 08:23 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:51 22:51 23:51
Fellgate Durham Drive-Bristol Way (W-Bound) 07:20 07:53 08:23 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:51 22:51 23:51
Fellgate Durham Drive-Peterborough Way (W-Bound) 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:52 22:52 23:52
Fellgate Durham Drive-Lichfield Way (NW-Bound) 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:39 17:09 18:09 18:52 22:52 23:52
Fellgate Durham Drive-Canterbury Way (N-Bound) 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:53 22:53 23:53
Fellgate Durham Drive-Footbridge (NE-Bound) 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:53 22:53 23:53
Fellgate Durham Drive-Gloucester Way (E-Bound) 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:54 22:54 23:54
Durham Drive - Fellgate Metro (E-Bound) 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:42 17:12 18:12 18:55 22:55 23:55
Fellgate Durham Drive-St Josephs Way (S-Bound) 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:42 17:12 18:12 18:55 22:55 23:55
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-Fieldway (NE-Bound) 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:43 17:13 18:13 18:56 22:56 23:56
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-School (NE-Bound) 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:43 17:13 18:13 18:56 22:56
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue (N-Bound) 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:56 22:56
Hedworth Lane (NW-Bound) 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:57 22:57
Hedworth Lane-Calf Close Lane (NE-Bound) 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:45 17:15 18:15 18:58 22:58
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Grasmere Avenue (SE-Bound) 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:47 17:17 18:17 18:59 22:59
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Terminus (SW-Bound) 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:00 23:00
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Eskdale Drive (W-Bound) 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:00 23:00
Primrose Hedworth Lane-Leam Lane (N-Bound) 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:01 23:01
Primrose Roman Road-Langley Terrace (SW-Bound) 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:14 09:44 16:14 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:02 23:02
Primrose Brancepeth Terrace (W-Bound) 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:02 23:02
Primrose York Avenue-Prudhoe Grove (N-Bound) 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:46 16:16 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:03 23:03
Primrose York Avenue-Bamburgh Grove (N-Bound) 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:47 16:17 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:04 23:04
Jarrow York Avenue-The Crescent (N-Bound) 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:47 16:17 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:04 23:04
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Wood Terrace (N-Bound) 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:48 16:18 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:05 23:05
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Rede Street (N-Bound) 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:48 16:18 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:05 23:05
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (N-Bound) 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:20 09:50 16:20 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:06 23:06
Jarrow Albert Road (E-Bound) 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:07 23:07
Jarrow Park Road (N-Bound) 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:07 23:07
Jarrow Bus Station (A) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:23 09:53 16:23 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:09 23:09

South Shields - Jarrow

Jarrow Bus Station (A) 07:39 08:12 08:47 then every 30 minutes until 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:23 then hourly until 23:23
Jarrow Albert Road (W-Bound) 07:40 08:13 08:48 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:24 23:24
Jarrow Park Road (S-Bound) 07:41 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:24 23:24
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (S-Bound) 07:42 08:15 08:50 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:25 23:25
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Field Terrace (S-Bound) 07:43 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:26 23:26
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Butchers Bridge Road (S-Bound) 07:43 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:26 23:26
Jarrow York Avenue-Penshaw View (S-Bound) 07:44 08:17 08:52 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:27 23:27
Primrose York Avenue-Valley View (S-Bound) 07:45 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:28 23:28
Primrose York Avenue-Langley Terrace (S-Bound) 07:45 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:28 23:28
Primrose York Avenue-Roman Road (S-Bound) 07:46 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:29 23:29
Primrose Roman Road - Brancepeth Terrace (N-Bound) 07:46 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:29 23:29
Primrose Roman Road-Langley Terrace (NE-Bound) 07:47 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:30 23:30
Primrose Hedworth Lane-Leam Lane (S-Bound) 07:47 08:21 08:56 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 23:30
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Grasmere Avenue (SE-Bound) 07:48 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 23:31
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Terminus (SW-Bound) 07:49 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 23:32
Hedworth Kirkstone Avenue-Eskdale Drive (W-Bound) 07:49 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 23:32
Hedworth Lane-Calf Close Lane (SW-Bound) 07:51 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:33 23:33
Hedworth Lane (SE-Bound) 07:51 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 23:34
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue - Sandiacres (SW-Bound) 07:52 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 23:35
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-School (SW-Bound) 07:53 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:35 23:35
Durham Drive-Fellgate Avenue (N-Bound) 05:34 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:54 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:36 23:36
Fellgate Durham Drive-St Josephs Way (N-Bound) 05:34 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:54 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:36 23:36
Durham Drive -Fellgate Metro (W-Bound) 05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:55 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:37 23:37
Fellgate Durham Drive-Gloucester Way (W-Bound) 05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:55 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:37 23:37
Fellgate Durham Drive-Coventry Way (W-Bound) 05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:56 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:37 23:37
Fellgate Durham Drive-Footbridge (SW-Bound) 05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:56 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:37 23:37
Fellgate Durham Drive-Canterbury Way (S-Bound) 05:36 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:57 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:38 23:38
Fellgate Durham Drive-Lichfield Way (SE-Bound) 05:36 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:57 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:38 23:38
Fellgate Durham Drive-Norwich Way (E-Bound) 05:37 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:58 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:39 23:39
Fellgate Durham Drive-Bristol Way (E-Bound) 05:37 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:59 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:39 23:39
Fellgate Durham Drive-Limecroft (N-Bound) 05:38 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:00 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:40 23:40
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-Fieldway (NE-Bound) 05:39 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:01 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:41 23:41
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue-School (NE-Bound) 05:39 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:01 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:43 18:41 23:41
Hedworth Fellgate Avenue (N-Bound) 05:40 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:02 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:44 18:42 23:42
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-West View (SE-Bound) 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:04 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:46 18:44 23:44
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-Front Street (NE-Bound) 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:05 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:48 17:47 18:45 23:45
Boldon Colliery North Road-Hedworth Lane (S-Bound) 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:06 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:48 18:46 23:46
Boldon Colliery North Road-Hedworth House (S-Bound) 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:06 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:48 18:46 23:46
Boldon Colliery Boldon Asda (SW-Bound) 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:07 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:49 18:47 23:47
Boldon Hubert Street - Gibson Court (E-Bound) 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:08 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:50 18:48 23:48
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (E-Bound) 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:09 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:50 18:48 23:48
Boldon New Road-School (E-Bound) 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:10 08:44 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:51 18:49 23:49
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (E-Bound) 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:11 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:52 18:50 23:50
Boldon Lane-New Road (N-Bound) 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:13 08:45 09:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:53 18:51 23:51
Whiteleas Benton Road-Heaton Gardens (N-Bound) 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:14 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:54 18:52 23:52
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-Bound) 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:16 08:47 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:55 18:53 23:53
Whiteleas Way-Hogarth Road (S-Bound) 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:18 08:49 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:56 18:54 23:54
Whiteleas Way-Sutherland Court (S-Bound) 05:53 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:24 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:57 18:55 23:55
Whiteleas Way-School (N-Bound) 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:20 08:51 09:25 15:25 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:58 18:56 23:56
Whiteleas Shops (N-Bound) 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:22 08:52 09:26 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:59 18:57 23:57
Whiteleas Way-Holbein Road (N-Bound) 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:22 08:52 09:26 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:59 18:57 23:57
Whiteleas (NW-Bound) 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:24 08:54 09:28 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:02 18:01 18:59 23:59
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (NW-Bound) 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:03 18:01 18:59 23:59
West Harton Boldon Lane (N-Bound) 05:58 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:04 18:02 19:00 00:00
West Harton Harton Lane (E-Bound) 05:59 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:31 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:05 18:03 19:01 00:01
West Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-Bound) 06:00 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:27 08:57 09:31 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:05 18:04 19:02 00:02
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-Bound) 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:07 18:05 19:03 00:03
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (NE-Bound) 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:07 18:05 19:03 00:03
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (NW-Bound) 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:08 18:06 19:04 00:04
West Park Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground (NW-Bound) 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:08 18:06 19:04 00:04
West Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (N-Bound) 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:32 09:02 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:10 18:07 19:05 00:05
Stanhope Road-West Park Road (N-Bound) 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:32 09:02 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:10 18:07 19:05 00:05
Chichester Stanhope Road-Bewick Street (N-Bound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:11 18:08 19:06 00:06
Chichester Stanhope Parade (N-Bound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:11 18:08 19:06 00:06
Chichester Dean Road (E-Bound) 06:05 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:34 09:04 09:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:12 18:09 19:07 00:07
Chichester Dean Road-John Clay Street (E-Bound) 06:05 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:34 09:04 09:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:12 18:09 19:07 00:07
Westoe Dean Road - Sunderland Road (E-Bound) 06:05 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:35 09:05 09:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:13 18:09 19:07 00:07
Westoe Imeary Street - Dean Road (N-Bound) 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:36 09:06 09:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:14 18:10 19:08 00:08
Westoe Imeary Street-Chichester Road (N-Bound) 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:36 09:06 09:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:14 18:10 19:08 00:08
South Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-Bound) 06:07 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:37 09:07 09:41 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:15 18:11 19:09 00:09
South Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-Bound) 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:38 09:08 09:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:16 18:12 19:10 00:10
South Shields Interchange (J) 06:10 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:40 09:10 09:44 15:44 16:17 16:47 17:18 18:14 19:12 00:12

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East