Bus Times

5 - Victoria Hospital - Halfway House

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 October 2019

Victoria Hospital - Halfway House

Grange Park, o/s St. Mary's School then every 12 minutes until 15:20 then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 06:50 15:14 15:26 17:50 18:07 22:37
Victoria Hospital (To Blackpool) (o/s) 06:51 15:15 15:27 17:51 18:08 22:38
St Walburgas, by Riversway 06:52 15:16 15:28 17:52 18:09 22:39
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 06:53 15:17 15:20 15:29 17:53 18:09 22:39
Kingscote, by Torsway Avenue 06:54 15:18 15:21 15:30 17:54 18:10 22:40
Kingscote Drive (by) 06:54 15:18 15:22 15:30 17:54 18:11 22:41
Layton Square (by) 06:55 15:19 15:23 15:31 17:55 18:11 22:41
Layton Square (by) 06:56 15:20 15:24 15:32 17:56 18:12 22:42
Layton, by Rossall Road 06:57 15:21 15:25 15:33 17:57 18:13 22:43
Central, adj Devonshire Road 06:58 15:22 15:26 15:34 17:58 18:14 22:44
Central, by Greenhill 07:00 15:24 15:28 15:36 18:00 18:16 22:46
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:01 15:25 15:29 15:37 18:01 18:17 22:47
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 07:03 15:27 15:31 15:39 18:03 18:19 22:49
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA3) 07:06 15:30 15:34 15:42 18:06 18:22 22:52
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA3) 07:10 15:34 15:46 18:10 18:24 22:54
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 3) 07:12 15:36 15:48 18:12 18:26 22:56
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 07:13 15:37 15:49 18:13 18:27 22:57
Central, by Chapel Street 07:16 15:40 15:52 18:16 18:29 22:59
Central, o/s Gymnasium 07:18 15:42 15:54 18:18 18:31 23:01
Central, opp Rigby Road 07:18 15:42 15:54 18:18 18:31 23:01
Bloomfield Road (by) 07:19 15:43 15:55 18:19 18:32 23:02
Bloomfield, opp Baron Road 07:21 15:45 15:57 18:21 18:34 23:04
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 07:22 15:46 15:58 18:22 18:35 23:05
Royal Oak (o/s) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:14 07:24 15:48 16:00 18:24 18:37 23:07
Bloomfield, opp Rawcliffe Street 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:14 07:24 15:48 16:00 18:24 18:37 23:07
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:15 07:25 15:49 16:01 18:25 18:38 23:08
S Shore, opp Thames Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:16 07:26 15:50 16:02 18:26 18:39 23:09
S Shore, by Watson Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:16 07:26 15:50 16:02 18:26 18:39 23:09
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:17 07:27 15:51 16:03 18:27 18:40 23:10
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:18 07:28 15:52 16:04 18:28 18:41 23:11
Farmer's Arms (o/s) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:19 07:29 15:53 16:05 18:29 18:42 23:12
Fishers Field, opp Abbey Road 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:30 15:54 16:06 18:30 18:43 23:13
Fishers Field, by Knightsbridge Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:30 15:54 16:06 18:30 18:43 23:13
Fishers Field, by Highfield Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:21 07:31 15:55 16:07 18:31 18:44 23:14
Fishers Field, by Stadium Avenue 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:22 07:32 15:56 16:08 18:32 18:45 23:15
Halfway House (by) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:24 07:34 15:58 16:10 18:34 18:46 23:16

Halfway House - Victoria Hospital

Halfway House (by) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:24 07:34 then every 12 minutes until 17:10 17:22 17:34 then every 12 minutes until 18:22 18:34 18:46 then every 30 minutes until 23:16
Lindale Gardens, by Westby Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:25 07:35 17:11 17:23 17:35 18:23 18:35 18:47 23:17
Lindale Gardens, opp Sycamore Industrial Estate 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:25 07:35 17:11 17:23 17:35 18:23 18:35 18:47 23:17
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:26 07:36 17:12 17:24 17:36 18:24 18:36 18:48 23:18
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:27 07:37 17:13 17:25 17:37 18:25 18:37 18:49 23:19
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:28 07:38 17:14 17:26 17:38 18:26 18:38 18:50 23:20
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:29 07:39 17:15 17:27 17:39 18:27 18:39 18:51 23:21
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:29 07:39 17:15 17:27 17:39 18:27 18:39 18:51 23:21
Highfield High School (o/s) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:30 07:40 17:16 17:28 17:40 18:28 18:40 18:52 23:22
Fishers Field, opp Acre Gate 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:31 07:41 17:17 17:29 17:41 18:29 18:41 18:53 23:23
Fishers Field, opp Knightsbridge Avenue 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:33 07:43 17:19 17:31 17:43 18:31 18:43 18:55 23:25
Farmers Arms, by Abbey Road 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:34 07:44 17:20 17:32 17:44 18:32 18:44 18:56 23:26
Farmers Arms, by Orchard Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:45 17:21 17:33 17:45 18:33 18:45 18:57 23:27
Farmers Arms (o/s) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:36 07:46 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:34 18:46 18:58 23:28
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:36 07:46 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:34 18:46 18:58 23:28
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:37 07:47 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:35 18:47 18:59 23:29
S Shore, by Thames Road 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:49 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:37 18:49 19:00 23:30
Royal Oak, by Station Road 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:41 07:51 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:39 18:51 19:02 23:32
Royal Oak, o/s Lido Pool 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:42 07:52 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:40 18:52 19:03 23:33
Royal Oak (o/s) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:42 07:52 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:40 18:52 19:03 23:33
S Shore, o/s Waterloo Hotel 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:44 07:54 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:42 18:54 19:05 23:35
Bloomfield, by Baron Road 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:44 07:54 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:42 18:54 19:05 23:35
Bloomfield Road (by) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:45 07:55 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:43 18:55 19:06 23:36
Central, by Rigby Road 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:47 07:57 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:45 18:57 19:08 23:38
Central, by Princess Street 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:48 07:58 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:46 18:58 19:09 23:39
Central, by Chapel Street 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:44 07:50 08:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:48 19:00 19:10 23:40
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:46 07:54 08:04 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:52 19:04 19:12 23:42
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:06 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:54 19:06 19:13 23:43
Blackpool Clifton Street (CL2) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:58 19:10 19:16 23:46
Blackpool Clifton Street (CL2) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:09 08:14 17:50 18:14 19:02 19:18 23:48
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:06 08:10 08:16 17:52 18:16 19:04 19:20 23:50
Central, by Buchanan Street 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:08 08:12 08:18 17:54 18:18 19:06 19:22 23:52
Central, by Spencer Court 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:10 08:14 08:20 17:56 18:20 19:08 19:24 23:54
Layton, by Devonshire Road 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:11 08:15 08:21 17:57 18:21 19:09 19:25 23:55
Layton Square (by) 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:13 08:16 08:23 17:59 18:23 19:11 19:27 23:57
Layton Square (by) 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:14 08:24 18:00 18:24 19:12 19:28 23:58
Kingscote Drive (by) 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:14 08:24 18:00 18:24 19:12 19:28 23:58
Kingscote, opp Torsway Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:25 18:01 18:25 19:13 19:29 23:59
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:16 08:26 18:02 18:26 19:14 19:30 00:00
Layton Institute (o/s) 08:18
Layton, by Mansfield Road 08:19
Wades Farm, by Meyler Avenue 08:20
Grange Park, o/s St. Mary's School 08:25
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:17 08:27 08:27 18:03 18:27 19:15 19:31 00:01
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:29 18:05 18:29 19:17 19:33 00:03

Blackpool Transport