🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Victoria Hospital - Town Centre - Halfway House

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Halfway House - Victoria Hospital

Halfway House (by) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10
Lindale Gardens, by Westby Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 22:40 23:10
Lindale Gardens, opp Sycamore Industrial Estate 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:10 22:40 23:10
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:11 22:41 23:11
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:12 22:42 23:12
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:13 22:43 23:13
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:14 22:44 23:14
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 10:14 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:14 22:44 23:14
Highfield High School (o/s) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:15 22:45 23:15
Fishers Field, opp Acre Gate 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:16 22:46 23:16
Fishers Field, opp Knightsbridge Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:18 22:48 23:18
Farmers Arms, by Abbey Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:19 22:49 23:19
Farmers Arms, by Orchard Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:20 22:50 23:20
Farmers Arms (o/s) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:21 22:51 23:21
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 10:21 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:21 22:51 23:21
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 10:22 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:22 22:52 23:22
S Shore, by Thames Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 10:23 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:55 18:23 22:53 23:23
Royal Oak, by Station Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:25 22:55 23:25
Royal Oak, o/s Lido Pool 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:26 22:56 23:26
Royal Oak (o/s) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 10:26 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:26 22:56 23:26
S Shore, o/s Waterloo Hotel 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:28 22:58 23:28
Bloomfield, by Baron Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 10:28 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:28 22:58 23:28
Bloomfield Road (by) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:29 22:59 23:29
Central, by Rigby Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 10:31 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:31 23:01 23:31
Central, by Princess Street 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:32 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:32 23:02 23:32
Central, by Chapel Street 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:32 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:32 23:02 23:32
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:34 23:04 23:34
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 10:35 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:35 23:05 23:35
Blackpool Corporation Street CO3 (Stop CO 3) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 10:39 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:39 23:09 23:39
Blackpool Corporation Street CO3 (Stop CO 3) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 10:41 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 18:12 18:41 23:11
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 06:43 07:11 07:43 08:11 08:43 10:43 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:43 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:43 23:13
Central, by Buchanan Street 06:45 07:13 07:45 08:13 08:45 10:45 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:45 23:15
Central, by Spencer Court 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:47 10:47 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:47 13:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:47 18:17 18:47 23:17
Layton, by Devonshire Road 06:48 07:16 07:48 08:16 08:48 10:48 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:48 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:48 18:18 18:48 23:18
Layton Square (by) 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:50 10:50 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:50 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:50 18:20 18:50 23:20
Layton Square (by) 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:52 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:52 18:22 18:51 23:21
Kingscote Drive (by) 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:51 10:51 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:53 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:53 18:23 18:51 23:21
Kingscote, opp Torsway Avenue 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:52 10:52 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:54 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:54 18:24 18:52 23:22
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:52 10:52 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:55 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:55 18:25 18:52 23:22
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:21 08:53 10:53 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:56 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:56 18:26 18:53 23:23
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:23 08:55 10:55 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 18:27 18:55 23:25

Victoria Hospital - Halfway House

Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 07:01 then every 30 minutes until 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 then every 30 minutes until 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 then every 30 minutes until 22:31
Victoria Hospital (To Blackpool) (o/s) 07:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:31
St Walburgas, by Riversway 07:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:32
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 07:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:32
Kingscote, by Torsway Avenue 07:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:33
Kingscote Drive (by) 07:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:34
Layton Square (by) 07:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:34
Layton Square (by) 07:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:35
Layton, by Rossall Road 07:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:36
Central, adj Devonshire Road 07:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:37
Central, by Greenhill 07:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:39
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:40
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 07:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:42
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA3) 07:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:45
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA3) 07:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:47
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 3) 07:19 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:19 12:47 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:49 18:19 18:47 19:19 19:47 20:19 20:47 21:19 22:49
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 07:20 10:50 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:48 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:18 16:50 18:20 18:48 19:20 19:48 20:20 20:48 21:20 22:50
Central, by Chapel Street 07:22 10:52 11:20 11:52 12:22 12:50 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:52 18:22 18:50 19:22 19:50 20:22 20:50 21:22 22:52
Central, o/s Gymnasium 07:24 10:54 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:54 18:24 18:52 19:24 19:52 20:24 20:52 21:24 22:54
Central, opp Rigby Road 07:24 10:54 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:54 18:24 18:52 19:24 19:52 20:24 20:52 21:24 22:54
Bloomfield Road (by) 07:25 10:55 11:23 11:55 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:23 16:55 18:25 18:53 19:25 19:53 20:25 20:53 21:25 22:55
Bloomfield, opp Baron Road 07:27 10:57 11:25 11:57 12:27 12:55 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:25 16:57 18:27 18:55 19:27 19:55 20:27 20:55 21:27 22:57
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 07:28 10:58 11:26 11:58 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:26 16:58 18:28 18:56 19:28 19:56 20:28 20:56 21:28 22:58
Royal Oak (o/s) 07:30 11:00 11:28 12:00 12:30 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:00 18:30 18:58 19:30 19:58 20:30 20:58 21:30 23:00
Bloomfield, opp Rawcliffe Street 07:30 11:00 11:28 12:00 12:30 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:00 18:30 18:58 19:30 19:58 20:30 20:58 21:30 23:00
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 07:31 11:01 11:29 12:01 12:31 12:59 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:29 17:01 18:31 18:59 19:31 19:59 20:31 20:59 21:31 23:01
S Shore, opp Thames Road 07:32 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:00 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:02 18:32 19:00 19:32 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:32 23:02
S Shore, by Watson Road 07:32 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:00 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:02 18:32 19:00 19:32 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:32 23:02
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 07:33 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:33 13:01 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:31 17:03 18:33 19:01 19:33 20:01 20:33 21:01 21:33 23:03
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 07:34 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:34 13:02 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:32 17:04 18:34 19:02 19:34 20:02 20:34 21:02 21:34 23:04
Farmer's Arms (o/s) 07:35 11:05 11:33 12:05 12:35 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:33 17:05 18:35 19:03 19:35 20:03 20:35 21:03 21:35 23:05
Fishers Field, opp Abbey Road 07:36 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:34 17:06 18:36 19:04 19:36 20:04 20:36 21:04 21:36 23:06
Fishers Field, by Knightsbridge Avenue 07:36 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:34 17:06 18:36 19:04 19:36 20:04 20:36 21:04 21:36 23:06
Fishers Field, by Highfield Road 07:37 11:07 11:35 12:07 12:37 13:05 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:35 17:07 18:37 19:05 19:37 20:05 20:37 21:05 21:37 23:07
Fishers Field, by Stadium Avenue 07:38 11:08 11:36 12:08 12:38 13:06 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:08 18:38 19:06 19:38 20:06 20:38 21:06 21:38 23:08
Halfway House (by) 07:39 11:09 11:37 12:09 12:39 13:07 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:09 18:39 19:07 19:39 20:07 20:39 21:07 21:39 23:09

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport

Blackpool Transport