bustimes.org

505 - Fort William - Mallaig

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Map

Mallaig - Fort William

Mallaig, at King's Way 07:10
Mallaig, opp Ard Mhor 07:10
Mallaig, at Fire Station 07:11
Mallaig, before Cameron Avenue 07:12
Mallaig, opp Boatyard 07:15
Mallaig, at High School 07:18
Morar, o/s Primary School 07:23
Morar, o/s Station 07:24
Arisaig, at Primary School 07:33
Arisaig, o/s Post Office 07:34
Arisaig, at Clanranald Place 07:34
Arisaig, opp Road End 07:34
Beasdale, at Station 07:40
Lochailort, opp Hotel 07:49
Lochailort, at Station 07:49
Glenfinnan, at Station Road 07:49
Glenfinnan, opp Slatach Road End 07:49
Glenfinnan, o/s Visitor Centre 07:49
Kinlocheil, opp Trislaig Road End 07:49
Kinlocheil, o/s Post Office 07:49
Kinlocheil, opp Locheilside Station 07:49
Fassfern, at East Road End 07:49
Loch Eil Outward Bound, at Road End 07:49
Corpach, opp Linnhe Caravan Park 07:49
Corpach, opp Annat Industrial Estate 07:49
Corpach, opp Paper Mill 07:49
Corpach, at Annat View 07:49
Corpach, at Drumfada Terrace 07:49
Corpach, at Cameron's Monument 07:49
Corpach, at Farrow Drive 07:49
Corpach Hotel (opp) 07:49
Corpach, opp Co-Op 07:49
Corpach, opp Hillview Drive 07:49
Banavie, opp Primary School Road End 07:49
Banavie, opp Wilson Way 07:49
Banavie, at B8004 Junction 07:49
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 07:49
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 07:49
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 07:49
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 07:49
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 07:49
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 07:49
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 07:49
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 07:49
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 07:49
Fort William Bus Station 07:49

Fort William - Mallaig

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Shiel Buses