505 - Fort William - Mallaig

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Fort William - Mallaig

Fort William Bus Station 17:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 17:40
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 17:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 17:41
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 17:42
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 17:42
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 17:43
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 17:44
Lochyside, opp Camagael Road 17:45
Banavie, opp B8004 Junction 17:46
Banavie, at Wilson Way 17:47
Banavie, at Primary School Road End 17:47
Corpach, at Hillview Drive 17:48
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 17:48
Corpach, o/s Co-Op 17:48
Corpach Hotel (o/s) 17:49
Corpach, opp Drumfada Terrace 17:49
Corpach, opp Annat View 17:50
Corpach, o/s Paper Mill 17:50
Corpach, at Linnhe Caravan Park 17:52
Loch Eil Outward Bound, opp Road End 17:54
Fassfern, opp East Road End 17:57
Fassfern West Road End (W-bound) 17:57
Kinlocheil, o/s Locheilside Station 17:59
Kinlocheil, opp Post Office 18:01
Kinlocheil, at Trislaig Road End 18:03
Glenfinnan, at Slatach Road End 18:09
Glenfinnan, opp Station Road 18:10
Lochailort, opp Station 18:24
Lochailort, o/s Hotel 18:25
Beasdale, opp Station 18:31
Arisaig, at Road End 18:36
Arisaig, opp Clanranald Place 18:36
Arisaig, opp Post Office 18:37
Arisaig, at Canon Gillies Place 18:37
Arisaig, at Cnoc na Faire Hotel 18:41
Arisaig, at Traigh 18:44
Arisaig, opp Tougal 18:48
Morar, o/s Hotel 18:51
Morar, o/s Petrol Station 18:51
Mallaig, at Boatyard 18:57
Mallaig Cameron Avenue (SW-bound) 18:59
Mallaig, opp Fire Station 19:00
Mallaig, at King's Way 19:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024

More information

Shiel Buses

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app