505 - Kendal - Coniston

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire and Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Coniston John Ruskin School

Operator Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:35
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:36
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:36
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:37
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:40
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 09:42
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:45
Ings, at turn for village 09:47
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:51
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:52
09:5411:5413:5415:54
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 09:5511:5513:5515:55
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 09:5611:5613:5615:56
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 09:5711:5713:5715:57
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 09:5811:5813:5815:58
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Bay Holiday Park 09:5911:5913:5915:59
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 10:0012:0014:0016:00
Low Wood, opp Hotel 10:0212:0214:0216:02
Waterhead Inn for Pier (o/s) 10:0512:0514:0516:05
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 10:0712:0714:0716:07
Ambleside Loughrigg Avenue (near) 10:0712:0714:0716:07
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 10:0912:0914:0916:09
08:5010:1412:1414:1414:5416:1417:55
Ambleside, opp Riverside Lodge 08:5210:1612:1614:1614:5616:1617:57
Clappersgate, opp Croft Lodge 08:5410:1812:1814:1814:5816:1817:59
Skelwith Fold road end (opp) 08:5710:2112:2114:2115:0116:2118:02
Low Wray Wray Castle road end (near) 09:0010:2412:2414:2415:0416:2418:05
The Outgate Inn (o/s) 09:0510:2912:2914:2915:0916:2918:10
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:1010:3412:3414:3415:1416:3418:15
Hawkshead Hill, o/s Chapel Cottage 09:1610:4012:4014:4015:2016:4018:21
Holling Brow (near) 09:2010:4412:4414:4415:2416:4418:25
Monk Coniston, at Hall 09:2210:4612:4614:4615:2616:4618:27
Waterhead, opp Coniston Inn 09:2510:4912:4914:4915:2916:4918:30
Coniston, in The Crown 09:2610:5012:5014:5015:3016:5018:31

Coniston John Ruskin School - Kendal Blackhall Road

Operator Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
Coniston, in The Crown 09:3010:5312:5314:5315:4016:5318:32
Coniston, o/s The Ruskin Centre 09:3110:5412:5414:5415:4116:5418:33
Coniston, at Holly Howe Youth Hostel 09:3110:5412:5414:5415:4116:5418:33
Waterhead, at Coniston Inn 09:3310:5612:5614:5615:4316:5618:35
Monk Coniston Hall (near) 09:3610:5912:5914:5915:4616:5918:38
Holling Brow (at) 09:3911:0213:0215:0215:4917:0218:41
Holling Brow High Cross (near) 09:4111:0413:0415:0415:5117:0418:43
Hawkshead Hill, opp Chapel Cottage 09:4211:0513:0515:0515:5217:0518:44
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:4811:1113:1115:1115:5817:1118:50
The Outgate Inn (opp) 09:5311:1613:1615:1616:0317:1618:55
Low Wray, at Wray Castle Road End 09:5811:2113:2115:2116:0817:2119:00
Skelwith Fold road end (at) 10:0111:2413:2415:2416:1117:2419:03
Clappersgate, o/s Croft Lodge 10:0511:2813:2815:2816:1517:2819:07
Ambleside, o/s Bowling Green 10:0711:3013:3015:3016:1717:3019:09
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:0811:3113:3115:3116:1817:3119:10
10:1011:3513:3515:3517:33
Ambleside Hayes Garden Centre (near) 10:1111:3613:3615:3617:34
Waterhead Inn for Pier (opp) 10:1311:3813:3815:3817:36
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 10:1511:4013:4015:4017:38
Brockhole Visitor Centre (near) 10:1711:4213:4215:4217:40
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Bay Holiday Park 10:1811:4313:4315:4317:41
Troutbeck Bridge The Sun Hotel (near) 10:2011:4513:4515:4517:43
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:2111:4613:4615:4617:44
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:2211:4713:4715:4717:45
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:2311:4813:4815:4817:46
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:2411:4913:4915:4917:47
10:2717:48
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 10:2817:49
Ings, opp turn for village 10:3217:53
Reston Cottages (o/s) 10:3417:55
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 10:3717:58
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 10:3918:00
Kendal, at Hellsfell 10:4218:03
Kendal, on Underley Road 10:4318:04
Kendal, at Union Street 10:4318:04
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 10:4418:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app