bustimes.org

51

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Wednesday 27 January 2021

Outbound

St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:16 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:17 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 06:18 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:19 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:19 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:22 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 06:24 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 06:25 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55
Earlston, opp High Street 06:30 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:31 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01
Earlston, at Carolside 06:32 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 06:36 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 06:39 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
Lauder Barns (opp) 06:40 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Lauder, at Thirlestane Drive 06:40 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 06:41 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Lauder, nr Post Office 06:41 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 06:41 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 06:42 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 06:42 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 06:45 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 06:47 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 06:49 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Oxton, nr Station Road 06:50 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Oxton, at Village Hall 06:52 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Soutra Mains, at Gilston Road End 07:01 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Fala, opp Village Access 07:04 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Fala, at Tynehead Road End 07:05 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Pathhead, at Crichton House Road End 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Pathhead, at Bowling Green 07:09 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
Pathhead, at Roman Camp 07:09 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
Pathhead, at Oxenfoord Avenue 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Pathhead, at Crichton Avenue 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Ford Viaduct (NW-bound) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Edgehead, opp Cranston House 07:13 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Edgehead Main Street (at 52) 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 21) 07:15 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Whitehill Main Street (opp 57) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Dalkeith, at South Street 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 07:26 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Dalkeith, at Summerside 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Danderhall, opp Campend 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Little France Road (after) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Little France (Stop IF) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Prestonfield, opp Cameron Crescent 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
S Side, at St Patrick Square 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29

Inbound

Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
S Side, opp St Partick Square 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
S Side, after St Patrick Square 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Newington, before Marchhall Place 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Newington, after Priestfield Road 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Prestonfield Avenue (nr) 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Prestonfield, at Cameron Crescent 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Little France (Stop IK) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Little France Road (before) 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Danderhall, at The Wisp 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Danderhall, at Campend 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:26
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Whitehill Main Street (at 59) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 28) 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Edgehead Main Street (opp 60) 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Edgehead, nr Cranston House 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36
Ford Viaduct (SE-bound) 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:38
Pathhead, opp Crichton Avenue 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39
Pathhead, opp Oxenfoord Avenue 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Pathhead, opp Roman Camp 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Pathhead, opp Bowling Green 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Pathhead, opp Crichton House Road End 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:42
Fala, opp Tynehead Road End 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44
Fala, at Village Access 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:46
Soutra Mains, opp Gilston Road End 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:48
Oxton, at Village Hall 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30 20:00
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32 20:02
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:04
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37 20:07
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Lauder, at The Avenue 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Lauder, opp Police Station 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:10
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:19
Earlston, adj High Street 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:19
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52 20:22
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54 20:24
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:25
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59 20:29
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59 20:29
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00 20:30
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01 20:31
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02 20:32

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 22 January 2021

Borders Buses