51 - Media City - East Didsbury
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop G) | 07:17 | 07:27 | 07:37 | 07:47 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop D) | 07:17 | 07:27 | 07:37 | 07:47 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:17 |
Burnage School Lane (cnr) | 07:19 | 07:29 | 07:39 | 07:49 | 07:59 | 08:09 | 08:19 |
Burnage, nr Homestead Crescent | 07:20 | 07:30 | 07:40 | 07:51 | 08:01 | 08:11 | 08:21 |
Burnage Fog Lane (Stop E) | 07:21 | 07:31 | 07:41 | 07:51 | 08:01 | 08:11 | 08:21 |
Burnage, opp Barcicroft Road | 07:22 | 07:33 | 07:43 | 07:53 | 08:03 | 08:13 | 08:23 |
Burnage, opp Green End Road | 07:24 | 07:34 | 07:44 | 07:55 | 08:05 | 08:15 | 08:25 |
Burnage, nr Briarfield Road | 07:25 | 07:35 | 07:45 | 07:56 | 08:06 | 08:16 | 08:26 |
Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop C) | 07:26 | 07:37 | 07:47 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:27 |
Ladybarn, opp Grangethorpe Drive | 07:28 | 07:39 | 07:49 | 07:59 | 08:09 | 08:19 | 08:29 |
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop E) | 07:30 | 07:41 | 07:51 | 08:02 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:32 |
Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop A) | 07:31 | 07:42 | 07:52 | 08:03 | 08:13 | 08:23 | 08:33 |
Birchfields, opp Lytham Road | 07:33 | 07:44 | 07:54 | 08:05 | 08:15 | 08:25 | 08:35 |
Birchfields, adj Old Hall Lane | 07:34 | 07:45 | 07:55 | 08:06 | 08:16 | 08:26 | 08:36 |
Birchfields, nr Telfer Road | 07:35 | 07:46 | 07:56 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:27 | 08:37 |
Birchfields, nr Birch Hall Lane | 07:36 | 07:47 | 07:57 | 08:08 | 08:18 | 08:28 | 08:38 |
Rusholme Dickenson Road (Stop D) | 07:38 | 07:49 | 07:59 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:30 | 08:40 |
Rusholme St Anselm Hall (Stop B) | 07:38 | 07:49 | 07:59 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:30 | 08:40 |
Rusholme, nr Denison Road | 07:40 | 07:51 | 08:01 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:32 | 08:42 |
Rusholme, opp Daisy Bank Road | 07:41 | 07:52 | 08:02 | 08:13 | 08:23 | 08:33 | 08:43 |
Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop N) | 07:43 | 07:54 | 08:04 | 08:15 | 08:25 | 08:35 | 08:45 |
Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop L) | 07:45 | 07:56 | 08:06 | 08:17 | 08:27 | 08:37 | 08:47 |
Manchester Royal Infirmary Grafton Street (Stop J) | 07:46 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:18 | 08:28 | 08:38 | 08:48 |
Brunswick Street (opp) | 07:49 | 08:00 | 08:10 | 08:21 | 08:31 | 08:41 | 08:51 |
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth Street East | 07:51 | 08:02 | 08:12 | 08:23 | 08:34 | 08:43 | 08:53 |
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints Park | 07:54 | 08:05 | 08:15 | 08:26 | 08:37 | 08:46 | 08:56 |
Manchester Chester Street (Stop C) | 07:56 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:28 | 08:39 | 08:48 | 08:58 |
Manchester Dickinson Street (Stop SO) | 07:59 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:31 | 08:42 | 08:52 | 09:02 |
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street | 07:59 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:31 | 08:43 | 08:52 | 09:02 |
Manchester St Peter's Square (Stop SD) | 08:01 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:33 | 08:45 | 08:54 | 09:04 |
Manchester St James Square (Stop CP) | 08:03 | 08:14 | 08:24 | 08:35 | 08:46 | 08:55 | 09:05 |
Manchester St Mary's Parsonage (Stop WW) | 08:05 | 08:17 | 08:27 | 08:38 | 08:49 | 08:58 | 09:08 |
Salford Central Rail Station (Stop WY) | 08:07 | 08:19 | 08:29 | 08:40 | 08:50 | 08:59 | 09:09 |
Salford Cathedral (nr) | 08:10 | 08:21 | 08:31 | 08:42 | 08:53 | 09:02 | 09:12 |
Salford University, adj Oldfield Road | 08:12 | 08:24 | 08:34 | 08:45 | 08:55 | 09:04 | 09:14 |
Salford University, opp University of Salford | 08:15 | 08:27 | 08:37 | 08:48 | 08:57 | 09:06 | 09:16 |
Salford Crescent Rail Station (Stop B) | 08:17 | 08:29 | 08:39 | 08:50 | 08:59 | 09:08 | 09:18 |
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) | 08:23 | 08:35 | 08:45 | 08:56 | 09:05 | 09:14 | 09:24 |
MediaCityUK (nr) | 08:26 | 08:38 | 08:48 | 08:59 | 09:08 | 09:17 | 09:27 |
The Lowry, at Huron Basin | 08:27 | 08:39 | 08:49 | 09:00 | 09:09 | 09:18 | 09:28 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
Stagecoach Manchester
- @StagecoachGM
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app