51D - Aston Quay – Clondalkin

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Woodford Hill - Waterloo Rd

Clondalkin Town C 07:3008:00
Clondalkin Convent Road 07:3108:01
Clondalkin St Joseph's NS 07:3108:02
Clondalkin Fonthill Road 07:3208:02
Clondalkin St John's Estate 07:3308:03
Clondalkin Cherrywood Avenue 07:3408:05
Clondalkin Nangor Crescent 07:3508:05
Nangor Cherrywood Drive 07:3508:06
Clondalkin Old Church Avenue 07:3608:07
Nangor Cherrywood Park 07:3708:08
Nangor Mill Church Way 07:3808:09
Nangor Old Castle Drive 07:4008:11
Nangor Kilmahuddrick Avenue 07:4108:12
Nangor Kilcronan Estate 07:4208:13
Nangor Deansrath Grove 07:4208:14
Nangor Melrose 07:4408:15
Nangor Lindisfarne Drive 07:4408:16
Nangor Bawnogue Road 07:4508:17
Nangor Newlife Church 07:4608:18
Nangor Lealand Drive 07:4708:19
Nangor Alpine Heights 07:4808:20
Nangor Road Roundabout 07:4808:21
Nangor Dunawley Avenue 07:4908:21
Ronanstown Fonthill Road 07:5508:28
Ballyowen Rowlagh Crescent 07:5608:29
Ronanstown Glenfield 07:5708:30
Ronanstown Fonthill Retail Park 07:5808:31
Ballyowen Shancastle Park 07:5808:32
Liffey Valley SC 08:0208:37
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 08:0608:42
Palmerstown The Oval 08:0708:43
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 08:1508:51
Islandbridge South Circular Road 08:1608:52
Heuston Station 08:1908:54
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 08:2308:58
Smithfield Arran Quay 08:25s09:01s
Smithfield Four Courts 08:28s09:03s
Dublin Ormond Quay 08:30s09:05s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 08:33s09:09s
Dublin City South Hawkins Street 08:37s09:12s
Pearse Station 08:42s09:18s
Merrion Square West 08:44s09:19s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 08:45s09:20s
Dublin City South Baggot Street Lower 08:48s09:23s
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Street 08:49s09:24s
Dublin City South Herbert Street 08:51s09:25s
Dublin City South Baggot Street Upper 08:52s09:27s
Dublin City South Waterloo Road 08:53s09:28s
Dublin City South Burlington Road 08:53s09:28s
Dublin City South Wellington Lane 08:5409:29

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 4 March 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews