bustimes.org

51d - Aston Quay - Woodford Hill

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Watery Lane - Waterloo Road (Wellington Lane) - Aston Quay - Woodford Hill

Aston Quay, stop 7392 17:15
Dublin City South, Essex Quay 17:17
Dublin City South, Merchant's Quay 17:19
Dublin James's Gate, Ushers Quay 17:20
James's Gate, Guinness Store 17:21
Outside Heuston Train Station 17:24
St Johns Road West, stop 2638 17:24
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 17:25
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 17:26
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 17:32
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 17:33
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:37
Ronanstown Shancastle Park, stop 4688 17:40
Ronanstown Fonthill Retail Park, stop 4689 17:41
Ronanstown St Mark's Grove, stop 4410 17:42
Ronanstown Rowlagh, stop 2678 17:43
Ronanstown Rowlagh Crescent, stop 2679 17:43
Ronanstown Foxdene Gardens, stop 2680 17:44
Nangor, opposite Bawnogue Road, stop 4677 17:49
Nangor, at Bawnogue Church, stop 2136 17:49
Nangor Lindisfarne, stop 2137 17:50
Nangor Lindisfarne Park, stop 7201 17:50
Nangor Lindisfarne Drive, stop 2138 17:51
Nangor Melrose, stop 2139 17:51
Nangor Deansrath Grove, stop 2140 17:52
Nangor St Cuthberts Road, stop 2141 17:53
Nangor, opposite Kilmahuddrick Estate, stop 2142 17:53
Nangor, opposite Grange View, stop 2143 17:53
Nangor St Ronan's, stop 2145 17:54
Nangor St Cuthberts Court, stop 4670 17:55
Nangor Cherrywood Park, stop 3420 17:56
Nangor Old Church Avenue, stop 3421 17:57
Nangor, opposite Cherrywood Drive, stop 3422 17:57
Clondalkin, opposite Fonthill Road, stop 4671 17:59
Clondalkin, opposite St John's Estate, stop 4672 18:00
Clondalkin Boot Road, stop 3465 18:01
Clondalkin Boot Road, stop 4673 18:02
Clondalkin Moyle Park College, stop 2172 18:02
Clondalkin Village, stop 4409 18:04
Clondalkin Watery Lane, stop 4550 18:05
Clondalkin Woodford Walk, stop 4551 18:06
Clondalkin Woodford Grove, stop 1965 18:07
Clondalkin Woodford Hill, stop 1966 18:08

Aston Quay - Woodford Hill - Watery Lane - Waterloo Road (Wellington Lane)

Clondalkin, Watery Lane 07:30
Clondalkin, Convent Road 07:30
Clondalkin, Convent Road (St.Anthony's Ave) 07:31
Clondalkin, Fonthill Road South 07:32
Clondalkin, Saint John's Estate 07:32
Clondalkin, Cherrywood Avenue (opposite) 07:33
Clondalkin, Nangor Road 07:34
Nangor, Cherrywood Villas 07:35
Clondalkin, Cherrywood Villas 07:35
Nangor, Nangor Road (Old Church Drive) (opposite) 07:36
Nangor, Mill Church Way (opposite) 07:37
Nangor Old Castle Drive, stop 2146 07:39
Nangor Kilmahuddrick Avenue, stop 2147 07:39
Nangor Kilcronan Estate, stop 2148 07:40
Nangor, after Deansrath Grove, stop 2149 07:41
Nangor, after Melrose, stop 2150 07:42
Nangor, opposite Lindisfarne Drive, stop 2151 07:42
Nangor Bawnogue Road, stop 2152 07:43
Nangor Newlife Church, stop 2153 07:44
Nangor Lealand Drive, stop 2154 07:44
Nangor Alpine Heights, stop 6245 07:45
Nangor Rd Roundabout, stop 6013 07:45
Nangor Dunawley Avenue, stop 6247 07:46
Ronanstown Fonthill Road, stop 2681 07:51
Ballyowen Rowlagh Crescent, stop 4691 07:51
Ronanstown, opposite Glenfield, stop 4796 07:52
Ronanstown Fonthill Retail Park, stop 4690 07:53
Ballyowen, opposite Shancastle Park, stop 4411 07:53
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:57
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 08:01
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 08:01
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 08:08
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 08:09
Heuston Station, stop 4413 08:11
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 08:14
Smithfield, Ocean House (at) 08:16
Smithfield, Inns Quay 08:17
Dublin, Upper Ormond Quay 08:19
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 08:22
Dublin City South, Hawkin's Street 08:26
Pearse Station, Outside Train Station 08:31
Merrion Square West 08:32
Dublin City South, Upr Merrion Street (Opp. Natu (opposite) 08:33
Baggot St Lower, stop 749 (opposite) 08:36
Fitzwilliam Street, stop 750 08:37
Dublin City South, Baggot Street Lower 08:38
Baggot St Upper, stop 752 08:39
Waterloo Road, stop 753 08:40
Burlington Road, stop 754 (opposite) 08:41
Wellington Lane, stop 755 08:41

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus