bustimes.org

522 - Fort William - Trislaig

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Map

Fort William - Trislaig

Fort William West End North (NE-bound) 11:30 15:00 17:35
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 11:32 15:02 17:37
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 11:33 15:05 17:38
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 11:34 15:06 17:39
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 11:35 15:08 17:40
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 06:57 11:36 15:09 17:41
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 06:57 11:37 15:10 17:42
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 06:58 11:38 15:12 17:43
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 06:58 11:38 15:13 17:43
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 11:40 17:45
Lochyside, at Farm Foods 15:15
Lochyside, opp Primary School 15:17
Caol, at Glenmallie Road 15:19
Caol, opp Co-Op 15:20
Caol Primary School (at) 15:22
Caol, opp Mackenzie Court Road End 15:23
Caol, opp Rosscott House 15:24
Caol, opp Kilmallie Road 15:24
Caol, at Bun Sgoil Loch Abar 15:26
Lochyside, opp Camagael Road 06:59 15:26
Banavie, opp B8004 Junction 07:01 11:41 15:27 17:46
Banavie, at Lochaber Rugby Club 07:02 11:41 15:27 17:46
Banavie, at Primary School Road End 11:42 15:28 17:47
Corpach, at Hillview Drive 07:04 11:42 15:28 17:47
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 07:04 11:43 15:30 17:47
Corpach, o/s Co-Op 07:05 11:44 15:31 17:48
Corpach Hotel (o/s) 07:09 11:44 15:31 17:48
Corpach, opp Drumfada Terrace 07:52 11:44 15:32 17:49
Corpach, opp Annat View 08:16 11:44 15:32 17:49
Corpach, o/s Paper Mill 08:25 11:44 15:32 17:49
Corpach, at Annat Industrial Estate 09:06 11:45 15:33 17:50
Corpach, at Linnhe Caravan Park 11:46 15:34 17:51
Loch Eil Outward Bound, opp Road End 11:33 11:48 15:37 17:53
Fassfern, opp East Road End 14:18 11:51 15:41 17:56
Kinlocheil, o/s Locheilside Station 14:20 11:53 15:43 17:58
Kinlocheil, opp Post Office 14:21 11:55 15:44 18:00
Kinlocheil, at Trislaig Road End 14:23 11:57 15:45 18:02
Glenfinnan, at Slatach Road End 15:49
Glenfinnan, o/s Hotel 15:49
Glenfinnan, opp Hotel 15:50
Glenfinnan, opp Slatach Road End 15:51
Kinlocheil, opp Trislaig Road End 16:05
Garvan, at Jetty 14:34 12:02 16:10 18:07
Blaich, opp Telephone Kiosk 14:39 12:13 16:21 18:18
Camusnagaul, at Pier 14:46 12:22 16:30 18:27
Trislaig Village Hall (opp) 12:23 16:30 18:28
Trislaig, opp Chalet Road End 14:48 12:25 16:32 18:30
The Service 522 connects to the Service 502 at Drumsaille Junction Trip only operates on request only. Phone 01397700700 to book. Requested

Trislaig - Fort William

Trislaig, at Chalet Road End 07:43 12:30
Trislaig Village Hall (at) 07:44
Camusnagaul, at Pier 07:46 12:33
Blaich, o/s Telephone Kiosk 07:56 12:43
Garvan, opp Jetty 08:06 12:54
Kinlocheil, at Trislaig Road End 08:10
Glenfinnan, at Slatach Road End 08:19
Glenfinnan, o/s Hotel 08:20
Glenfinnan, opp Hotel 08:20
Glenfinnan, opp Slatach Road End 08:20
Kinlocheil, opp Trislaig Road End 08:26 12:59
Kinlocheil, o/s Post Office 08:28 13:00
Kinlocheil, opp Locheilside Station 08:30 13:02
Fassfern, at East Road End 08:33 13:05
Loch Eil Outward Bound, at Road End 08:35 13:08
Corpach, opp Linnhe Caravan Park 08:35
Corpach, opp Annat Industrial Estate 08:35 13:10
Corpach, opp Paper Mill 08:36 13:11
Corpach, at Annat View 08:36 13:11
Corpach, at Drumfada Terrace 08:36 13:12
Corpach, at Cameron's Monument 08:37 13:12
Corpach, at Farrow Drive 08:37 13:12
Corpach Hotel (opp) 08:37 13:12
Corpach, opp Co-Op 08:37 13:12
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 08:37 13:12
Corpach, opp Hillview Drive 08:38 13:13
Banavie, opp Primary School Road End 08:39 13:14
Banavie, opp Lochaber Rugby Club 08:39 13:14
Banavie, at B8004 Junction 08:40 13:14
Caol, at Bun Sgoil Loch Abar 08:41
Caol, o/s Kilmallie Road 08:42
Caol, o/s Rosscott House 08:43
Caol Glenkingie Terrace Road End (S-bound) 08:44
Caol Primary School (at) 08:45
Caol, o/s Co-Op 08:46
Caol, opp Glenmallie Road 08:46
Lochyside, o/s Primary School 08:47
Lochyside, opp Farm Foods 08:48
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 08:49 13:16
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 08:51 13:18
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 08:52 13:18
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 08:53 13:20
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 08:55 13:22
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 08:56 13:22
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 08:57 13:23
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 08:58 13:24
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 08:59 13:25
Fort William, at Nevis Sport 08:59 13:26
Fort William, at West End South 09:01 13:28
At Drumsallie Junction 08:10 arrival connects with the service 502
Bus will divert to Fort William Medical Centre on the 07:43 departure fr

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Shiel Buses