534 - Mallaig - Fort William

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Fort William - Mallaig

Fort William Bus Station 13:25
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 13:25
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 13:26
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 13:26
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 13:27
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 13:27
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 13:28
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 13:29
Lochyside, opp Camagael Road 13:30
Banavie, opp B8004 Junction 13:31
Banavie, at Wilson Way 13:32
Banavie, at Primary School Road End 13:32
Corpach, at Hillview Drive 13:33
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 13:33
Corpach Hotel (o/s) 13:34
Corpach, at Drumfada Terrace 13:34
Corpach, opp Annat View 13:35
Corpach, o/s Paper Mill 13:35
Corpach, at Linnhe Caravan Park 13:37
Loch Eil Outward Bound, opp Road End 13:39
Fassfern, opp East Road End 13:42
Fassfern West Road End (W-bound) 13:42
Kinlocheil, o/s Locheilside Station 13:44
Kinlocheil, opp Post Office 13:46
Kinlocheil, at Trislaig Road End 13:48
Glenfinnan, at Slatach Road End 13:54
Glenfinnan, opp Station Road 13:55
Lochailort, opp Station 14:09
Lochailort, o/s Hotel 14:10
Beasdale, opp Station 14:21
Arisaig, at Road End 14:29
Arisaig, opp Clanranald Place 14:29
Arisaig, opp Post Office 14:30
Arisaig, at Canon Gillies Place 14:30
Arisaig, at Cnoc na Faire Hotel 14:35
Arisaig, at Traigh 14:38
Arisaig, opp Tougal 14:42
Morar, o/s Hotel 14:45
Morar, o/s Petrol Station 14:45
Mallaig, at Boatyard 14:55
Mallaig Cameron Avenue (SW-bound) 14:57
Mallaig, opp Fire Station 14:58
Mallaig, opp Ard Mhor 14:59
Mallaig, at King's Way 15:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

More information

Shiel Buses

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app