bustimes.org

544 - Bus Station - Summer Hill

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Summer Hill

Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 16:25
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 16:25
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 16:25
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 16:25
Bangor, opp Coleg Normal 16:27
Bangor, opp Glan Menai 16:29
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cefn Cwmwd 16:44
Rhostrehwfa, after afHendre Fawr 16:45
Rhostrehwfa, nr Mona Isaf 16:45
Heneglwys, after Bodffordd Turn 16:46
Gwalchmai Uchaf, o/s Anglesey Show Ground 16:47
Gwalchmai Uchaf, before Old Toll House 16:48
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Clock 16:50
Engedi, after Rhosneigir Turn 16:53
Bryngwran, before Ty-hen Road 16:55
Bryngwran, before Trinity Church 16:55
Bryngwran, before Post Office 16:56
Bryngwran, opp Surgery 16:56
Bryngwran, before Bodedern Turn 16:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road (nr 8) 17:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before St Mihangel`s Church 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before Bryn Trewen Isaf 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, nr RAF Valley Medical Centre 17:03
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, in RAF Valley Car Park 17:05
Caergeiliog, before Tollgate 17:09
Valley Crossroads (after) 17:11
Valley, before Railway Station 17:12
Valley, before Tan y Bryn 17:12
Valley, opp Cleifiog Terrace 17:12
Valley, nr Llifon 17:14
Pontrhydybont, before Copperfield Close 17:14
Four Mile Bridge, before Capel Sardis 17:15
Pontrhydybont, after Anchorage Hotel 17:16
Four Mile Bridge, after R`Efail Estate 17:17
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 17:18
Trearddur, after Capel Farm Estate 17:19
Trearddur, o/s Beach Car Park 17:20
Trearddur Square (adj Phone Box) 17:21
Trearddur, after Penrhyngeiriol 17:23
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas (opp Vets) 17:25
Kingsland Hill (after Phone Box) 17:25
Kingsland, before Forresters 17:26
Holyhead, before Railway Station 17:27
Holyhead, after Clock 17:27
Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 17:29

Summer Hill - Bus Station

Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 07:35
Holyhead, o/s Railway Station 07:36
Kingsland, after Forresters 07:37
Kingsland Hill (before Phone Box) 07:37
Kingsland, after Capel Ebeneser 07:38
Trearddur, before Penrhyngeiriol 07:40
Trearddur, before Hunters Chase 07:41
Trearddur Penrallt Road (o/s Fairways) 07:41
Trearddur Square (o/s Boatyard) 07:42
Trearddur, opp Beach Car Park 07:43
Trearddur, before Capel Farm Estate 07:44
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 07:45
Four Mile Bridge, before R`Efail Estate 07:46
Pontrhydybont, before Anchorage Hotel 07:47
Pontrhydybont, after Capel Sardis 07:48
Pontrhydybont, nr Llais y Mor 07:48
Pontrhydybont, after Copperfield Close 07:48
Valley, nr Cherry Garth 07:50
Valley, o/s Cleifiog Terrace 07:50
Valley, after Tan y Bryn 07:51
Valley, after Railway Station 07:51
Valley Crossroads (after) 07:52
Caergeiliog, opp Tollgate 07:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, in RAF Valley Car Park 07:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, nr RAF Valley Medical Centre 08:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, opp Bryn Trewen Isaf 08:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before St Mihangel`s Church 08:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before Dinam Road 08:02
Bryngwran, after Bodedern Turn 08:04
Bryngwran, before Surgery 08:05
Bryngwran Post Office (after Post Box) 08:05
Bryngwran, after Trinity Church 08:06
Bryngwran, after Ty-hen Road 08:06
Engedi, after Rhosneigir Turn 08:07
Gwalchmai Uchaf, before Clock 08:10
Gwalchmai Uchaf, nr Waverley 08:10
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Old Toll House 08:12
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Anglesey Show Ground 08:13
Heneglwys, before Bodffordd Turn 08:15
Rhostrehwfa, nr Mona Isaf 08:15
Rhostrehwfa, nr Hendre Fawr 08:16
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cwm Cwmwd 08:17
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 08:35
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 08:36
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn (before Ash Crescent) 08:36
Capel-y-graig, nr Llys Britannia 08:37
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 08:38
Bangor, nr Sunnybank 08:41
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:43
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 08:45
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:46
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:47
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:48
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:48
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 08:48
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:50
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:51
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:52
Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Wales