🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick) via Sherwood, Daybrook

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold (Killisick) - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:00 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Killisick, adj Spinningdale 05:00 06:05 18:35 19:30 22:30
Killisick, opp Cedar Grove 05:00 06:06 18:36 19:30 22:30
Killisick, opp Oakdale Road 05:01 06:06 18:36 19:31 22:31
Killisick, opp Ashdale Road 05:01 06:07 18:37 19:31 22:31
Killisick, adj Walton Road 05:02 06:08 18:38 19:32 22:32
Killisick, adj Karen Rise 05:02 06:09 18:39 19:32 22:32
Killisick, adj Surgeys Lane 05:03 06:10 18:40 19:33 22:33
Killisick, adj Patricia Drive 05:03 06:10 18:40 19:33 22:33
Killisick, adj Albion Rise 05:04 06:11 18:41 19:34 22:34
Arnold, opp St Marys Close 05:05 06:12 18:42 19:35 22:35
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 05:06 06:13 18:43 19:36 22:36
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 05:06 06:14 18:44 19:36 22:36
Arnold, adj Asda 05:07 06:15 18:45 19:37 22:37
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 05:07 06:16 18:46 19:37 22:37
Arnold, adj Charles Street 05:08 06:17 18:47 19:38 22:38
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 05:08 06:17 18:47 19:38 22:38
Arnold, opp Portland Street 05:09 06:18 18:48 19:39 22:39
Daybrook Square (opp) 05:10 06:19 18:49 19:40 22:40
Daybrook, adj The Vale 05:11 06:22 18:52 19:42 22:42
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 05:11 06:22 18:52 19:42 22:42
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 05:12 06:23 18:53 19:43 22:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:13 06:24 18:54 19:44 22:44
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 05:15 06:26 18:56 19:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 05:15 06:26 18:56 19:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 05:16 06:27 18:57 19:47 22:47
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 05:16 06:28 18:58 19:48 22:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 05:17 06:28 18:58 19:48 22:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 05:17 06:29 18:59 19:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 06:30 19:00 19:50 22:50
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 06:31 19:01 19:51 22:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 06:32 19:02 19:52 22:52
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 06:33 19:03 19:53 22:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:22 06:34 19:04 19:54 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 06:36 19:06 19:55 22:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 06:38 19:08 19:56 22:56
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 05:27 06:40 19:10 19:58 22:58

Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 05:32 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 05:33 06:31 18:31 19:01 23:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 05:34 06:32 18:32 19:02 23:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 05:35 06:33 18:33 19:03 23:03
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 05:36 06:34 18:34 19:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 05:37 06:35 18:35 19:05 23:05
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 05:37 06:36 18:36 19:05 23:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 05:38 06:36 18:36 19:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 05:38 06:37 18:37 19:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 05:39 06:38 18:38 19:07 23:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 05:40 06:39 18:39 19:08 23:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 05:40 06:39 18:39 19:08 23:08
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 05:41 06:40 18:40 19:09 23:09
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 05:41 06:40 18:40 19:09 23:09
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 05:42 06:41 18:41 19:10 23:10
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 05:42 06:41 18:41 19:10 23:10
Daybrook, opp The Vale 05:43 06:43 18:43 19:12 23:12
Daybrook Square (adj) 05:44 06:44 18:44 19:13 23:13
Arnold, adj Portland Street 05:44 06:45 18:45 19:13 23:13
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 05:45 06:47 18:47 19:14 23:14
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 05:46 06:48 18:48 19:15 23:15
Arnold Front Street (Stand 5) 05:48 06:52 18:52 19:18 23:18
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 05:49 06:53 18:53 19:19 23:19
Arnold, adj Mellors Road 05:49 06:53 18:53 19:19 23:19
Arnold, adj St Marys Close 05:50 06:54 18:54 19:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Albion Rise 05:50 06:55 18:55 19:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Patricia Drive 05:51 06:56 18:56 19:21 23:21
Killisick Surgeys Lane (N-bound) 05:51 06:56 18:56 19:21 23:21
Killisick Homefield Avenue (o/s 39) 05:52 06:57 18:57 19:22 23:22
Killisick, opp Karen Rise 05:52 06:57 18:57 19:22 23:22
Killisick, opp Walton Road 05:53 06:58 18:58 19:23 23:23
Killisick, adj Ashdale Road 05:54 06:59 18:59 19:24 23:24
Killisick, adj Cedar Grove 05:55 07:00 19:00 19:25 23:25
Killisick, opp Spinningdale 05:56 07:01 19:01 19:26 23:26
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:57 07:03 19:03 19:28 23:28

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport