bustimes.org

58 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick) via Sherwood, Daybrook

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 00:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 then every 10 minutes until 18:05 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 20:25 20:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:50 23:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 00:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:56 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 18:07 18:26 20:26 20:51 22:51 23:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 00:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:57 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 18:08 18:27 20:27 20:52 22:52 23:32
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 00:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:58 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 18:09 18:28 20:28 20:53 22:53 23:33
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:59 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 18:10 18:29 20:29 20:54 22:54 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 00:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:00 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 18:11 18:30 20:30 20:55 22:55 23:35
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 00:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:00 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 18:12 18:30 20:30 20:55 22:55 23:35
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 00:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:01 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 18:12 18:31 20:31 20:56 22:56 23:36
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 00:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:01 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 18:13 18:31 20:31 20:56 22:56 23:36
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 00:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:02 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 18:14 18:32 20:32 20:57 22:57 23:37
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 00:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:03 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 18:15 18:33 20:33 20:58 22:58 23:38
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 00:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:03 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 18:15 18:33 20:33 20:58 22:58 23:38
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 00:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:04 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 18:16 18:34 20:34 20:59 22:59 23:39
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 00:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:04 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 18:16 18:34 20:34 20:59 22:59 23:39
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 00:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:05 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 18:17 18:35 20:35 21:00 23:00 23:40
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 00:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:05 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 18:17 18:35 20:35 21:00 23:00 23:40
Daybrook, opp The Vale 00:14 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:07 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 18:19 18:37 20:37 21:02 23:02 23:42
Daybrook Square (adj) 00:15 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:08 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 18:20 18:38 20:38 21:03 23:03 23:43
Arnold, adj Portland Street 00:15 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 18:21 18:39 20:39 21:03 23:03 23:43
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 00:16 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 18:23 18:40 20:40 21:04 23:04 23:44
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 00:17 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 18:24 18:41 20:41 21:05 23:05 23:45
Arnold Front Street (Stand 5) 00:20 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:15 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:58 18:28 18:44 20:44 21:08 23:08 23:48
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 00:21 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:16 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:59 18:29 18:45 20:45 21:09 23:09 23:49
Arnold, adj Mellors Road 00:21 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:16 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:59 18:29 18:45 20:45 21:09 23:09 23:49
Arnold, adj St Marys Close 00:22 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:44 10:00 18:30 18:46 20:46 21:10 23:10 23:50
Killisick, opp Albion Rise 00:22 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:01 18:31 18:47 20:47 21:10 23:10 23:50
Killisick, opp Patricia Drive 00:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:19 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:02 18:32 18:48 20:48 21:11 23:11 23:51
Killisick Surgeys Lane (N-bound) 00:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:19 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:02 18:32 18:48 20:48 21:11 23:11 23:51
Killisick Homefield Avenue (o/s 39) 00:24 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:20 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:03 18:33 18:49 20:49 21:12 23:12 23:52
Killisick, opp Karen Rise 00:24 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:20 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:03 18:33 18:49 20:49 21:12 23:12 23:52
Killisick, opp Walton Road 00:25 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:21 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 18:34 18:50 20:50 21:13 23:13 23:53
Killisick, adj Ashdale Road 00:26 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:05 18:35 18:51 20:51 21:14 23:14 23:54
Killisick, adj Cedar Grove 00:27 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:06 18:36 18:52 20:52 21:15 23:15 23:55
Killisick, opp Spinningdale 00:28 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 18:37 18:53 20:53 21:16 23:16 23:56
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 00:30 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:26 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:09 18:39 18:55 20:55 21:18 23:18 23:58

Arnold (Killisick) - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 then every 20 minutes until 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 then every 10 minutes until 17:58 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 19:50 20:05 20:17 20:47 21:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Killisick, adj Spinningdale 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 17:58 18:10 19:50 20:05 20:17 20:47 21:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Cedar Grove 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:21 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 17:59 18:11 19:51 20:06 20:18 20:48 21:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Oakdale Road 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 17:59 18:11 19:51 20:06 20:18 20:48 21:21 23:21
Killisick, opp Ashdale Road 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:22 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 18:00 18:12 19:52 20:07 20:19 20:49 21:21 23:21
Killisick, adj Walton Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:23 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:01 18:01 18:13 19:53 20:08 20:20 20:50 21:22 23:22
Killisick, adj Karen Rise 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:24 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:02 18:02 18:14 19:54 20:09 20:21 20:51 21:22 23:22
Killisick, adj Surgeys Lane 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:25 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:03 18:03 18:15 19:55 20:10 20:22 20:52 21:23 23:23
Killisick, adj Patricia Drive 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:25 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:03 18:03 18:15 19:55 20:10 20:22 20:52 21:23 23:23
Killisick, adj Albion Rise 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:26 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 18:04 18:16 19:56 20:11 20:23 20:53 21:24 23:24
Arnold, opp St Marys Close 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:27 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 18:05 18:17 19:57 20:12 20:24 20:54 21:25 23:25
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:28 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:06 18:06 18:18 19:58 20:13 20:25 20:55 21:26 23:26
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:28 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 18:07 18:19 19:59 20:14 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:26
Arnold, adj Asda 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:29 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:08 18:08 18:20 20:00 20:15 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:27
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:30 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:09 18:09 18:21 20:01 20:16 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:27
Arnold, adj Charles Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:31 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 18:10 18:22 20:02 20:17 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:28
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:31 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 18:10 18:22 20:02 20:17 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:28
Arnold, opp Portland Street 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:32 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:11 18:11 18:23 20:03 20:18 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:29
Daybrook Square (opp) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:33 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 18:12 18:24 20:04 20:19 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:30
Daybrook, adj The Vale 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:36 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 18:15 18:27 20:07 20:22 20:32 21:02 21:32 23:32
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:36 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 18:15 18:27 20:07 20:22 20:32 21:02 21:32 23:32
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:37 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:16 18:16 18:28 20:08 20:23 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:33
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:38 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:17 18:17 18:29 20:09 20:24 20:34 21:04 21:34 23:34
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 18:19 18:31 20:11 20:26 20:36 21:06 21:36 23:36
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 18:19 18:31 20:11 20:26 20:36 21:06 21:36 23:36
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:41 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 18:20 18:32 20:12 20:27 20:37 21:07 21:37 23:37
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:41 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:21 18:21 18:33 20:13 20:28 20:38 21:08 21:38 23:38
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:42 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:21 18:21 18:33 20:13 20:28 20:38 21:08 21:38 23:38
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:42 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 18:22 18:34 20:14 20:29 20:39 21:09 21:39 23:39
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:43 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:23 18:23 18:35 20:15 20:30 20:40 21:10 21:40 23:40
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:44 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 18:24 18:36 20:16 20:31 20:41 21:11 21:41 23:41
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:45 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 18:25 18:37 20:17 20:32 20:42 21:12 21:42 23:42
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:46 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:26 18:26 18:38 20:18 20:33 20:43 21:13 21:43 23:43
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:47 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:27 18:27 18:39 20:19 20:34 20:44 21:14 21:44 23:44
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:49 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:29 18:29 18:40 20:20 20:35 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:45
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:50 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:31 18:31 18:41 20:21 20:36 20:46 21:16 21:46 23:46
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:52 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 18:33 18:43 20:23 20:38 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:48

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 January 2021

Nottingham City Transport