Bus Times

5A - Exeter - Crediton - Hatherleigh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Hatherleigh - Crediton - Exeter

Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 06:55 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32
Jacobstowe Church (NE-bound) 07:03 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Exbourne Cross Garage (E-bound) 07:06 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43
Sampford Chapple (SE-bound) 07:09 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Sampford Courtenay, opp New Inn 07:11 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
N Tawton Taw Bridge (NE-bound) 07:16 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
N Tawton, opp Barkers Way 07:17 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
N Tawton Clock Tower (SE-bound) 07:18 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53
N Tawton Strawberry Fields (S-bound) 07:18 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53
Bow Garage (E-bound) 07:26 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Bow The Square (SE-bound) 07:27 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Bow Iter Park (NE-bound) 07:27 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 07:37 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 07:37 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11
W Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 07:41 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:44 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (Stop B) 07:46 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:46 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:47 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:47 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:48 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 07:48
Fordton Railway Station (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 07:49 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 07:50 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:27
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 07:52 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:29
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 07:53 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 07:54 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:31
Newton St Cyres Crown and Sceptre (E-bound) 07:55 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 07:55 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 07:57 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35
Half Moon (SE-bound) Village 07:58 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:36
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 08:00 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:37
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 08:01 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:38
Cowley, opp Chapel 08:02 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:39
Duryard Wreford's Drive (SE-bound) 08:04 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:41
Duryard West Garth Road top (S-bound) 08:05 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:42
Duryard Woodleigh Close (SW-bound) 08:05 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:42
Duryard Ridgeway (SW-bound) 08:05 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:42
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 08:06 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:43
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 08:06 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:43
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 08:07 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:44
Red Cow Village (S-bound) 08:09 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:46
St Davids Station (Stop A) 08:11 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:48
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 08:11 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:48
Exeter College (E-bound) 08:13 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:50
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:51
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:16 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:52
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:17 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:54
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:18 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:54
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:21 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:57

Exeter - Crediton - Hatherleigh

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:00 19:00
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:02 19:01
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:04 19:03
Exeter College (W-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:05 19:04
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:06 19:05
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:08 19:06
St Davids Station (Stop A) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:10 19:08
Red Cow King Edward Studios (N-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:11 19:09
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:13 19:10
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:13 19:10
Duryard Roundhill Close (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:14 19:11
Duryard Ridgeway (NE-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:15 19:11
Duryard Woodleigh Close (NE-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:15 19:11
Duryard West Garth Road top (N-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:16 19:12
Duryard Wrefords Drive (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:16 19:12
Duryard Wrefords Link (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:16 19:12
Cowley, adj Chapel 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:18 19:14
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:18 19:14
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:20 19:15
Half Moon (NW-bound) Village 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:21 19:17
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:22 19:17
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:24 19:19
Newton St Cyres, opp Crown and Sceptre 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:25 19:20
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:26 19:21
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:27 19:22
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:27 19:22
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:28 19:23
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:28 19:23
Crediton, opp Well Park 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:29 19:24
Fordton, opp Behind Tesco 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:29 19:24
Fordton Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:31 19:26
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:32 19:27
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:33 19:28
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:35 19:29
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:36 19:30
Crediton Green (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:36 19:30
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:37 19:31
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:37 19:31
W Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:39 19:33
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:44 19:38
Bow Iter Park (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:50 19:44
Bow The Square (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:51 19:45
Bow Meadow View (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:51 19:45
N Tawton Strawberry Fields (N-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 19:00 19:54
N Tawton The Square (NW-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 19:01 19:55
N Tawton, adj Barkers Way 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 19:01 19:55
N Tawton Taw Bridge (SW-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 19:02 19:56
Sampford Courtenay, opp New Inn 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:07 20:01
Sampford Chapple (SE-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:07 20:01
Exbourne Cross Garage (opp) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 19:10 20:04
Jacobstowe, opp Church 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:13 20:08
Hatherleigh Bridge (E-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:20 20:14
Hatherleigh Co-op (S-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:20 20:14
Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 19:21 20:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West