5B - Crediton - Winkleigh - Great Torrington - Bideford - Barnstaple

Operated by Stagecoach South West

Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh
Crediton - Winkleigh - Great Torrington - Bideford - Barnstaple

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:3010:0014:0016:3017:4020:15
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:3210:0214:0216:3217:4220:17
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:3410:0414:0416:3417:4420:18
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:3510:0514:0516:3517:4520:19
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 08:3910:0914:0916:3917:4920:22
St Davids Station (Stop B) 08:4010:1014:1016:4017:5020:23
Red Cow King Edward Studios (N-bound) 08:4210:1214:1216:4217:5220:25
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 08:4410:1414:1416:4417:5420:26
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 08:4410:1414:1416:4417:5420:27
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 08:4510:1514:1516:4517:5520:27
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 08:4610:1614:1616:4617:5620:28
Cowley, adj Chapel 08:4710:1714:1716:4717:5720:29
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 08:4810:1814:1816:4817:5820:30
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 08:4910:1914:1916:4917:5920:31
Half Moon Village Half Moon (NW-bound) 08:5010:2014:2016:5018:0020:32
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 08:5110:2114:2116:5118:0120:33
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 08:5210:2214:2216:5218:0220:34
Newton St Cyres, opp Belluno 08:5310:2314:2316:5318:0320:35
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 08:5410:2414:2416:5418:0420:36
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 08:5510:2514:2516:5518:0520:37
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 08:5610:2614:2616:5618:0620:38
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 08:5610:2614:2616:5618:0620:38
Crediton, opp Well Park 08:5810:2814:2816:5818:0820:40
Fordton, opp Redlands/Tesco 08:5810:2814:2816:5818:0820:40
Fordton Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:4308:5910:2914:2916:5918:0920:41
Crediton Park Road (N-bound) 06:4509:0110:3114:3117:0118:1120:43
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 06:4609:0210:3214:3217:0218:1220:44
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 06:4709:0310:3314:3317:0318:1320:45
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 06:4809:0410:3414:3417:0418:1420:46
Crediton Green (W-bound) 06:4809:0410:3414:3417:0418:1420:46
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 06:4909:0510:3514:3517:0518:1520:47
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 06:4909:0510:3514:3517:0518:1520:47
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 06:5209:0810:3814:3817:0818:1820:50
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 06:5509:1110:4114:4117:1118:2120:53
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 06:5609:1210:4214:4217:1218:2220:54
Bow Iter Park (W-bound) 07:0309:1910:4914:4917:1918:2921:01
Bow Meadow View (W-bound) 07:0409:2010:5014:5017:2018:3021:02
Bow, opp Burston Lane 07:0509:2110:5114:5117:2118:3121:03
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (N-bound) 07:1309:2910:5914:5917:2918:3921:11
North Tawton The Square (NW-bound) 07:1309:2910:5914:5917:2918:3921:11
North Tawton, opp Barkers Way 07:1309:2910:5914:5917:2918:3921:11
North Tawton Taw Bridge (SW-bound) 07:1409:3011:0015:0017:3018:4021:12
Bondleigh Cadditon Cross (N-bound) 07:1909:3511:0515:0517:3518:4521:17
Winkleigh Mid Devon Motors (NW-bound) 07:2409:4011:1015:1017:4018:5021:21
Winkleigh Turn (N-bound) 07:2409:4011:1015:1017:4018:5021:21
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 07:3509:5111:2115:2117:5119:0121:31
Beaford Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:4410:0011:3015:3018:0019:0921:39
Little Torrington Rosemoor RHS Gardens (NW-bound) 07:5010:0611:3615:3618:0619:1521:45
Taddiport New Bridge (N-bound) 07:5310:0911:3915:3918:0919:1821:48
Great Torrington Church (Stop A) 07:5610:1211:4215:4218:1219:2121:51
07:5710:1311:4315:4318:13
Great Torrington New Street (W-bound) 07:5810:1411:4415:4418:1419:2221:52
Great Torrington Torridge View (NW-bound) 07:5810:1411:4415:4418:1419:2221:52
Great Torrington, opp Old Railway Station 07:5910:1511:4515:4518:1519:2321:53
Landcross Church (NE-bound) 08:0610:2211:5215:5218:2219:3022:00
Landcross, opp Old Coach House 08:0610:2211:5215:5218:2219:3022:00
Landcross Chapel (N-bound) 08:0710:2311:5315:5318:2319:3122:01
Bideford Upcott Hill (N-bound) 08:1210:2811:5815:5818:2819:3622:06
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:1410:3012:0016:0018:3019:3822:08
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 08:1410:3012:0016:0018:3019:3822:08
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:1510:3112:0116:0118:3119:3922:09
Bideford The Sports Ground (SE-bound) 08:1510:3112:0116:0118:3119:3922:09
Orchard Hill Chanters Road (NW-bound) 08:1510:3112:0116:0118:3119:3922:09
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:1610:3212:0216:0218:3219:4022:10
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:1610:3212:0216:0218:3219:4022:10
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 08:2010:3612:0616:0618:3619:4422:14
Instow The Quay (N-bound) 08:2310:3912:0916:0918:3919:4722:17
Instow Lane End (N-bound) 08:2410:4012:1016:1018:4019:4822:18
Instow Marine Camp (NE-bound) 08:2410:4012:1016:1018:4019:4822:18
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 08:2610:4212:1216:1218:4219:4922:19
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 08:2710:4312:1316:1318:4319:5022:20
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (NE-bound) 08:2710:4312:1316:1318:4319:5122:21
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 08:2810:4412:1416:1418:4419:5122:21
Yelland, opp Post Office 08:2810:4412:1416:1418:4419:5222:22
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 08:2910:4512:1516:1518:4519:5222:22
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 08:2910:4512:1516:1518:4519:5322:23
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 08:3010:4612:1616:1618:4619:5322:23
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 08:3010:4612:1616:1618:4619:5322:23
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 08:3110:4712:1716:1718:4719:5422:24
Muddlebridge Taw View (SE-bound) 08:3210:4812:1816:1818:4819:5522:25
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 08:3210:4812:1816:1818:4819:5522:25
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 08:3310:4912:1916:1918:4919:5622:26
Bickington, opp Garage 08:3410:5012:2016:2018:5019:5722:27
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 08:3510:5112:2116:2118:5119:5822:28
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 08:3610:5212:2216:2218:5219:5922:29
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 08:3710:5312:2316:2318:5319:5922:29
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:3810:5412:2416:2418:5420:0022:30
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:3810:5412:2416:2418:5420:0022:30
Barnstaple Opposite Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:3910:5512:2516:2518:5520:0122:31
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:4110:5712:2716:2718:5720:0322:33
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:4511:0112:3116:3119:0120:0622:36

Crediton / Chulmleigh - Exeter Bus Station
Barnstaple - Bideford - Great Torrington - Winkleigh - Crediton

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 05:2006:1509:0012:0014:0016:4522:45
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 05:2506:2009:0612:0614:0616:5122:50
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 05:2606:2109:0612:0614:0616:5122:51
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 09:0612:0614:0616:51
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 05:2706:2222:51
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 09:0712:0714:0716:52
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 05:2706:2222:51
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 05:2806:2322:52
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 05:2806:2309:1112:1114:1116:56
East-the-Water Tesco (SE-bound) 23:06
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 05:2906:2409:1212:1214:1216:57
East-the-Water Alverdiscott Road (NW-bound) 23:08
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 05:3006:2509:1312:1314:1316:58
East-the-Water Clivenden Road (W-bound) 23:08
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 05:3106:2609:1412:1414:1416:59
East-the-Water Bottom of Clivenden Road (S-bound) 23:08
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 05:3206:2709:1512:1514:1517:00
East-the-Water Monks Close (S-bound) 23:09
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 05:3306:2809:1612:1614:1617:01
East-the-Water Fulford Close (W-bound) 23:09
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 05:3306:2809:1612:1614:1617:01
East-the-Water Barton Tors (N-bound) 23:10
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 05:3306:2809:1712:1714:1717:02
East-the-Water Sentry Corner (N-bound) 23:10
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 05:3406:2909:1812:1814:1817:03
East-the-Water Avon Road (W-bound) 23:11
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 05:3506:3009:1912:1914:1917:04
East-the-Water Torridge Mount (W-bound) 23:12
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (SW-bound) 05:3506:3009:1912:1914:1917:04
Bideford Royal Hotel (NW-bound) 23:13
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 05:3506:3009:2012:2014:2017:05
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 05:3606:3109:2012:2014:2017:05
Instow The Quay (S-bound) 05:3806:3309:2312:2314:2317:08
Instow Marine Parade (SE-bound) 05:3806:3309:2412:2414:2417:09
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 05:4606:4109:3112:3114:3117:16
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 05:4606:4109:3112:3114:3117:16
Orchard Hill Chanters Road (SE-bound) 05:4706:4209:3212:3214:3217:17
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 05:4806:4309:3312:3314:3317:18
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 05:4806:4309:3312:3314:3317:1823:15
Bideford, opp Torridge Hill 05:4906:44
Bideford Upcott Hill (S-bound) 05:5006:4509:3512:3514:3517:2023:17
Landcross, opp Chapel 05:5306:4809:3812:3814:3817:2323:20
Landcross Old Coach House (S-bound) 05:5406:4909:3912:3914:3917:2423:21
Landcross Church (SW-bound) 05:5406:4909:3912:3914:3917:2423:21
Great Torrington Old Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:0106:5609:4712:4714:4717:3223:28
Great Torrington Torridge View (SE-bound) 06:0206:5709:4812:4814:4817:3323:29
Great Torrington New Street (E-bound) 06:0206:5709:4812:4814:4817:3323:29
Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 06:0306:5809:4912:4914:4917:3423:30
06:0507:0009:5212:5214:5217:37
Taddiport New Bridge (S-bound) 06:0707:0209:5412:5414:5417:39
Little Torrington, opp Rosemoor RHS Gardens 06:0807:0309:5612:5614:5617:41
Beaford Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:1607:1110:0413:0415:0417:49
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 06:2407:1910:1513:1515:1518:00
Dolton Beacon Garage (SE-bound) 06:2707:2210:1713:1715:1718:02
Winkleigh Four Seasons Holiday Village (NW-bound) 06:3507:3010:2513:2515:2518:10
Winkleigh The Old Parsonage (S-bound) 06:3707:3210:2713:2715:2718:12
Brushford Taw Bridge (E-bound) 06:4107:36
Bondleigh Cadditon Cross (S-bound) 10:3413:3415:3418:17
Morchard Road Devonshire Dumpling (SE-bound) 06:4907:44
North Tawton Taw Bridge (NE-bound) 10:4213:4215:4218:23
Copplestone Hedge Row Close (SE-bound) 06:5407:49
North Tawton Clock Tower (SE-bound) 10:4313:4315:4318:24
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (S-bound) 10:4313:4315:4318:24
Bow, nr Burston Lane 10:5213:5215:5218:33
Bow Vine Terrace (E-bound) 10:5313:5315:5318:34
Bow The Square (SE-bound) 10:5313:5315:5318:34
Bow Iter Park (NE-bound) 10:5413:5415:5418:35
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 06:5507:5011:0114:0116:0018:41
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 06:5607:5111:0214:0216:0118:42
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 07:0007:5511:0614:0616:0518:46
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:0307:5811:0914:0916:0818:48
Crediton Green (E-bound) 07:0508:0011:1114:1116:1018:50
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (E-bound) 07:0508:0011:1114:1116:1018:50
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:0608:0111:1214:1216:1118:51
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:0708:0211:1214:1216:1218:52
Crediton Park Road (S-bound) 07:0808:0311:1314:1316:1318:53
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:0908:0411:1414:1416:1418:54
Fordton Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:1008:0511:1614:1616:1518:55
Fordton, nr Redlands/Tesco 07:1108:0611:1714:1716:1618:56
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 07:1108:0611:1714:1716:1718:56
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 07:1208:0711:1814:1816:1818:57
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 07:1308:0811:1914:1916:1918:58
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 07:1408:0911:2014:2016:1918:59
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 07:1508:1011:2114:2116:2019:00
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 07:1508:1011:2114:2116:2119:00
Newton St Cyres, nr Belluno 07:1608:1111:2214:2216:2219:01
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 07:1708:1211:2314:2316:2319:02
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 07:1908:1411:2414:2416:2419:03
Half Moon Village Half Moon (SE-bound) 07:2008:1511:2514:2516:2519:04
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 07:2108:1611:2714:2716:2719:05
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 07:2308:1811:2814:2816:2819:06
Cowley, opp Chapel 07:2308:1811:2914:2916:2919:07
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 07:2508:2011:3014:3016:3019:08
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 07:2608:2111:3114:3116:3119:09
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 07:2608:2111:3114:3116:3119:09
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 07:2708:2211:3214:3216:3219:10
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 07:2808:2311:3314:3316:3319:11
St Davids Station (Stop B) 07:3008:2511:3514:3516:3519:13
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 07:3108:2611:3614:3616:3619:14
Exeter College (E-bound) 07:3308:2811:3814:3816:3819:15
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 07:3508:3011:4014:4016:4019:17
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 07:3708:3211:4214:4216:4219:19
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 07:3808:3311:4314:4316:4319:20
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:4008:3511:4514:4516:4519:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app