bustimes.org

5A - Ninewells Hospital - Broughty Ferry

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Broughty Ferry

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:12 07:14 07:40 08:11 08:33 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 13:41 14:45 15:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:11 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:13 07:15 07:41 08:12 08:34 09:12 13:42 14:46 15:12 17:12 17:41 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:10
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 06:13 07:15 07:41 08:12 08:34 09:12 13:42 14:46 15:12 17:12 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 06:14 07:16 07:42 08:13 08:35 09:13 13:43 14:47 15:13 17:13 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Riverside Place (opp) 06:15 07:17 07:43 08:14 08:36 09:14 13:44 14:48 15:14 17:14 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 06:16 07:18 07:44 08:15 08:37 09:15 13:45 14:49 15:15 17:15 17:44 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 06:16 07:18 07:44 08:15 08:37 09:15 13:45 14:49 15:15 17:15 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Riverside, at Glamis Road 06:17 07:19 07:45 08:16 08:38 09:16 13:46 14:50 15:16 17:16 17:45 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 06:17 07:19 07:45 08:16 08:38 09:16 13:46 14:50 15:16 17:16 17:45 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 06:18 07:20 07:46 08:17 08:39 09:17 13:47 14:51 15:17 17:17 17:46 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15
Riverside, nr West Park Road 06:18 07:20 07:46 08:17 08:39 09:17 13:47 14:51 15:17 17:17 17:46 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 06:19 07:21 07:47 08:18 08:40 09:18 13:48 14:52 15:18 17:18 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 06:19 07:21 07:47 08:18 08:40 09:18 13:48 14:52 15:18 17:18 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 06:20 07:22 07:48 08:19 08:41 09:19 13:49 14:53 15:19 17:19 17:48 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 06:20 07:22 07:48 08:19 08:41 09:19 13:49 14:53 15:19 17:19 17:48 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 06:21 07:23 07:49 08:20 08:42 09:20 13:50 14:54 15:20 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:21 07:23 07:49 08:20 08:42 09:20 13:50 14:54 15:20 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:22 07:24 07:50 08:21 08:43 09:21 13:51 14:55 15:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:23 07:24 07:51 08:22 08:44 09:22 13:52 14:56 15:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:23 07:25 07:51 08:22 08:44 09:22 13:52 14:56 15:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20
W End, opp Roseangle 06:24 07:25 07:52 08:23 08:45 09:23 13:53 14:57 15:23 17:23 17:52 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21
Dundee, at University 06:25 07:26 07:53 08:24 08:46 09:24 13:54 14:58 15:24 17:24 17:53 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:26 07:27 07:54 08:25 08:47 09:25 13:55 14:59 15:25 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 06:27 07:28 07:55 08:26 08:48 09:26 13:56 15:00 15:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 05:18 05:56 07:04 07:30 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:40 15:02 15:30 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:18 05:56 06:27 07:04 07:30 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:41 15:03 15:31 17:31 17:57 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 05:19 05:57 06:28 07:05 07:31 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:42 15:04 15:32 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Dundee, opp Bus Station 05:20 05:58 06:29 07:06 07:32 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:03 14:43 15:05 15:33 17:33 17:59 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 05:20 05:59 06:30 07:07 07:33 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:03 14:43 15:05 15:33 17:33 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 05:21 05:59 06:30 07:07 07:33 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:44 15:06 15:34 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 05:21 06:00 06:31 07:08 07:34 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:44 15:06 15:34 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 05:22 06:00 06:31 07:08 07:34 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:45 15:07 15:35 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 05:22 06:01 06:32 07:09 07:35 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:46 15:08 15:36 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 05:23 06:01 06:32 07:09 07:35 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:47 15:09 15:37 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 05:24 06:02 06:33 07:10 07:36 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:47 15:09 15:37 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 05:24 06:03 06:34 07:11 07:37 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:48 15:10 15:38 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32
Craigiebank, adj Carlochie Place 05:25 06:03 06:34 07:11 07:37 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:49 15:11 15:39 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 05:25 06:04 06:35 07:12 07:38 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:49 15:11 15:39 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 05:26 06:04 06:35 07:12 07:38 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:50 15:12 15:40 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 05:26 06:05 06:36 07:13 07:39 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:51 15:13 15:41 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 05:27 06:06 06:37 07:14 07:40 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:52 15:14 15:42 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 05:28 06:07 06:38 07:15 07:41 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:53 15:15 15:43 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 05:28 06:07 06:38 07:15 07:41 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:53 15:15 15:43 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 05:29 06:08 06:39 07:16 07:42 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:54 15:16 15:44 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 05:29 06:08 06:39 07:16 07:42 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:54 15:16 15:44 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 05:30 06:09 06:40 07:17 07:43 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:55 15:17 15:45 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 05:30 06:09 06:40 07:17 07:43 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:55 15:17 15:45 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 05:31 06:10 06:41 07:18 07:44 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:56 15:18 15:46 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 05:31 06:10 06:41 07:18 07:44 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:56 15:18 15:46 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 05:32 06:11 06:42 07:19 07:45 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:57 15:19 15:47 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41

Broughty Ferry - Ninewells Hospital

Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 05:55 06:49 07:14 07:48 then every 30 minutes until 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:50 19:50 20:50
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 05:56 06:50 07:15 07:49 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:51 19:51 20:51
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 05:57 06:50 07:16 07:50 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:51 19:51 20:51
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 05:57 06:51 07:16 07:50 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:52 19:52 20:52
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 05:58 06:51 07:17 07:51 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:52 20:52
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 05:59 06:52 07:18 07:52 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:53 19:53 20:53
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 05:59 06:53 07:18 07:52 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:54 19:54 20:54
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 06:00 06:53 07:19 07:53 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:54 19:54 20:54
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 06:01 06:54 07:20 07:54 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:55 19:55 20:55
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 06:01 06:54 07:20 07:54 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:55 19:55 20:55
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:03 06:56 07:22 07:56 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:03 06:56 07:22 07:56 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:03 06:56 07:22 07:56 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:04 06:57 07:23 07:57 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:58 19:58 20:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:04 06:57 07:23 07:57 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:58 19:58 20:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:05 06:58 07:24 07:58 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:59
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:05 06:58 07:24 07:58 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:59
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:06 06:59 07:25 07:59 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:00 20:00 21:00
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:07 07:00 07:26 08:00 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:08 07:01 07:27 08:01 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:02 20:02 21:02
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:09 07:02 07:28 08:02 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:03 20:03 21:03
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:09 07:02 07:29 08:03 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:04 20:04 21:04
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:10 07:03 07:29 08:03 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:04 20:04 21:04
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 06:10 07:03 07:30 08:04 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 06:11 07:04 07:30 08:04 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 06:11 07:04 07:31 08:05 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:06 20:06 21:06
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 06:12 07:05 07:32 08:06 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:07 20:07 21:07
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 06:13 07:06 07:33 08:07 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 06:14 07:07 07:33 08:08 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 06:14 07:07 07:34 08:09 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 06:15 07:08 07:35 08:09 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:10
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 06:16 07:09 07:35 08:10 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 06:16 07:09 07:36 08:11 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:17 07:10 07:37 08:12 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:18 07:11 07:38 08:13 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:19 07:12 07:39 08:14 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:20 06:46 07:14 07:40 08:18 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 06:20 06:46 07:14 07:40 08:18 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:21 06:47 07:15 07:41 08:19 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17
W End, opp Airlie Place 06:22 06:48 07:16 07:42 08:20 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 06:23 06:49 07:17 07:43 08:21 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:24 06:50 07:18 07:44 08:22 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
W End, nr Step Row 06:24 06:50 07:18 07:44 08:22 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 06:25 06:51 07:19 07:45 08:23 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 06:26 06:52 07:20 07:46 08:24 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 06:27 06:53 07:21 07:47 08:25 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23
Riverside, opp West Park Road 06:28 06:54 07:22 07:48 08:26 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 06:28 06:54 07:22 07:48 08:26 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Riverside, opp Farington Street 06:29 06:55 07:23 07:49 08:27 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 06:29 06:56 07:24 07:50 08:28 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 06:30 06:56 07:24 07:51 08:28 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Riverside, nr River Crescent 06:31 06:57 07:25 07:52 08:29 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26
Riverside Place (at) 06:31 06:58 07:26 07:52 08:30 15:30 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 06:32 06:59 07:27 07:53 08:31 15:31 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:27
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 06:32 06:59 07:27 07:54 08:31 15:31 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 06:34 07:01 07:29 07:55 08:33 15:33 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:29 20:29 21:29
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:35 07:02 07:30 07:57 08:34 15:34 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:30 21:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee