🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5E - Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Barnhill

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 18:13 then hourly until 21:13 21:43
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 18:13 21:13 21:43
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 18:13 21:13 21:43
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 18:14 21:14 21:44
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 18:14 21:14 21:44
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 18:15 21:15 21:45
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 18:15 21:15 21:45
Menzieshill, at The Shand 18:16 21:16 21:46
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 18:16 21:16 21:46
W End, opp Carseview Gardens 18:17 21:17 21:47
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 18:18 21:18 21:48
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 18:18 21:18 21:48
Riverside, nr West Park Road 18:18 21:18 21:48
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 18:19 21:19 21:49
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 18:19 21:19 21:49
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 18:19 21:19 21:49
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 18:20 21:20 21:50
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 18:20 21:20 21:50
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 18:20 21:20 21:50
W End, opp Patons Lane 18:21 21:21 21:51
W End, opp Seafield Lane 18:21 21:21 21:51
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 18:22 21:22 21:52
W End, opp Roseangle 18:23 21:23 21:53
Dundee, at University 18:24 21:24 21:54
Dundee, at West Marketgait 18:25 21:25 21:55
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 18:27 21:27 21:57
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 18:28 21:28 21:58
Dundee, at Caird Hall 18:28 21:28 21:58
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 18:30 21:30 22:00
Dundee, opp Bus Station 18:30 21:30 22:00
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 18:31 21:31 22:01
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 18:31 21:31 22:01
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 18:32 21:32 22:02
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 18:33 21:33 22:03
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 18:33 21:33 22:03
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 18:34 21:34 22:04
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 18:35 21:35 22:05
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 18:35 21:35 22:05
Craigiebank, adj Carlochie Place 18:36 21:36 22:06
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 18:37 21:37 22:07
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 18:37 21:37 22:07
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 18:38 21:38 22:08
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 18:39 21:39 22:09
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 18:40 21:40 22:10
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 18:40 21:40 22:10
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 18:41 21:41 22:11
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 18:42 21:42 22:12
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 18:42 21:42 22:12
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 18:43 21:43 22:13
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 18:44 21:44 22:14
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 18:44 21:44 22:14
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 18:45 21:45 22:15
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 18:46 21:46 22:16
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 18:46 21:46 22:16
Broughty Ferry, at Archer Street 18:47 21:47 22:17
Barnhill, adj Anton Drive 18:47 21:47 22:17
Barnhill, nr Torridon Road West 18:48 21:48 22:18
Barnhill, opp Dornoch Place 18:49 21:49 22:19
Barnhill, nr Edzell Street 18:50 21:50 22:20
Barnhill, nr Nursery Road 18:50 21:50 22:20
Barnhill, nr Abercromby Street 18:50 21:50 22:20
Barnhill, opp Montague Street 18:51 21:51 22:21
Barnhill, at Strathmore Place 18:51 21:51 22:21
Barnhill, opp Inchcape Place 18:53 21:53 22:23
Balgillo, opp Elcho Drive 18:53 21:53 22:23
Balgillo, at Langlea Place 18:54 21:54 22:24
Balgillo, at Edzell Street 18:54 21:54 22:24
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 18:55 21:55 22:25
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 18:56 21:56 22:26
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 18:57 21:57 22:27

Barnhill - Ninewells Hospital

Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 19:00 20:00 21:00
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 19:00 20:00 21:00
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 19:01 20:01 21:01
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 19:02 20:02 21:02
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 19:02 20:02 21:02
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 19:03 20:03 21:03
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:34
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:35
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:35
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:36
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:36
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:37
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:38
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:38
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 21:39
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 19:09 20:09 21:09 21:39
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:41
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:41
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:42
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:42
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 21:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 21:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:44
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:45
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:46
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 19:17 20:17 21:17 21:47
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 19:18 20:18 21:18 21:48
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 19:19 20:19 21:19 21:49
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 19:19 20:19 21:19 21:49
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:50
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:50
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 19:21 20:21 21:21 21:51
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 19:22 20:22 21:22 21:52
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 19:23 20:23 21:23 21:53
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 21:53
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 19:24 20:24 21:24 21:54
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:55
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:55
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 19:26 20:26 21:26 21:56
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 19:27 20:27 21:27 21:57
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 19:28 20:28 21:28 21:58
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 19:29 20:29 21:29 21:59
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:01
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:01
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:03
W End, opp Airlie Place 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:04
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:05
W End, at Seafield Lane 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:06
W End, nr Step Row 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:08
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:09
Riverside, opp West Park Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:09
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:09
Riverside, opp Farington Street 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:10
W End, at Carseview Gardens 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:11
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:13
Menzieshill, at Servite House 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:13
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:14
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:15
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:15
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:16
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:17
Technology Park, nr Kingsway West 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:18
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:20
Technology Park, at Explorer Road 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:20
Technology Park, at Medi Park 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:21
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:23
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee