🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Poole - Canford Heath - Tower Park

A service operated by morebus

Map

Poole - Tower Park

Poole Bus Station (Stand O) 06:20 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:45 20:45
Poole Barclays (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 18:51 19:46 20:46
Poole Police Station (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 18:51 19:46 20:46
Poole Tatnam Road (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 18:52 19:47 20:47
Oakdale Stokes Avenue (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 18:53 19:48 20:48
Oakdale New Inn (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 18:53 19:48 20:48
Oakdale Library (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 18:55 19:50 20:50
Oakdale Road Corner (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 18:55 19:50 20:50
Oakdale Road Corner (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 18:56 19:51 20:51
Oakdale Enfield Road (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 18:56 19:51 20:51
Oakdale Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:26 06:57 18:57 19:51 20:51
Canford Heath, opp Gibson Road 06:27 06:58 18:58 19:52 20:52
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (E-bound) 06:28 06:59 18:59 19:53 20:53
Canford Heath, opp The Pilot 06:29 07:00 19:00 19:54 20:54
Canford Heath, opp Kellaway Road 06:29 07:00 19:00 19:54 20:54
Canford Heath Warburton Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:01 19:01 19:55 20:55
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (NE-bound) 06:31 07:02 19:02 19:56 20:56
Canford Heath Warmwell Close (E-bound) 06:31 07:02 19:02 19:56 20:56
Canford Heath Henbury Close (E-bound) 06:32 07:03 19:03 19:57 20:57
Canford Heath, opp Chalbury Close 06:32 07:04 19:04 19:57 20:57
Canford Heath, opp Twyford Way 06:33 07:04 19:04 19:58 20:58
Canford Heath Chaldon Road (NW-bound) 06:33 07:05 19:05 19:58 20:58
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:06 19:06 19:59 20:59
Canford Heath Rowbarrow Close (W-bound) 06:34 07:06 19:06 19:59 20:59
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 06:35 07:07 19:07 20:00 21:00
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 06:36 07:08 19:08 20:01 21:01
Canford Heath Tesco (SW-bound) 06:40 07:12 19:12 20:05 21:05

Tower Park - Poole

Canford Heath Tesco (SW-bound) 06:44 then every 30 minutes until 19:14 20:05 21:05 21:45 22:45 23:45
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 06:50 19:20 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 23:50
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 06:50 19:20 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 23:50
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:51 19:21 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51 23:51
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 06:52 19:22 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51 23:51
Canford Heath Dewlish Close (SE-bound) 06:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Canford Heath Twyford Way (E-bound) 06:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Canford Heath Chalbury Close (SW-bound) 06:54 19:24 20:14 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Canford Heath, opp Henbury Close 06:55 19:25 20:14 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Canford Heath, opp Warmwell Close 06:55 19:25 20:15 21:15 21:55 22:55 23:55
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (SW-bound) 06:56 19:26 20:15 21:15 21:55 22:55 23:55
Canford Heath, opp Warburton Road 06:57 19:27 20:16 21:16 21:56 22:56 23:56
Canford Heath Kellaway Road (S-bound) 06:58 19:28 20:17 21:17 21:57 22:57 23:57
Canford Heath The Pilot (SW-bound) 06:59 19:29 20:18 21:18 21:58 22:58 23:58
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (W-bound) 06:59 19:29 20:18 21:18 21:58 22:58 23:58
Canford Heath, opp Bader Road 07:00 19:30 20:19 21:19 21:59 22:59 23:59
Oakdale Methodist Church (S-bound) 07:01 19:31 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:00 00:00
Oakdale Enfield Road (S-bound) 07:01 19:31 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:00 00:00
Oakdale Road Corner (S-bound) 07:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:01 23:01 00:01
Oakdale Road Corner (W-bound) 07:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:01 23:01 00:01
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 07:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:03 23:03 00:03
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 07:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:03 23:03 00:03
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 07:05 19:35 20:24 21:24 22:04 23:04 00:04
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 07:06 19:36 20:25 21:25 22:05 23:05 00:05
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 07:08 19:38 20:27 21:27 22:07 23:07 00:07
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 07:08 19:38 20:27 21:27 22:07 23:07 00:07
Poole Bus Station (Stand O) 07:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:09 23:09 00:09

Timetable data from morebus, 2 July 2020

morebus