🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

622 - Bradford - Bingley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bingley - Bradford

Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:44 then every 20 minutes until 10:04 10:28 then every 20 minutes until 13:48 14:08 then every 20 minutes until 15:08 15:31 then every 20 minutes until 16:51 17:10 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:45 10:05 10:29 13:49 14:09 15:09 15:32 16:52 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:46 10:06 10:30 13:50 14:10 15:10 15:33 16:53 17:12 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:47 10:07 10:31 13:51 14:11 15:11 15:34 16:54 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:47 10:07 10:32 13:52 14:12 15:12 15:34 16:54 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 10:09 10:34 13:54 14:14 15:14 15:36 16:56 17:15 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 10:09 10:34 13:54 14:14 15:14 15:36 16:56 17:15 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 10:10 10:35 13:55 14:15 15:15 15:37 16:57 17:16 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 10:11 10:36 13:56 14:16 15:16 15:38 16:58 17:17 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 10:12 10:38 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:39 16:59 17:18 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 10:12 10:38 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:39 16:59 17:18 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 10:14 10:40 14:00 14:20 15:20 15:41 17:01 17:20 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 1) 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 10:15 10:41 14:01 14:21 15:21 15:42 17:02 17:21 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 05:23 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 10:15 10:42 14:02 14:22 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:21 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 05:24 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 10:16 10:43 14:03 14:23 15:23 15:43 17:03 17:22 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 05:24 07:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 10:17 10:44 14:04 14:24 15:24 15:44 17:04 17:23 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 05:25 07:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 10:18 10:45 14:05 14:25 15:25 15:45 17:05 17:24 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 05:26 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:19 10:46 14:06 14:26 15:26 15:46 17:06 17:25 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 05:26 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:20 10:47 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 05:27 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:20 10:48 14:08 14:27 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 05:27 07:23 08:00 08:31 09:01 10:21 10:48 14:08 14:28 15:28 15:48 17:08 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 05:27 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:21 10:49 14:09 14:28 15:28 15:48 17:08 17:27 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 05:28 07:24 08:01 08:32 09:02 10:22 10:50 14:10 14:29 15:29 15:49 17:09 17:27 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:18
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 05:28 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:02 10:22 10:50 14:10 14:29 15:29 15:49 17:09 17:28 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 05:28 07:25 08:02 08:33 09:03 10:23 10:50 14:10 14:30 15:30 15:50 17:10 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:19
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 05:29 07:26 08:03 08:34 09:04 10:24 10:51 14:11 14:31 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:20
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 05:29 07:26 08:03 08:34 09:04 10:24 10:52 14:12 14:31 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:20
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 05:30 07:27 08:04 08:35 09:05 10:25 10:53 14:13 14:32 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:21
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 05:31 07:29 08:06 08:37 09:07 10:27 10:55 14:15 14:34 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:32 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:22
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 05:32 07:30 08:07 08:39 09:09 10:29 10:57 14:17 14:36 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:24
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 05:34 07:33 08:10 08:41 09:11 10:31 11:00 14:20 14:39 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:36 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:25
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 05:35 07:34 08:11 08:42 09:12 10:32 11:01 14:21 14:41 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:26
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:36 07:35 08:12 08:44 09:14 10:34 11:03 14:23 14:43 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:39 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:28
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:37 07:37 08:14 08:46 09:16 10:36 11:05 14:25 14:45 15:45 16:05 17:25 17:41 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:29
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 05:38 07:39 08:16 08:48 09:18 10:38 11:07 14:27 14:47 15:47 16:07 17:27 17:43 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:30
Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 05:40 07:41 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:40 11:10 14:30 14:50 15:50 16:10 17:30 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:32
Trip starts at Eldwick as Service 616 (departs Eldwick at 0650)

Bradford - Bingley

Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 08:00 08:25 then every 20 minutes until 09:25 09:45 10:05 then every 20 minutes until 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 08:02 08:27 09:27 09:47 10:07 16:27 17:57
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 08:02 08:28 09:28 09:48 10:08 16:28 17:58
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 08:03 08:29 09:29 09:49 10:09 16:29 17:59
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 08:04 08:29 09:29 09:49 10:09 16:29 17:59
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 08:04 08:30 09:30 09:50 10:10 16:30 18:00
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 08:05 08:31 09:31 09:51 10:11 16:31 18:01
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 08:06 08:32 09:32 09:52 10:12 16:32 18:02
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 08:07 08:33 09:33 09:53 10:13 16:33 18:03
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 08:08 08:34 09:34 09:54 10:14 16:34 18:04
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 08:09 08:35 09:35 09:55 10:15 16:35 18:05
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 08:10 08:36 09:36 09:56 10:17 16:37 18:07
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 08:10 08:37 09:37 09:57 10:18 16:38 18:08
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 08:11 08:38 09:38 09:58 10:19 16:39 18:09
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 08:11 08:39 09:39 09:59 10:20 16:40 18:10
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 08:12 08:40 09:40 10:00 10:21 16:41 18:11
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 08:13 08:41 09:41 10:01 10:22 16:42 18:12
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 08:14 08:41 09:41 10:01 10:23 16:43 18:13
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 08:15 08:43 09:43 10:03 10:25 16:45 18:15
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 08:16 08:44 09:44 10:04 10:26 16:46 18:16
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 08:17 08:45 09:45 10:05 10:27 16:47 18:17
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 08:17 08:45 09:45 10:05 10:27 16:47 18:17
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 08:18 08:46 09:46 10:06 10:28 16:48 18:18
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 2) 08:18 08:46 09:46 10:07 10:29 16:49 18:19
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 08:19 08:47 09:47 10:07 10:29 16:49 18:19
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 08:20 08:48 09:48 10:09 10:31 16:51 18:21
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 08:21 08:49 09:49 10:10 10:32 16:52 18:22
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 08:22 08:50 09:50 10:11 10:33 16:53 18:23
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 08:23 08:51 09:51 10:12 10:34 16:54 18:24
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 08:25 08:53 09:53 10:13 10:35 16:55 18:25
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 08:26 08:54 09:54 10:14 10:36 16:56 18:26
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 08:26 08:54 09:54 10:15 10:37 16:57 18:27
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 08:27 08:55 09:55 10:16 10:38 16:58 18:28
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 08:28 08:56 09:56 10:17 10:39 16:59 18:29
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 08:29 08:57 09:57 10:18 10:40 17:00 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bradford