Bus Times

622 - Bradford - Bingley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Bingley - Bradford

Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:21 08:43 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 14:28 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:54
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:09 14:29 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:55
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:24 08:46 09:10 14:30 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:56
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:24 08:47 09:11 14:31 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:56
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:12 14:32 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:57
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:27 08:49 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:58
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:28 08:51 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:43 18:59
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:29 08:52 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:00
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:30 08:53 09:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:00
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:54 09:18 14:38 14:59 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:01
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:32 08:55 09:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:02
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:57 09:20 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:03
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 1) 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:35 08:58 09:21 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:04
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 05:23 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:59 09:22 14:42 15:05 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:05
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 05:24 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:01 09:23 14:43 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:06
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 05:24 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:38 09:01 09:24 14:44 15:07 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:06
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 05:25 06:14 06:34 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:03 09:25 14:45 15:09 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:07
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 05:26 06:15 06:35 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:08
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 05:26 06:16 06:36 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:05 09:27 14:47 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:09
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 05:27 06:16 06:36 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:06 09:28 14:48 15:12 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:09
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 05:27 06:17 06:37 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:44 09:06 09:28 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:10
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 05:27 06:17 06:37 07:18 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:07 09:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:10
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 05:28 06:18 06:38 07:19 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:08 09:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:11
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 05:28 06:18 06:38 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:08 09:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:11
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 05:28 06:19 06:39 07:20 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:08 09:30 14:50 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:12
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 05:29 06:20 06:40 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:48 09:09 09:31 14:51 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:13
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 05:29 06:20 06:40 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:32 14:52 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:13
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 05:30 06:21 06:41 07:22 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:11 09:33 14:53 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:14
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 05:31 06:22 06:42 07:24 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:14 09:35 14:55 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:59 19:15
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 05:32 06:23 06:43 07:26 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:55 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:17
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 05:34 06:25 06:45 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:19 09:40 15:00 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:02 19:18
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 05:35 06:26 06:46 07:29 07:53 08:16 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:41 15:01 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:19
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:36 06:27 06:47 07:31 07:55 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:22 09:43 15:03 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:21
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:37 06:28 06:48 07:33 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:22
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 05:38 06:29 06:49 07:35 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:23
Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 05:40 06:31 06:51 07:37 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:25
Runs Schooldays only

Bradford - Bingley

Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 06:10 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:55
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 06:12 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:57
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 06:12 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:58
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 06:13 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:59
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 06:14 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:09 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:00
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 06:14 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:10 14:10 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:56 17:18 17:38 18:01
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 06:15 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:11 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:58 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:02
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 06:16 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:12 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:59 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:03
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 06:17 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:13 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:00 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:04
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 06:18 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:14 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:01 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:05
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 06:19 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:15 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:02 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:06
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 06:20 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:09 08:34 08:55 09:17 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:04 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:08
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 06:20 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:10 08:35 08:56 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:05 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:08
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 06:21 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:11 08:36 08:57 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:06 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:09
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 06:21 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:12 08:37 08:58 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:07 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:10
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 06:22 07:07 07:29 07:50 08:13 08:38 09:00 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:08 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:11
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 06:23 07:08 07:30 07:52 08:15 08:40 09:01 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:09 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:12
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 06:24 07:09 07:30 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:02 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:10 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:13
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 06:25 07:10 07:32 07:55 08:18 08:43 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:12 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:15
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 06:26 07:11 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:06 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:14 17:14 17:36 17:55 18:16
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 06:27 07:12 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:14 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:17
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 06:27 07:12 07:35 07:58 08:21 08:46 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:15 17:15 17:37 17:56 18:17
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 06:28 07:13 07:36 07:59 08:22 08:47 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:16 17:16 17:38 17:57 18:18
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 2) 06:28 07:14 07:36 08:00 08:22 08:47 09:09 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:16 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:19
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 06:29 07:15 07:37 08:01 08:23 08:48 09:09 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:17 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:19
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 06:30 07:16 07:39 08:03 08:25 08:50 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:19 17:19 17:41 18:00 18:21
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 06:31 07:17 07:40 08:05 08:26 08:51 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:20 17:20 17:42 18:01 18:22
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 06:32 07:18 07:41 08:06 08:27 08:52 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:21 17:21 17:43 18:02 18:23
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 06:33 07:19 07:43 08:08 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:23 17:23 17:45 18:03 18:24
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 06:35 07:21 07:44 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:38 15:59 16:24 17:24 17:46 18:05 18:25
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 06:36 07:22 07:46 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:39 16:00 16:26 17:26 17:48 18:06 18:26
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 06:36 07:23 07:46 08:13 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:40 16:01 16:26 17:26 17:48 18:07 18:27
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 06:37 07:24 07:47 08:14 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:27 17:27 17:49 18:08 18:28
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 06:38 07:25 07:49 08:16 08:35 09:00 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:43 16:04 16:29 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:29
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 06:39 07:26 07:50 08:17 08:36 09:01 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:30 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:30
Trip extends to Eldwick as Service 619

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bradford