bustimes.org

622 - Bradford - Bingley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 17 May 2021

Bingley Rail Station - Bradford Interchange

Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 06:48 then every 20 minutes until 09:28 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 15:48 then every 20 minutes until 18:48
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 06:49 09:29 10:01 15:31 15:49 18:49
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 06:50 09:30 10:02 15:32 15:50 18:50
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 06:51 09:31 10:03 15:33 15:51 18:51
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 06:51 09:31 10:03 15:33 15:51 18:51
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 06:53 09:33 10:05 15:35 15:53 18:53
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 06:54 09:34 10:06 15:36 15:54 18:54
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 06:55 09:35 10:07 15:37 15:55 18:55
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 06:55 09:35 10:07 15:37 15:55 18:55
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 06:56 09:36 10:08 15:38 15:56 18:56
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 06:57 09:37 10:09 15:39 15:57 18:57
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 06:59 09:39 10:11 15:41 15:59 18:59
Bingley Road Saltaire Junction (E-bound) 07:00 09:40 10:12 15:42 16:00 19:00
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 05:23 07:01 09:41 10:13 15:43 16:01 19:01
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 05:23 07:02 09:42 10:14 15:44 16:02 19:02
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 05:23 07:02 09:42 10:14 15:44 16:02 19:02
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 05:25 06:14 06:34 07:05 09:45 10:17 15:47 16:05 19:05
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 05:26 06:15 06:35 07:06 09:46 10:18 15:48 16:06 19:06
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 05:26 06:16 06:36 07:07 09:47 10:19 15:49 16:07 19:07
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 05:26 06:16 06:36 07:08 09:48 10:20 15:50 16:08 19:08
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 05:27 06:17 06:37 07:08 09:48 10:20 15:50 16:08 19:08
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 05:27 06:17 06:37 07:09 09:49 10:21 15:51 16:09 19:09
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 05:28 06:18 06:38 07:09 09:49 10:21 15:51 16:09 19:09
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 05:28 06:18 06:38 07:10 09:50 10:22 15:52 16:10 19:10
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 05:28 06:19 06:39 07:10 09:50 10:22 15:52 16:10 19:10
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 05:29 06:19 06:39 07:11 09:51 10:23 15:53 16:11 19:11
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 05:29 06:20 06:40 07:12 09:52 10:24 15:54 16:12 19:12
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 05:30 06:21 06:41 07:13 09:53 10:25 15:55 16:13 19:13
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 05:30 06:21 06:41 07:15 09:55 10:27 15:57 16:15 19:15
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 05:31 06:22 06:42 07:17 09:57 10:29 15:59 16:17 19:17
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 05:32 06:23 06:43 07:20 10:00 10:32 16:02 16:20 19:20
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 05:33 06:24 06:44 07:21 10:01 10:33 16:03 16:21 19:21
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:34 06:25 06:45 07:23 10:03 10:35 16:05 16:23 19:23
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:35 06:26 06:46 07:25 10:05 10:37 16:07 16:25 19:25
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 05:37 06:28 06:48 07:27 10:07 10:39 16:09 16:27 19:27
Bradford Interchange stand B 05:40 06:31 06:51 07:29 10:09 10:41 16:11 16:29 19:29

Bradford Interchange - Bingley Rail Station

Bradford Interchange stand B 06:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:05
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 06:08 08:48 14:48 18:08
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 06:09 08:49 14:49 18:09
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 06:09 08:49 14:49 18:09
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 06:10 08:50 14:50 18:10
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 06:10 08:50 14:50 18:10
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 06:11 08:51 14:51 18:11
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 06:12 08:52 14:52 18:12
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 06:13 08:53 14:53 18:13
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 06:13 08:53 14:53 18:13
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 06:15 08:55 14:55 18:15
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 06:16 08:56 14:56 18:16
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 06:16 08:56 14:56 18:16
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 06:18 08:58 14:58 18:18
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 06:18 08:58 14:58 18:18
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 06:19 08:59 14:59 18:19
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 06:20 09:00 15:00 18:20
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 06:21 09:01 15:01 18:21
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 06:25 09:05 15:05 18:25
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 06:26 09:06 15:06 18:26
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 06:27 09:07 15:07 18:27
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 06:27 09:07 15:07 18:27
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 06:28 09:08 15:08 18:28
Bingley Road Saltaire Junction (W-bound) 06:29 09:09 15:09 18:29
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 06:29 09:09 15:09 18:29
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 06:31 09:11 15:11 18:31
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 06:32 09:12 15:12 18:32
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 06:32 09:12 15:12 18:32
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 06:33 09:13 15:13 18:33
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 06:35 09:15 15:15 18:35
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 06:36 09:16 15:16 18:36
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 06:36 09:16 15:16 18:36
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 06:37 09:17 15:17 18:37
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 06:38 09:18 15:18 18:38
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 06:40 09:20 15:20 18:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bradford