🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

622 - Bradford - Manningham Lane - Shipley - Bingley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bingley - Bradford

Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:04 18:34 19:01
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 17:30 18:04 18:34 19:01
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:01 17:31 18:05 18:35 19:02
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 19:03
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:04
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:05
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:06
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:06
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:07
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:08
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:08
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:10
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 1) 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:10
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 05:23 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:11
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 05:23 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:12
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 05:23 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:13
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 05:25 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:14 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:15
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 05:26 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:16
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 05:26 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:16 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 05:26 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:16 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 05:27 07:23 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:17 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:17
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 05:27 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:17 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:18
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 05:28 07:24 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:18 17:48 18:21 18:51 19:18
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 05:28 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:18 17:48 18:22 18:52 19:19
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 05:28 07:25 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:19 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:19
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 05:29 07:25 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:19 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:19
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 05:29 07:26 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:20 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:20
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 05:30 07:27 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:21 17:51 18:24 18:54 19:21
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 05:30 07:28 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:22 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:22
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 05:31 07:29 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:23 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:22
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 05:32 07:31 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:25 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:24
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 05:33 07:31 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:24
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:34 07:33 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:27 17:57 18:28 18:58 19:25
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:35 07:34 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 05:37 07:37 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28
Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 05:40 07:41 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:32

Bradford - Bingley

Bradford Interchange (Stand B) 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 08:18 17:48
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 08:19 17:49
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 08:19 17:49
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 08:20 17:50
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 08:20 17:50
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 08:21 17:51
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 08:22 17:52
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 08:23 17:53
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 08:23 17:53
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 08:25 17:55
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 08:26 17:56
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 08:26 17:56
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 08:28 17:58
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 08:28 17:58
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 08:29 17:59
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 08:30 18:00
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 08:31 18:01
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 08:35 18:05
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 08:36 18:06
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 08:37 18:07
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 08:37 18:07
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 08:38 18:08
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 2) 08:39 18:09
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 08:39 18:09
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 08:41 18:11
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 08:42 18:12
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 08:42 18:12
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 08:43 18:13
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 08:45 18:15
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 08:46 18:16
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 08:46 18:16
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 08:47 18:17
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 08:48 18:18
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 08:50 18:20

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford