bustimes.org

622 - Bradford Interchange - Bingley Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford - Bingley/Baildon via Scholes, Wyke

Bradford Interchange stand B 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 10:45 11:15 then every 30 minutes until 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:30 17:30
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:33
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 08:19 08:49 09:18 10:48 11:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:33
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:49 11:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:49 16:34 17:34
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:50 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:35
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 08:20 08:50 09:21 10:51 11:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:36 17:36
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 08:21 08:51 09:23 10:53 11:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:38 17:38
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 08:22 08:52 09:24 10:54 11:25 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:24 15:54 16:39 17:39
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 08:23 08:53 09:25 10:55 11:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:40 17:40
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 08:24 08:54 09:26 10:56 11:27 12:57 13:27 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:41 17:41
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:57 11:28 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:42 17:42
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 08:26 08:56 09:28 10:58 11:29 12:59 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:43 17:43
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:59 11:30 13:00 13:30 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:44 17:44
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 08:28 08:58 09:30 11:00 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:45
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 08:29 08:59 09:31 11:01 11:32 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:46 17:46
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 08:30 09:00 09:32 11:02 11:33 13:03 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:47 17:47
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 08:31 09:01 09:33 11:03 11:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:48 17:48
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 08:32 09:02 09:34 11:04 11:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:49 17:49
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 08:34 09:04 09:36 11:06 11:37 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:51 17:51
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 08:35 09:05 09:37 11:07 11:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:52 17:52
Shipley Kirkgate Wycliffe Road 08:35 09:05 09:37 11:07 11:38 13:08 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:52 17:52
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Victoria Prk 08:36 09:06 09:38 11:08 11:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:53
Saltaire, at Bingley Road Ferncliffe Rd 08:36 09:07 09:39 11:09 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:54
Bingley Road Saltaire Junction (W bound) 08:37 09:07 09:39 11:09 11:40 13:10 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:54
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 08:37 09:08 09:40 11:10 11:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:55 17:55
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 08:39 09:09 09:41 11:11 11:42 13:12 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:56 17:56
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 08:39 09:10 09:42 11:12 11:43 13:13 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:42 16:12 16:57 17:57
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 08:40 09:11 09:43 11:13 11:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:43 16:13 16:58 17:58
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 08:41 09:12 09:44 11:14 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:59 17:59
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 08:42 09:14 09:46 11:16 11:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:46 16:16 17:01 18:01
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 08:43 09:15 09:47 11:17 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:47 16:17 17:02 18:02
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 08:44 09:15 09:47 11:17 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:47 16:17 17:02 18:02
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE bound) 08:44 09:16 09:48 11:18 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:48 16:18 17:03 18:03
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 08:45 09:17 09:49 11:19 11:50 13:20 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:49 16:19 17:04 18:04
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 08:46 09:18 09:50 11:20 11:51 13:21 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:50 16:20 17:05 18:05

Bingley/Baildon - Bradford via Scholes, Wyke

Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 12:00 12:30 13:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 18:10
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 12:01 12:31 13:01 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 18:10
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW bound) 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 12:02 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 18:11
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 18:12
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 12:03 12:33 13:04 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 18:13
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05 12:05 12:35 13:06 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 18:14
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 18:15
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 12:06 12:36 13:07 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 18:15
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 12:07 12:37 13:08 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 18:16
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 12:08 12:38 13:10 15:10 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 18:17
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 12:09 12:39 13:10 15:10 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 18:17
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 12:11 12:41 13:12 15:12 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 18:19
Bingley Road Saltaire Junction (E bound) 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 12:11 12:41 13:13 15:13 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 18:19
Saltaire, opp Bingley Road Victoria Prk 05:23 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 12:12 12:42 13:14 15:14 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 18:20
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 05:24 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 12:13 12:43 13:15 15:15 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 18:21
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 05:25 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:14 12:14 12:44 13:16 15:16 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:22
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 05:26 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 12:15 12:45 13:17 15:17 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:24
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 05:27 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 12:16 12:47 13:19 15:19 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:25
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 05:28 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 12:17 12:48 13:20 15:20 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 18:26
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 05:28 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:18 12:18 12:48 13:20 15:20 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:27
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 05:29 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:19 12:19 12:49 13:21 15:21 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:27
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 05:29 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:19 12:19 12:50 13:22 15:22 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:28
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 05:30 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:20 12:20 12:51 13:23 15:23 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:29
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 05:30 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:21 12:21 12:51 13:23 15:23 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:29
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 05:31 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:21 12:21 12:52 13:24 15:24 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:29
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 05:32 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:22 12:22 12:53 13:25 15:25 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:30
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 05:32 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:23 12:23 12:54 13:26 15:26 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:31
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 05:33 07:28 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:24 12:24 12:55 13:27 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:32
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 05:34 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:25 12:25 12:57 13:29 15:29 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:33
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 05:36 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:27 12:27 12:58 13:30 15:30 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:33
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 05:37 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:28 12:28 13:01 13:33 15:33 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:35
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 05:38 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:29 12:29 13:02 13:34 15:34 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:35
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:40 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:31 12:31 13:03 13:35 15:35 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:36
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:41 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:32 12:32 13:05 13:37 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:37
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 05:42 07:37 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:33 12:33 13:07 13:39 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:39
Bradford Interchange stand B 05:44 07:39 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:35 12:35 13:09 13:41 15:41 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:43

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bradford