🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - Winchester - Owslebury

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Owslebury - Winchester

Owslebury The Ship Inn (N-bound) 09:45
Owslebury, opp St Andrews Church 09:45
Owslebury Beech Grove (NE-bound) 09:45
Owslebury, opp Cricket Green 09:46
Owslebury East Acre (NE-bound) 09:46
Owslebury Longwood Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:47
Owslebury Bottom Pond Farm (NW-bound) 09:48
Morestead, adj Hazeley Road 09:51
Morestead Hazeley Cottages (SW-bound) 09:52
Twyford, adj Old Pumping Station 09:53
Twyford, adj Watley Lane 09:54
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 09:55
Twyford, opp Churchfields 09:55
Shawford Station (W-bound) 09:58
Compton End Compton Street (N-bound) 10:00
Compton End, opp Martins Fields 10:03
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (N-bound) 10:06
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 10:10 11:43
Oliver’s Battery, opp Shopping Parade 10:12 11:45
Oliver’s Battery Austen Avenue (S-bound) 10:13 11:46
Oliver’s Battery Momford Road (SW-bound) 10:14 11:47
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NW-bound) 10:14 11:47
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NE-bound) 10:15 11:48
Oliver’s Battery Farley Close (SE-bound) 10:16 11:49
Oliver’s Battery, o/s Shopping Parade 10:16 11:50
Olivers Battery Road (W-bound) 10:17 11:50
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 10:18 11:51
Pitt, adj Kilham Lane 10:20
Pitt Branksome Close (SE-bound) 10:20
Stanmore Battery Hill (SE-bound) 10:23 11:53
Stanmore, adj Thurmond Road 10:24 11:54
Stanmore Woolford Close (S-bound) 10:25 11:55
Stanmore The Valley (E-bound) 10:25 11:55
Stanmore Octavia Hill (E-bound) 10:26 11:56
Stanmore, adj Cromwell Shops 10:28 11:58
Stanmore Airlie Corner (NE-bound) 10:28 11:58
Stanmore Sparkford Close (NE-bound) 10:29 11:59
Winchester Erskine Road (N-bound) 10:29 11:59
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (N-bound) 10:31 12:01
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 10:31 12:01
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 10:32 12:02
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 10:33 12:03
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 10:35 12:05
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 10:36 12:06
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 10:36 12:06
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 10:39 12:09

Winchester - Owslebury

Winchester Bus Station (Stand G) 11:15 12:40s 13:55
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 11:16 12:41 13:56
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 11:18 12:43 13:58
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 11:19 12:44 13:59
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 11:19 12:44 13:59
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 11:20 12:45 14:00
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 11:21 12:46 14:01
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (S-bound) 11:23 12:48 14:03
Winchester Erskine Road (S-bound) 11:24 12:49 14:04
Stanmore Sparkford Close (SW-bound) 11:25 12:50 14:05
Stanmore Airlie Corner (SW-bound) 11:26 12:51 14:06
Stanmore, opp Cromwell Shops 11:27 12:52 14:07
Stanmore, o/s Sportsman's Club 11:28 12:53 14:08
Stanmore Octavia Hill (W-bound) 11:28 12:53 14:08
Stanmore The Valley (W-bound) 11:29 12:54 14:09
Stanmore Woolford Close (N-bound) 11:31 12:56 14:11
Stanmore, nr Thurmond Road 11:31 12:57 14:11
Stanmore Battery Hill (NW-bound) 11:31 12:57 14:12
Pitt, adj Kilham Lane 13:00
Pitt Branksome Close (SE-bound) 13:00
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 11:32 13:01 14:13
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 14:14
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 14:17
Oliver’s Battery, opp Shopping Parade 11:33 13:02 14:19
Oliver’s Battery Austen Avenue (S-bound) 11:34 13:03 14:20
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NW-bound) 11:35 13:04 14:21
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NE-bound) 11:36 13:05 14:22
Oliver’s Battery Momford Road (NE-bound) 11:36 13:05
Oliver’s Battery Farley Close (SE-bound) 11:37 13:06
Oliver’s Battery, o/s Shopping Parade 11:38 13:07
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 11:38 13:07
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 11:41 13:10
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (S-bound) 13:13
Compton End South P&R (Adj Footpath) 13:13
Compton End, opp Martins Fields 13:16
Compton End Compton Street (S-bound) 13:17
Shawford Station (E-bound) 13:19
Twyford, adj Churchfields 13:21
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 13:21
Twyford Crossroads (adj PO) 13:22
Twyford, opp Watley Lane 13:22
Twyford, opp Old Pumping Station 13:23
Morestead Hazeley Cottages (NE-bound) 13:24
Morestead, opp Hazeley Road 13:26
Owslebury Bottom Pond Farm (SE-bound) 13:28
Owslebury Longwood Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:29
Owslebury East Acre (SW-bound) 13:29
Owslebury, adj Cricket Green 13:30
Owslebury Gorse Down (SW-bound) 13:30
Owslebury, adj St Andrews Church 13:31
Owslebury The Ship Inn (N-bound) 13:32

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hampshire