bustimes.org

63 - Winchester - Owslebury

A service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Tuesday and Friday (not bank holidays)

Winchester - Owslebury

Winchester Bus Station (Stand G) 10:35 12:35 13:55
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 10:36 12:36 13:56
Winchester The Arc (Stop Tb) 10:38 12:38 13:58
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 10:39 12:39 13:59
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 10:39 12:39 13:59
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 10:40 12:40 14:00
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 10:42 12:42 14:02
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (S-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:03
Winchester Erskine Road (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:04
Stanmore Sparkford Close (SW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:05
Stanmore Airlie Corner (SW-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:06
Stanmore, opp Cromwell Shops 10:47 12:47 14:07
Stanmore Octavia Hill (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:08
Stanmore The Valley (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:09
Stanmore Woolford Close (N-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:10
Stanmore, nr Thurmond Road 10:50 12:51 14:10
Stanmore Battery Hill (NW-bound) 10:50 12:52 14:11
Pitt, adj Kilham Lane 12:55
Pitt Branksome Close (SE-bound) 12:55
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 10:52 12:57 14:12
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 14:13
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 14:16
Oliver’s Battery, opp Shopping Parade 10:53 12:59 14:18
Oliver’s Battery Austen Avenue (S-bound) 10:54 13:00 14:19
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NW-bound) 10:55 13:02 14:20
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NE-bound) 10:56 13:03 14:21
Oliver’s Battery Momford Road (NE-bound) 10:56 13:03
Oliver’s Battery Farley Close (SE-bound) 10:57 13:04
Oliver’s Battery, outside Shopping Parade 10:58 13:05
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 10:58 13:05
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 11:01 13:08
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (S-bound) 13:12
Compton End South P&R (Adj Footpath) 13:12
Compton End, opp Martins Fields 13:16
Compton End, opp Compton Street 13:17
Shawford Station (E-bound) 13:19
Twyford, adj Churchfields 13:22
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 13:22
Twyford Crossroads (adj PO) 13:23
Twyford, opp Watley Lane 13:23
Twyford, opp Old Pumping Station 13:24
Morestead Hazeley Cottages (NE-bound) 13:25
Morestead, opp Hazeley Road 13:27
Owslebury Bottom Pond Farm (SE-bound) 13:29
Owslebury Longwood Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:30
Owslebury East Acre (SW-bound) 13:30
Owslebury, adj Cricket Green 13:31
Owslebury Gorse Down (SW-bound) 13:31
Owslebury, adj St Andrews Church 13:32
Owslebury The Ship Inn (N-bound) 13:33

Owslebury - Winchester

Owslebury The Ship Inn (N-bound) 09:30
Owslebury, opp St Andrews Church 09:30
Owslebury Beech Grove (NE-bound) 09:30
Owslebury, opp Cricket Green 09:31
Owslebury East Acre (NE-bound) 09:31
Owslebury Longwood Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:32
Owslebury Bottom Pond Farm (NW-bound) 09:33
Morestead, adj Hazeley Road 09:36
Morestead Hazeley Cottages (SW-bound) 09:37
Twyford, adj Old Pumping Station 09:39
Twyford, adj Watley Lane 09:39
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 09:41
Twyford, opp Churchfields 09:41
Shawford Station (W-bound) 09:45
Compton End, adj Compton Street 09:47
Compton End, opp Martins Fields 09:50
Compton End Bushfield Roundabout (N-bound) 09:53
Badger Farm, o/s Sainsburys Store 09:57 11:02
Oliver’s Battery, opp Shopping Parade 09:59 11:04
Oliver’s Battery Austen Avenue (S-bound) 10:00 11:05
Oliver’s Battery Momford Road (SW-bound) 10:01 11:06
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NW-bound) 10:01 11:06
Oliver’s Battery Sunnydown Road (NE-bound) 10:02 11:07
Oliver’s Battery Farley Close (SE-bound) 10:03 11:08
Oliver’s Battery, outside Shopping Parade 10:04 11:09
Olivers Battery Road (W-bound) 10:04 11:09
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 10:05 11:10
Pitt, adj Kilham Lane 10:08
Pitt Branksome Close (SE-bound) 10:09
Stanmore Battery Hill (SE-bound) 10:11 11:12
Stanmore, adj Thurmond Road 10:12 11:13
Stanmore Woolford Close (S-bound) 10:14 11:14
Stanmore The Valley (E-bound) 10:14 11:14
Stanmore Octavia Hill (E-bound) 10:15 11:15
Stanmore, adj Cromwell Shops 10:17 11:17
Stanmore Airlie Corner (NE-bound) 10:17 11:17
Stanmore Sparkford Close (NE-bound) 10:18 11:18
Winchester Erskine Road (N-bound) 10:18 11:18
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (N-bound) 10:20 11:20
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 10:20 11:20
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 10:21 11:21
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 10:22 11:22
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 10:24 11:24
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 10:25 11:25
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 10:25 11:25
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 10:28 11:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South