bustimes.org

635 - Hitchin - Watford

Operated by Uno

Map

Monday to Friday

Hitchin to Watford

Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 05:2507:3508:5512:4313:4314:4316:1317:2518:4019:50
Hitchin, opp Verulam Road 05:2607:3708:5612:4413:4414:4416:1417:2618:4119:51
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 05:2707:3908:5812:4613:4614:4616:1617:2818:4319:52
Hitchin, opp Bridge Street 05:2807:4108:5912:4713:4714:4716:1717:3018:4419:53
Hitchin, nr The Maples 05:3007:4309:0112:4913:4914:4916:1917:3218:4519:55
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 05:3107:4609:0412:5213:5214:5216:2217:3518:4719:56
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 05:3107:5009:0712:5513:5514:5516:2517:3818:5019:56
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 05:3507:5409:1010:0411:3812:5813:5814:5816:2817:4218:5320:00
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 05:3507:5509:1110:0511:3912:5913:5914:5916:2917:4318:5420:00
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 05:3707:5709:1210:0711:4113:0114:0115:0116:3117:4418:5520:02
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 05:3807:5909:1410:0911:4313:0314:0315:0316:3317:4618:5620:03
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 05:3908:0209:1610:1111:4513:0514:0515:0516:3517:4818:5820:04
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop H) 05:4208:0709:2110:1611:5013:1014:1015:1016:4017:5219:0120:07
05:4308:0809:2210:1711:5113:1114:1115:1116:4117:5319:0220:08
Stevenage, opp ASDA 05:4408:1009:2410:1811:5213:1214:1215:1216:4317:5519:0320:09
Stevenage, adj North Herts College 05:4608:1209:2610:2011:5413:1414:1415:1416:4617:5719:0520:11
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 05:4608:1309:2710:2111:5513:1514:1515:1516:4717:5819:0620:12
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop D) 05:4708:1409:2810:2211:5613:1614:1615:1616:4817:5919:0720:13
Hatfield Business Park Gypsy Moth Avenue (SW-bound) 05:1706:0006:3107:1808:3709:4310:3612:1013:1413:3014:3015:3016:2517:0418:1519:2120:25
Hatfield Business Park, o/s Eisai 05:1806:0106:3307:2008:3909:4510:3812:1213:1613:3214:3215:3216:2717:0618:1719:2320:26
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop R) 05:2006:0406:3607:2308:4109:4710:4012:1413:1813:3414:3415:3416:2917:0918:1919:2520:29
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 05:2006:0406:3707:2408:4209:4810:4112:1513:1913:3514:3515:3516:3017:1018:2019:2620:29
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 05:2106:0506:3807:2508:4409:4910:4212:1613:2013:3614:3615:3616:3117:1118:2119:2720:30
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop D) 05:2206:0706:4007:2708:4609:5110:4412:1813:2213:3814:3815:3816:3317:1318:2319:2820:32
Hatfield, nr Bishop's Close 05:2206:0706:4107:2808:4709:5210:4512:1913:2313:3914:3915:3916:3417:1418:2419:2920:32
Hatfield, opp Todd Building 05:2306:0806:4207:2908:4809:5310:4612:2013:2413:4014:4015:4016:3517:1518:2519:3020:33
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 2) 05:2506:1006:4307:3008:4909:5410:4812:2213:2613:4214:4215:4216:3617:1618:2619:3120:35
05:2606:1006:4507:3309:0111:0112:3113:3113:5515:4516:3917:2018:37
Chiswell Green, nr Lye Lane 05:3806:25
Park Street North Orbital Road (SE-bound) 06:5007:4409:0911:0912:3813:3814:0215:5216:4917:2718:45
Bricket Wood, adj Oakwood Road 05:4006:27
Park Street, nr Mount Drive 06:5107:4409:0911:0912:3913:3914:0315:5316:5017:2818:46
Bricket Wood, nr Black Boy PH 05:4206:29
Park Street Railway Station (Stop B) 06:5407:4509:1011:1012:4013:4014:0415:5416:5117:2918:47
Park Street, nr War Memorial 06:5407:4509:1011:1012:4013:4014:0415:5416:5117:2918:47
Park Street, opp Oliver Close 06:5507:4609:1111:1112:4113:4114:0515:5516:5217:3018:48
How Wood, nr Penn Road 06:5607:4709:1211:1212:4213:4214:0615:5616:5317:3118:49
How Wood, opp Mayflower Road 06:5707:4809:1311:1312:4313:4314:0715:5716:5417:3218:51
How Wood Shops (Stop 2) 06:5807:5009:1411:1412:4413:4414:0815:5916:5617:3318:53
How Wood, opp Birchwood Way 06:5807:5109:1411:1412:4413:4414:0816:0016:5717:3418:53
How Wood Park Street Lane (S-bound) 06:5907:5209:1511:1512:4513:4514:0916:0116:5817:3518:54
How Wood, nr Maplefield 07:0007:5309:1611:1612:4613:4614:1016:0216:5917:3618:55
Smug Oak Lye Lane (S-bound) 07:0007:5409:1711:1712:4713:4714:1116:0317:0117:3718:56
Smug Oak Green (Stop 1) 07:0107:5509:1811:1812:4813:4814:1216:0417:0217:3818:57
Bricket Wood, nr Grassington Close 07:0207:5609:1911:1912:4913:4914:1316:0517:0317:3918:58
Bricket Wood, nr North Riding 07:0307:5709:2011:2012:5013:5014:1416:0617:0517:4018:59
Bricket Wood, opp United Reformed Church 07:0307:5809:2011:2012:5013:5014:1416:0717:0617:4118:59
Bricket Wood, opp West Riding 07:0407:5909:2111:2112:5113:5114:1516:0817:0717:4219:00
Bricket Wood, o/s Mount Pleasant Lane School 07:0508:0109:2211:2212:5213:5214:1616:0917:0817:4319:01
Garston, nr Bucknalls Lane 05:4406:3107:0608:0509:2511:2512:5513:5514:1916:1217:1217:4619:04
Garston, adj Building Research Establishment 08:0909:2811:2812:5813:5814:2216:1517:1617:5019:08
Garston, opp Three Horseshoes PH East 05:4506:3207:0808:1309:3011:3013:0014:0014:2416:1717:1917:5319:11
Garston, nr Bus Garage 05:4706:3407:1008:1709:3311:3313:0314:0314:2716:2017:2217:5619:14
Garston, opp Rochester Drive 17:23
Garston, o/s Park Parade 05:4806:3507:1108:1809:3411:3413:0414:0414:2816:2117:5719:15
Garston, nr First Avenue 17:24
Garston Railway Station (Stop B) 05:4806:3507:1208:1909:3511:3513:0514:0514:2916:2217:5819:16
Garston, nr Cow Lane 17:25
Garston, opp Phillipers 05:4906:3607:1308:2009:3611:3613:0614:0614:3016:2317:5919:17
North Watford, nr Library 17:27
Garston The Gossamers (S-bound) 05:5006:3707:1408:2109:3711:3713:0714:0714:3116:2418:0019:18
Garston, opp The Gossamers Shops 05:5206:3907:1508:2309:3911:3913:0914:0914:3316:2618:0119:19
Garston, opp Garsmouth Way 05:5206:3907:1508:2309:3911:3913:0914:0914:3316:2618:0119:19
Garston, nr Widgeon Way 05:5306:4007:1608:2409:4011:4013:1014:1014:3416:2718:0219:20
North Watford, opp Douglas Avenue 05:5306:4007:1708:2509:4111:4113:1114:1114:3516:2818:0319:21
North Watford Woodmere Avenue (S-bound) 05:5406:4107:1708:2609:4211:4213:1214:1214:3616:2918:0419:21
North Watford, opp Hillrise Avenue 05:5506:4207:1808:2709:4311:4313:1314:1314:3716:3018:0519:22
North Watford, opp Tudor Arms PH 05:5606:4307:1908:2809:4411:4413:1414:1414:3816:3118:0619:23
North Watford Watford North Railway Station (Stop A) 05:5706:4407:2008:2909:4511:4513:1514:1514:3916:3218:0719:24
North Watford, adj Parkgate Road 05:5806:4507:2108:3009:4611:4613:1614:1614:4016:3318:0819:25
North Watford, opp Bushey Mill Crescent 05:5906:4607:2208:3209:4811:4813:1814:1814:4216:3518:0919:26
North Watford, nr Bushey Mill Lane 05:5906:4607:2308:3309:4911:4913:1914:1914:4316:3617:2818:1119:27
North Watford, nr Buckingham Road 06:0006:4707:2408:3509:5111:5113:2114:2114:4516:3817:2918:1219:28
North Watford, nr Windsor Road 06:0106:4807:2508:3609:5211:5213:2214:2214:4616:3917:3018:1319:29
North Watford, opp Regent Street 06:0306:5007:2708:3809:5411:5413:2414:2414:4816:4117:3118:1519:30
North Watford, nr Brixton Road 06:0306:5007:2808:3909:5511:5513:2514:2514:4916:4217:3218:1719:31
Watford Railway Bridge (S-bound) 06:0406:5107:2908:4109:5711:5713:2714:2714:5116:4417:3418:1919:33
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:0706:5407:3108:4309:5911:5913:2914:2914:5316:4617:3618:2219:35
Watford St John's Road (S-bound) 06:1006:5607:3408:4610:0212:0213:3214:3214:5616:4917:3818:2519:37
Watford Market Street (Stop G) 06:1306:5807:3708:4910:0512:0513:3514:3514:5916:5217:4118:2819:40
Watford Hospital Car Park (opp) 06:1907:0607:4708:5910:1412:1413:4414:4415:0917:0517:4918:4319:48

Watford to Hitchin

Watford Hospital Car Park (opp) 06:2507:2708:0009:1510:2012:2013:5014:5015:3517:2018:1018:5520:10
Watford, opp General Hospital 06:2607:2808:0309:1610:2112:2113:5114:5115:3717:2218:1118:5620:11
Watford, nr Wiggenhall Road 06:2707:3008:0909:1810:2312:2313:5314:5315:3917:2418:1318:5820:12
Watford St Mary's Road (Stop U) 06:2807:3208:1509:2110:2512:2513:5514:5515:4117:2718:1519:0020:13
Watford Market Street (Stop J) 06:3007:3508:2109:2410:2812:2813:5814:5815:4417:3018:1819:0320:18
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 06:3307:3708:2509:2710:3112:3114:0115:0115:4817:3518:2319:0620:21
Watford St John's Road (N-bound) 06:3407:3908:2809:2910:3312:3314:0315:0315:5017:3718:2519:0820:22
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 06:3607:4208:3109:3110:3512:3514:0515:0515:5317:4018:2819:1020:25
Watford Railway Bridge (N-bound) 06:3707:4408:3409:3310:3712:3714:0715:0715:5517:4218:3019:1220:27
North Watford, adj Regent Street 06:3907:4708:3709:3610:4012:4014:1015:1015:5817:4518:3319:1420:29
North Watford, opp Windsor Road 06:4007:4708:3809:3710:4112:4114:1115:1115:5917:4618:3419:1520:30
North Watford, opp Buckingham Road 06:4107:4808:3909:3910:4312:4314:1315:1316:0117:4718:3519:1620:31
North Watford, opp Bushey Mill Lane 08:40
North Watford, nr Bushey Mill Crescent 06:4207:4909:4110:4512:4514:1515:1516:0317:4918:3619:1820:32
North Watford, opp Library 08:41
North Watford, opp Parkgate Road 06:4307:5009:4210:4612:4614:1615:1616:0417:5018:3719:1920:33
Garston, nr Holland Gardens 08:42
North Watford Watford North Railway Station (Stop B) 06:4407:5109:4410:4812:4814:1815:1816:0617:5118:3819:2020:34
Garston, opp First Avenue 08:43
North Watford, o/s Tudor Arms PH 06:4507:5209:4610:5012:5014:2015:2016:0817:5318:4019:2220:36
Garston, nr Rochester Drive 08:44
North Watford Woodmere Avenue (N-bound) 06:4607:5309:4710:5112:5114:2115:2116:0917:5418:4119:2320:36
Garston Drive (nr) 08:45
North Watford, nr Douglas Avenue 06:4707:5409:4810:5212:5214:2215:2216:1017:5518:4219:2420:38
Garston, opp Widgeon Way 06:4807:5509:4910:5312:5314:2315:2316:1117:5618:4319:2520:39
Garston, nr Garsmouth Way 06:4907:5609:5010:5412:5414:2415:2416:1217:5718:4419:2620:40
Garston, o/s The Gossamers Shops 06:5007:5709:5210:5512:5514:2515:2516:1317:5818:4519:2720:41
Garston The Gossamers (N-bound) 06:5107:5809:5310:5612:5614:2615:2616:1417:5918:4619:2820:42
Garston, adj Phillipers 06:5207:5909:5510:5712:5714:2715:2716:1518:0018:4719:2920:44
Garston Railway Station (Stop A) 06:5308:0009:5610:5812:5814:2815:2816:1618:0118:4819:3020:45
Garston, opp Park Parade 06:5408:0209:5811:0013:0014:3015:3016:1818:0318:5019:3220:46
Garston, opp Bus Garage 06:5608:0308:4709:5911:0113:0114:3115:3116:1918:0418:5119:3320:47
Garston, nr Three Horseshoes PH East 06:5708:0608:5010:0211:0413:0414:3415:3416:2218:0818:5519:3420:47
Garston, adj Building Research Establishment 08:1008:5310:0511:0713:0714:3715:3816:2618:1318:59
Garston, opp Bucknalls Lane 06:5908:1508:5710:0811:1013:1014:4015:4116:2918:1719:0219:3620:48
Bricket Wood, opp Black Boy PH 20:50
Bricket Wood, opp Oakwood Road 20:50
Chiswell Green, opp Lye Lane 20:51
Bricket Wood, opp Mount Pleasant Lane School 07:0108:2009:0110:1111:1313:1314:4315:4416:3318:2119:0619:38
Bricket Wood, nr West Riding 07:0108:2009:0110:1111:1313:1314:4315:4416:3318:2119:0619:38
Bricket Wood, nr United Reformed Church 07:0208:2109:0210:1211:1413:1414:4415:4516:3418:2219:0719:39
Bricket Wood, opp North Riding 07:0308:2209:0310:1311:1513:1514:4515:4616:3518:2319:0819:40
Bricket Wood, opp Grassington Close 07:0308:2209:0310:1311:1513:1514:4515:4616:3518:2319:0819:40
Smug Oak Green (Stop 2) 07:0408:2309:0410:1411:1613:1614:4615:4716:3618:2419:0919:41
Smug Oak Lye Lane (N-bound) 07:0508:2409:0510:1511:1713:1714:4715:4716:3618:2519:1019:42
How Wood, opp Maplefield 07:0608:2509:0610:1611:1813:1814:4815:4816:3718:2619:1119:43
How Wood, nr Wych Elms 07:0608:2509:0610:1611:1813:1814:4815:4816:3718:2619:1119:43
How Wood Park Street Lane (N-bound) 07:0708:2609:0710:1711:1913:1914:4915:4916:3818:2719:1219:44
How Wood, nr Birchwood Way 07:0808:2709:0810:1811:2013:2014:5015:4916:3818:2819:1319:45
How Wood Shops (Stop 1) 07:0908:2809:0910:1911:2113:2114:5115:5016:3918:2919:1419:46
How Wood, nr Mayflower Road 07:1008:2909:1010:2011:2213:2214:5215:5216:4118:3019:1519:47
Park Street, nr Oliver Close 07:1208:3109:1210:2211:2413:2414:5415:5416:4318:3219:1719:49
Park Street, opp War Memorial 07:1208:3209:1210:2211:2413:2414:5415:5416:4418:3219:1719:49
Park Street Railway Station (Stop A) 07:1308:3309:1310:2311:2513:2514:5515:5516:4518:3319:1819:50
Park Street, opp Mount Drive 07:1408:3409:1710:2411:2613:2614:5615:5616:4618:3419:1919:51
Park Street North Orbital Road (NW-bound) 07:1508:3409:2110:2511:2713:2714:5715:5716:4718:3519:2019:52
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 5) 07:2408:5009:2610:3211:3413:3415:0416:0416:5718:4219:2720:0121:00
06:3107:3008:5509:2810:4011:4012:4013:4015:1016:1017:1018:4519:2820:0221:01
Hatfield, nr Todd Building 06:3207:3108:5609:2910:4111:4112:4113:4115:1116:1117:1118:4619:2920:0321:02
Hatfield, opp Bishop's Close 06:3307:3208:5709:3010:4211:4212:4213:4215:1216:1217:1218:4719:3020:0421:03
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop B) 06:3507:3408:5909:3210:4411:4412:4413:4415:1416:1417:1418:4819:3120:0521:04
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop H) 06:3707:3609:0109:3410:4611:4612:4613:4615:1616:1617:1618:5019:3220:0621:05
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop P) 06:3907:3809:0309:3710:4811:4812:4813:4815:1816:1817:1818:5219:3420:0821:07
Hatfield Business Park Albatross Way (NE-bound) 06:4007:3909:0409:3810:4911:4912:4913:4915:1916:1917:1918:5319:3520:0921:07
Hatfield Business Park, opp Eisai 06:4107:4109:0609:3910:5011:5012:5013:5015:2016:2017:2018:5419:3620:1021:09
Hatfield Business Park, nr Hearle Way 06:4207:4309:0709:4010:5111:5112:5113:5115:2116:2117:2118:5519:3720:1121:10
Hatfield Business Park, o/s Bus Garage 06:4307:4509:0909:4110:5211:5212:5213:5215:2216:2217:2318:5619:3820:1221:11
Hatfield Business Park Gypsy Moth Avenue (NE-bound) 06:4407:4609:1010:5311:5312:5313:5315:2316:2317:2418:57
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 06:5408:0009:2211:0412:0413:0414:0415:3416:4017:4819:13
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 06:5608:0209:2411:0612:0613:0614:0615:3616:4217:4919:14
Stevenage, adj North Herts College 06:5808:0409:2611:0812:0813:0814:0815:3816:4417:5119:15
Stevenage, adj ASDA 06:5908:0709:2811:0912:0913:0914:0915:3916:4517:5319:16
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 07:0108:0909:2911:1012:1013:1014:1015:4016:4617:5419:17
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 07:0208:1209:3111:1212:1213:1214:1215:4216:4817:5619:19
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 07:0408:1509:3311:1412:1413:1414:1415:4416:5017:5819:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 07:0608:1709:3511:1612:1613:1614:1615:4616:5218:0019:23
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 07:0808:2009:3711:1812:1813:1814:1815:4816:5418:0219:25
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 07:0908:2209:3811:1912:1913:1914:1915:4916:5518:0319:26
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 07:1108:2409:4011:2112:2113:2114:2115:5116:5618:0519:28
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 07:1308:2609:4211:2312:2313:2314:2315:5316:5818:0719:30
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 07:1608:3012:2613:2614:2615:5617:0118:1019:33
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 07:1708:3112:2713:2714:2715:5717:0218:1119:34
Hitchin, opp The Maples 07:2008:3412:2913:2914:2915:5917:0518:1419:37
Hitchin, nr ASDA 07:2108:3512:3013:3014:3016:0017:0618:1519:38
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop K) 07:2308:3712:3213:3214:3216:0217:0818:1719:40
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 07:2508:3912:3313:3314:3316:0317:1018:1919:41
Hitchin Railway Station (o/s) 07:2708:4112:3513:3514:3516:0517:1218:2119:43

Timetable data from Uno/Bus Open Data Service, 18 January 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Uno