bustimes.org

64 - Ribble Country - Burnley - Padiham - Sabden - Clitheroe

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley - Clitheroe via Padiham, Sabden

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:35 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:30
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 06:37 07:37 08:47 14:47 16:08 17:18 18:22 19:32
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:38 07:38 08:48 14:48 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:33
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:39 07:39 08:49 14:49 16:10 17:20 18:24 19:34
Rose Grove, opp Wordsworth Street 06:42 07:42 08:52 14:52 16:12 17:23 18:26 19:36
Rose Grove, opp Sycamore Close 06:43 07:43 08:53 14:53 16:13 17:24 18:27 19:37
Rose Grove, opp Tedder Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:53 14:53 16:14 17:25 18:28 19:38
Rose Grove, adj Lockyer Ave 06:45 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:16 17:27 18:29 19:39
Rose Grove, adj Middlesex Ave 06:45 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:16 17:27 18:29 19:39
Rose Grove, opp Cardigan Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:56 14:56 16:17 17:28 18:30 19:40
Rose Grove, by Caernarvon Ave 06:46 07:46 08:56 14:56 16:17 17:28 18:30 19:40
Rose Grove, opp Health Centre 06:47 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:18 17:29 18:31 19:41
Rose Grove, opp Lane Ends Hotel 06:48 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:19 17:30 18:32 19:42
Lowerhouse Fold (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:59 14:59 16:20 17:31 18:33 19:43
Lowerhouse, o/s Mills 06:51 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:22 17:33 18:35 19:45
Lowerhouse, by Knotts Lane 06:52 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:23 17:34 18:35 19:45
Lowerhouse, adj Printers Fold 06:52 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:23 17:34 18:36 19:46
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:54 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:25 17:36 18:37 19:47
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:55 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:26 17:37 18:38 19:48
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:56 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:27 17:38 18:39 19:49
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 06:56 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:27 17:38 18:39 19:49
Padiham, by Town Hall 06:57 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:28 17:39 18:40 19:50
Padiham, by Bank Street 06:57 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:28 17:39 18:40 19:50
Padiham, by Slade Lane 06:58 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:29 17:40 18:40 19:50
Sabden, by Simonstone Road 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:37 17:48 18:48 19:58
Sabden, opp White Hart 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:37 17:48 18:48 19:58
Sabden, adj Four Lane Ends 07:07 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:38 17:49 18:49 19:59
Sabden, by Whalley Road 07:07 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:38 17:49 18:49 19:59
Sabden, by Higher Green Bank Farm 07:09 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:40 17:51 18:51 20:01
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:12 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:43 17:54 18:54 20:04
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:13 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:44 17:55 18:55 20:05
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:13 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:44 17:55 18:55 20:05
Barrow, by Business Village 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:51 18:02 19:02 20:12
Peel Park, by Higher Standen Drive 07:24 08:25 09:34 15:34 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:15
Peel Park, by Claremont Avenue 07:25 08:26 09:35 15:35 16:56 18:06 19:06 20:16
Peel Park, opp Highmoor Park 07:26 08:27 09:36 15:36 16:57 18:07 19:07 20:17
Peel Park, by Peel Street 07:26 08:28 09:36 15:36 16:57 18:07 19:07 20:17
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 07:27 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 07:27 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 7) 07:27 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 07:28 08:30 09:38 15:38 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:19
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 08:32
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive 08:33
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School 08:35

Clitheroe - Burnley via Padiham, Sabden

Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School then hourly until 14:45 15:55
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 14:45 15:55
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 14:46 15:56
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 14:47 15:57
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 06:35 07:35 08:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:35 07:35 08:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Peel Park, opp Hayhurst Street 06:36 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:16 18:21 19:21
Peel Park, by Highmoor Park 06:36 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:16 18:21 19:21
Peel Park, opp Shays Drive 06:37 07:37 08:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:17 18:22 19:22
Peel Park, opp Higher Standen Drive 06:38 07:38 08:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:18 18:22 19:22
Barrow, by Business Village 06:43 07:43 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:23 18:27 19:27
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:49 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:32 19:32
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 06:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 06:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Sabden, opp Higher Green Bank Farm 06:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:19 17:33 18:36 19:36
Sabden, opp Watt Street 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:22 17:35 18:39 19:39
Sabden, by Four Lane Ends 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:36 18:40 19:40
Sabden, by White Hart 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:36 18:40 19:40
Sabden, opp Thorn Street 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:36 18:40 19:40
Clay Bank, by Pennine Grove 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:44 18:47 19:47
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:45 18:48 19:48
Padiham, opp Bank Street 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:45 18:48 19:48
Padiham, by Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:46 18:49 19:49
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 07:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:46 18:49 19:49
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 07:08 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:33 17:47 18:50 19:50
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:09 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:48 18:50 19:50
Whitegate (by) 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:49 18:51 19:51
Lowerhouse, opp Printers Fold 07:11 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:50 18:52 19:52
Lowerhouse, opp Knotts Lane 07:11 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:50 18:53 19:53
Lowerhouse, adj Riverside Mews 07:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:51 18:53 19:53
Lowerhouse, by Mills 07:13 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:52 18:54 19:54
Lowerhouse Fold (by) 07:14 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:53 18:55 19:55
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:16 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:55 18:57 19:57
Rose Grove, by Health Centre 07:16 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:55 18:57 19:57
Rose Grove, opp Caernarvon Ave 07:17 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:56 18:58 19:58
Rose Grove, by Cardigan Avenue 07:17 08:18 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:56 18:58 19:58
Rose Grove, by Middlesex Ave 07:18 08:19 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:57 18:59 19:59
Rose Grove, by Lockyer Avenue 07:19 08:20 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:58 19:00 20:00
Rose Grove, by Tedder Avenue 07:20 08:21 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:59 19:00 20:00
Rose Grove, by Woodbine Road 07:21 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 18:00 19:01 20:01
Rose Grove, by Adamson Street 07:22 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 18:01 19:02 20:02
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:24 08:28 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 18:03 19:04 20:04
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:26 08:29 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:05
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:27 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:06 19:06 20:06
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:30 08:35 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:09 19:08 20:08

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso