Bus Times

653 - tigermoth - Welwyn Garden City - St Albans (New Greens Est)

A bus service operated by Uno

St Albans (New Greens Est) - Welwyn Garden City

New Greens Cavan Drive (W-bound) 08:46 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
New Greens High Oaks (W-bound) 08:46 09:35 17:35
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 08:48 09:37 17:37
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 08:49 09:45 17:45
New Greens Maple Avenue (SW-bound) 08:50 09:46 17:46
New Greens Green Lane (E-bound) 08:52 09:48 17:48
New Greens, adj Alverton 08:53 09:49 17:49
St Albans, opp Batchwood Hall 08:54 09:50 17:50
St Albans Batchwood Drive (SE-bound) 08:54 09:50 17:50
St Albans Hospital (Stop A) 08:55 09:51 17:51
St Albans, opp Goldsmith Way 08:56 09:52 17:52
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 08:59 09:55 17:55
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 09:00 09:56 17:56
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 09:04 10:00 18:00
St Albans, nr Police Station 09:05 10:01 18:01
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 09:08 10:04 18:04
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 09:11 10:07 18:07
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 09:12 10:09 18:09
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 09:13 10:10 18:10
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 09:14 10:11 18:11
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 09:15 10:12 18:12
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 09:15 10:12 18:12
Fleetville, opp Central Drive 09:16 10:13 18:13
Fleetville, opp Chestnut Drive 09:17 10:14 18:14
Fleetville Sandpit Lane (N-bound) 09:18 10:15 18:15
Marshalswick, nr The Quadrant 09:19 10:16 18:16
Marshalswick, opp Barnfield Road 09:19 10:16 18:16
Marshalswick, nr Woodfield Way 09:21 10:18 18:18
Marshalswick, adj Chandlers Road 09:21 10:18 18:18
Marshalswick, nr Sherwood Avenue 09:22 10:19 18:19
Marshalswick, opp Quantock Close 09:23 10:20 18:20
Jersey Farm, opp Wilstone Drive 09:24 10:21 18:21
Jersey Farm, opp Portman Close 09:25 10:22 18:22
Jersey Farm, opp Blackberry Jack PH 09:26 10:23 18:23
Jersey Farm, opp Ripon Way 09:26 10:23 18:23
Jersey Farm, opp Stanton Close 09:27 10:24 18:24
Jersey Farm, opp Harness Way 09:27 10:25 18:25
Jersey Farm, opp Elizabeth Court 09:28 10:26 18:26
Jersey Farm, opp Newgate Close 09:29 10:27 18:27
Smallford, adj Jove Gardens 09:32 10:30 18:30
Smallford, opp Three Horseshoes PH 09:32 10:31 18:31
Ellenbrook, opp Great Nast Hyde 09:34 10:33 18:33
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop N) 09:36 10:35 18:35
Hatfield Business Park Albatross Way (NE-bound) 09:36 10:35 18:35
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 09:38 10:37 18:37
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop D) 09:39 10:38 18:38
Hatfield, opp Vigors Croft 09:40 10:39 18:39
Hatfield, nr St Peter's Church 09:42 10:41 18:41
Hatfield UH Student Estate (Stop 8) 09:43 10:42 18:42
S Hatfield, nr High View 09:43 10:42 18:42
S Hatfield, nr Northdown Road 09:44 10:43 18:43
S Hatfield, nr Garden Avenue 09:45 10:45 18:45
S Hatfield, opp Tudor Close 09:47 10:47 18:47
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 6) 09:48 10:48 18:48
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 6) 09:49 10:49 18:49
Hatfield, nr Todd Building 09:50 10:50 18:50
Hatfield, opp Bishop's Close 09:51 10:51 18:51
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 09:52 10:52 18:52
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 09:52 10:52 18:52
Roe Green, o/s Asda 09:53 10:53 18:53
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 09:54 10:54 18:54
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 09:55 10:55 18:55
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 09:56 10:56 18:56
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 09:57 10:57 18:57
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 6) 09:58 10:58 18:58

Welwyn Garden City - St Albans (New Greens Est)

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) then hourly until
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hatfield, nr Bishop's Close 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hatfield, opp Todd Building 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 2) 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 2) 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
S Hatfield, nr Tudor Close 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
S Hatfield, opp Garden Avenue 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
S Hatfield, opp Northdown Road 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:38 18:38
S Hatfield, opp High View 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hatfield UH Student Estate (Stop 7) 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:40
Hatfield, nr Vigors Croft 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:42
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop Q) 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:47
Ellenbrook, nr Great Nast Hyde 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:48
Smallford, nr Three Horseshoes PH 08:51 15:51 16:50 17:49
Smallford, opp Jove Gardens 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:50
Jersey Farm, nr Newgate Close 08:55 15:55 16:54 17:53
Jersey Farm, adj Elizabeth Court 08:55 15:55 16:54 17:53
Jersey Farm, nr Harness Way 08:56 15:56 16:54 17:53
Jersey Farm, nr Stanton Close 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:54
Jersey Farm, nr Ripon Way 08:57 15:57 16:55 17:54
Jersey Farm, adj Blackberry Jack PH 08:58 15:58 16:56 17:55
Jersey Farm, nr Portman Close 08:58 15:58 16:56 17:55
Jersey Farm, nr Wilstone Drive 08:59 15:59 16:57 17:56
Marshalswick, adj Quantock Close 09:01 16:01 16:59 17:58
Marshalswick, opp Sherwood Avenue 09:01 16:01 16:59 17:58
Marshalswick, opp Chandlers Road 09:02 16:02 17:00 17:59
Marshalswick, opp Woodfield Way 09:03 16:03 17:01 17:59
Marshalswick, nr Barnfield Road 09:03 16:03 17:01 18:00
Marshalswick, opp The Quadrant 09:05 16:05 17:03 18:01
Marshalswick, nr Jersey Lane 09:05 16:05 17:03 18:01
Fleetville, nr Chestnut Drive 09:07 16:07 17:05 18:02
Fleetville, nr Central Drive 09:08 16:08 17:06 18:03
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 09:10 16:10 17:08 18:05
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 09:10 16:10 17:08 18:05
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 09:11 16:11 17:09 18:06
St Albans, adj Granville Road 09:12 16:12 17:10 18:07
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 09:14 16:14 17:12 18:09
St Albans, o/s Iceland 09:16 16:16 17:14 18:10
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 09:17 16:17 17:15 18:11
St Albans, opp Police Station 09:19 16:19 17:17 18:12
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 11) 09:21 16:21 17:19 18:14
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 11) 09:24 16:24 17:22 18:15
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:23 18:15
St Albans, adj Goldsmith Way 09:27 16:27 17:25 18:17
St Albans Hospital (Stop B) 09:29 16:29 17:27 18:19
St Albans Batchwood Drive (NW-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:27 18:19
St Albans, nr Batchwood Hall 09:30 16:30 17:28 18:20
New Greens Green Lane (W-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:29 18:21
New Greens Maple Avenue (NE-bound) 09:32 16:32 17:30 18:22
New Greens Woollam Crescent (E-bound) 09:32 16:32 17:30 18:22
New Greens, nr Blundell Close 09:33 16:33 17:31 18:23
New Greens Cavan Drive (W-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:32 18:24
New Greens High Oaks (W-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:33 18:25

More information