🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

653 - tigermoth - Welwyn Garden City - St Albans (New Greens Est)

A bus service operated by Uno

Map

Welwyn Garden City - St Albans (New Greens Est)

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 07:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 07:10 18:10 19:10
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 07:11 18:11 19:11
Welwyn Garden City, adj Tewin Road 07:12 18:12 19:12
Welwyn Garden City, nr Fire Station 07:13 18:13 19:13
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 07:15 18:15 19:15
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ridgeway 07:16 18:16 19:16
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 07:17 18:17 19:17
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 07:18 18:18 19:18
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 07:19 18:19 19:19
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 07:19 18:19 19:19
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 07:21 18:21 19:21
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 07:21 18:21 19:21
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 07:22 18:22 19:22
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 07:22 18:22 19:22
Mill Green, nr Museum 07:25 18:25 19:25
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 07:26 18:26 19:26
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 07:26 18:26 19:26
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:28 18:28 19:28
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:29 18:29 19:29
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 07:30 18:30 19:30
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 07:31 18:31 19:31
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 07:34 18:34 19:34
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 07:35 18:35 19:35
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 07:35 18:35 19:35
Hatfield, nr Bishop's Close 07:36 18:36 19:36
Hatfield, opp Todd Building 07:38 18:38 19:38
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 2) 07:40 18:40 19:40
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 2) 07:41 18:41 19:41
S Hatfield, nr Tudor Close 07:41 18:41 19:41
S Hatfield, opp Garden Avenue 07:44 18:44 19:44
S Hatfield, opp Northdown Road 07:44 18:44 19:44
S Hatfield, opp High View 07:45 18:45 19:45
Hatfield UH Student Estate (Stop 7) 07:46 18:46 19:46
Hatfield, nr Vigors Croft 07:48 18:48 19:48
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 07:49 18:49 19:49
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop Q) 07:52 18:52 19:52
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop Q) 06:54 07:54 18:54
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 06:55 07:54 18:54
Ellenbrook, nr Great Nast Hyde 06:55 07:55 18:55
Smallford, nr Three Horseshoes PH 06:57 07:57 18:57
Smallford, opp Jove Gardens 06:58 07:57 18:57
Jersey Farm, nr Newgate Close 07:01 08:01 19:01
Jersey Farm, adj Elizabeth Court 07:02 08:02 19:02
Jersey Farm, nr Harness Way 07:02 08:02 19:02
Jersey Farm, nr Stanton Close 07:03 08:03 19:03
Jersey Farm, nr Ripon Way 07:04 08:04 19:04
Jersey Farm, adj Blackberry Jack PH 07:05 08:05 19:05
Jersey Farm, nr Portman Close 07:05 08:05 19:05
Jersey Farm, nr Wilstone Drive 07:06 08:06 19:06
Marshalswick, adj Quantock Close 07:08 08:08 19:08
Marshalswick, opp Sherwood Avenue 07:08 08:08 19:08
Marshalswick, opp Chandlers Road 07:09 08:09 19:09
Marshalswick, opp Woodfield Way 07:10 08:10 19:10
Marshalswick, nr Barnfield Road 07:10 08:10 19:10
Marshalswick, opp The Quadrant 07:12 08:12 19:12
Marshalswick, nr Jersey Lane 07:12 08:12 19:12
Fleetville, nr Chestnut Drive 07:14 08:14 19:14
Fleetville, nr Central Drive 07:15 08:15 19:15
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 07:17 08:17 19:17
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 07:17 08:17 19:17
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 07:18 08:18 19:18
St Albans, adj Granville Road 07:19 08:19 19:19
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 07:21 08:21 19:21
St Albans, o/s Iceland 07:23 08:23 19:23
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 07:24 08:24 19:24
St Albans, opp Police Station 07:26 08:26 19:26
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 11) 07:28 08:28 19:28
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 11) 07:32 08:32 19:32
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 19:33
St Albans, adj Goldsmith Way 07:35 08:35 19:35
St Albans Hospital (Stop B) 07:37 08:37 19:37
St Albans Batchwood Drive (NW-bound) 07:37 08:37 19:37
St Albans, nr Batchwood Hall 07:38 08:38 19:38
New Greens Green Lane (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 19:39
New Greens Maple Avenue (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 19:40
New Greens Woollam Crescent (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 19:40
New Greens, nr Blundell Close 07:42 08:42 19:42
New Greens Cavan Drive (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 19:43
New Greens High Oaks (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 19:44

St Albans (New Greens Est) - Welwyn Garden City

New Greens High Oaks (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 then hourly until 17:46 18:46
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 07:53 08:51 09:56 17:56 18:50
New Greens Maple Avenue (SW-bound) 07:54 08:51 09:57 17:57 18:51
New Greens Green Lane (E-bound) 07:54 08:52 09:59 17:59 18:53
New Greens, adj Alverton 07:55 08:52 10:00 18:00 18:54
St Albans, opp Batchwood Hall 07:56 08:53 10:01 18:01 18:55
St Albans Batchwood Drive (SE-bound) 07:56 08:53 10:01 18:01 18:55
St Albans Hospital (Stop A) 07:57 08:54 10:02 18:02 18:56
St Albans, opp Goldsmith Way 07:58 08:55 10:03 18:03 18:57
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 08:01 08:58 10:06 18:06 19:00
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:02 08:59 10:07 18:07 19:01
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:04 09:00 10:09 18:09 19:03
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:04 09:01 10:10 18:10 19:04
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:06 09:03 10:13 18:13 19:07
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 08:08 09:05 10:16 18:16 19:10
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:09 09:06 10:18 18:18 19:12
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:09 09:07 10:19 18:19 19:13
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:10 09:08 10:20 18:20 19:14
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:11 09:09 10:21 18:21 19:15
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:11 09:09 10:21 18:21 19:15
Fleetville, opp Central Drive 08:12 09:10 10:22 18:22 19:16
Fleetville, opp Chestnut Drive 08:12 09:11 10:23 18:23 19:17
Fleetville Sandpit Lane (N-bound) 08:13 09:12 10:24 18:24 19:18
Marshalswick, nr The Quadrant 08:14 09:13 10:25 18:25 19:19
Marshalswick, opp Barnfield Road 08:14 09:13 10:25 18:25 19:19
Marshalswick, nr Woodfield Way 08:15 09:14 10:27 18:27 19:21
Marshalswick, adj Chandlers Road 08:15 09:14 10:27 18:27 19:21
Marshalswick, nr Sherwood Avenue 08:16 09:15 10:28 18:28 19:22
Marshalswick, opp Quantock Close 08:17 09:16 10:29 18:29 19:23
Jersey Farm, opp Wilstone Drive 08:18 09:17 10:30 18:30 19:24
Jersey Farm, opp Portman Close 08:19 09:18 10:31 18:31 19:25
Jersey Farm, opp Blackberry Jack PH 08:20 09:19 10:32 18:32 19:26
Jersey Farm, opp Ripon Way 08:20 09:19 10:33 18:33 19:26
Jersey Farm, opp Stanton Close 08:21 09:20 10:35 18:35 19:27
Jersey Farm, opp Harness Way 08:21 09:20 10:36 18:36 19:28
Jersey Farm, opp Elizabeth Court 08:22 09:21 10:37 18:37 19:29
Jersey Farm, opp Newgate Close 08:23 09:22 10:39 18:39 19:30
Smallford, adj Jove Gardens 08:25 09:24 10:40 18:40 19:32
Smallford, opp Three Horseshoes PH 08:26 09:25 10:40 18:40 19:33
Ellenbrook, opp Great Nast Hyde 08:27 09:26 10:41 18:41 19:34
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop N) 08:29 09:28 10:42 18:42 19:36
Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus (Stop N) 07:29 09:29 10:44 18:44
Hatfield Business Park Albatross Way (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:44 18:44
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:46 18:46
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop D) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:47 18:47
Hatfield, opp Vigors Croft 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:47 18:47
Hatfield, nr St Peter's Church 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:49 18:49
Hatfield UH Student Estate (Stop 8) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:50 18:50
S Hatfield, nr High View 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:50 18:50
S Hatfield, nr Northdown Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:51 18:51
S Hatfield, nr Garden Avenue 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:53 18:53
S Hatfield, opp Tudor Close 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:55 18:55
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 6) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:56 18:56
Hatfield The Forum (Stop 6) 10:57 18:57
Hatfield, nr Todd Building 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:58 18:58
Hatfield, opp Bishop's Close 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:00 19:00
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 07:42 08:43 09:43 11:00 19:00
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:01 19:01
Roe Green, o/s Asda 07:43 08:44 09:44 11:02 19:02
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 07:44 08:45 09:45 11:03 19:03
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 07:45 08:46 09:46 11:04 19:04
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 07:45 08:47 09:47 11:05 19:05
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 07:46 08:48 09:48 11:06 19:06
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 6) 07:47 08:49 09:49 11:08 19:08
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 07:47 08:49 09:50 11:09 19:09
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 07:48 08:50 09:52 11:11 19:11
Mill Green, opp Museum 07:49 08:51 09:53 11:13 19:13
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 07:52 08:54 09:58 11:19 19:19
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 07:53 08:55 10:00 11:20 19:20
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 07:53 08:55 10:01 11:21 19:21
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 07:54 08:56 10:02 11:23 19:23
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 07:54 08:56 10:02 11:23 19:23
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 07:55 08:57 10:03 11:24 19:24
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 07:55 08:58 10:04 11:25 19:25
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:56 08:59 10:05 11:26 19:26
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ridgeway 07:57 09:00 10:07 11:28 19:28
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 07:58 09:01 10:08 11:29 19:29
Welwyn Garden City, opp Fire Station 07:59 09:02 10:09 11:30 19:30
Welwyn Garden City, opp Tewin Road 07:59 09:03 10:10 11:31 19:31
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 08:01 09:05 10:12 11:33 19:33
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station 08:02 09:06 10:13 11:34 19:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Uno