bustimes.org

67 - Tidworth - Salisbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Tidworth - Salisbury

Tidworth Tesco Superstore (W-bound) 09:25
Tidworth The Oval (S-bound) 09:25
Tidworth The Avenue (S-bound) 09:25
Tidworth Rorkes Drift Drive (S-bound) 09:26
Shipton Bellinger, adj Salisbury Road 09:29
Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 09:30
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 09:30
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 09:31
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (SE-bound) 09:32
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (SE-bound) 09:32
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:35
Cholderton Comptons Corner (S-bound) 09:36
Cholderton, nr Crown Inn 09:38
Cholderton Rare Breeds Farm Turn (W-bound) 09:38
Newton Tony Council Houses (E-bound) 09:42
Newton Tony The Croft (E-bound) 09:43
Newton Tony Council Houses (W-bound) 09:43
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (W-bound) 09:44
Allington West Side (S-bound) 09:47
Allington St John the Baptist Church (S-bound) 09:47
Boscombe Bourne View (SW-bound) 09:48
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (SW-bound) 09:49
Boscombe, opp Council Houses 09:49
Idmiston The Turn (NW-bound) 09:50
Porton The Avenue (W-bound) 09:52
Porton Targetts Corner (W-bound) 09:53
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 09:53
Porton, nr Spar Shop 09:54
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 09:55
Gomeldon Primary School (S-bound) 09:56
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 09:56
Gomeldon The Arch (E-bound) 09:57
Gomeldon Hillside Drive (E-bound) 09:57
Gomeldon Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 10:00
Gomeldon Hillside Drive (W-bound) 10:01
Gomeldon Ladysmith (SW-bound) 10:02
Gomeldon Telephone Box (NE-bound) 10:02
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 10:04
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 10:04
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (S-bound) 10:06
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (SW-bound) 10:07
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (SW-bound) 10:07
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (SW-bound) 10:07
Winterbourne Dauntsey Post Office (SW-bound) 10:08
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s St Michael All Angles Church 10:08
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (SW-bound) 10:09
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (S-bound) 10:10
Ford Broken Cross (SW-bound) 10:11
Ford Council Houses (W-bound) 10:12
Ford Laverstock Turn (NW-bound) 10:13
Ford The Crossroads (W-bound) 10:15
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (S-bound) 10:19
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (S-bound) 10:20
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 10:21
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 10:21
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 10:22
Salisbury Archers Court (S-bound) 10:23
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 10:23
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 10:25

Salisbury - Tidworth

Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 11:50 13:50
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 11:50 13:50
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 11:51 13:51
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 11:51 13:51
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 11:51 13:51
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 11:52 13:52
Salisbury Victoria Park (N-bound) 11:53 13:53
Salisbury, opp St Francis Church 11:53 13:53
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (N-bound) 11:54 13:54
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (N-bound) 11:55 13:55
Ford The Crossroads (E-bound) 12:00 14:00
Ford Laverstock Turn (SE-bound) 12:01 14:01
Ford Council Houses (E-bound) 12:02 14:02
Ford Broken Cross (N-bound) 12:02 14:02
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (N-bound) 12:03 14:03
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (NE-bound) 12:04 14:04
Winterbourne Dauntsey, opp St Michael All Angles Church 12:04 14:04
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s Post Office 12:05 14:05
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (NE-bound) 12:05 14:05
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (NE-bound) 12:05 14:05
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (NE-bound) 12:06 14:06
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (N-bound) 12:06 14:06
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 12:07 14:07
Gomeldon The Arch (E-bound) 12:07 14:07
Gomeldon Hillside Drive (E-bound) 12:08s 14:07s
Gomeldon Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 12:11s 14:10s
Gomeldon Hillside Drive (W-bound) 12:12s 14:11s
Gomeldon Ladysmith (SW-bound) 12:13s 14:12s
Gomeldon Telephone Box (NE-bound) 12:14s 14:13s
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 12:15 14:15
Gomeldon, o/s Primary School 12:15 14:15
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 12:18 14:18
Porton, o/s Spar Shop 12:18 14:18
Porton Malvern Way (NW-bound) 12:19 14:19
Porton Targetts Corner (E-bound) 12:20 14:20
Porton The Avenue (E-bound) 12:20 14:20
Idmiston The Turn (N-bound) 12:22 14:22
Boscombe, o/s Earl of Normanton 12:22 14:22
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (NE-bound) 12:23 14:23
Boscombe Bourne View (NE-bound) 12:24 14:24
Allington St John the Baptist Church (N-bound) 12:25 14:25
Allington West Side (N-bound) 12:26 14:26
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (E-bound) 12:29 14:29
Newton Tony Council Houses (E-bound) 12:29 14:29
Newton Tony The Croft (E-bound) 12:31 14:31s
Newton Tony Council Houses (W-bound) 12:31 14:31s
Cholderton Rare Breeds Farm Turn (E-bound) 12:35 14:35
Cholderton Crown Inn (N-bound) 12:36 14:36
Cholderton Comptons Corner (N-bound) 12:37 14:37
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:37 14:37
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (NW-bound) 12:40 14:40
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (NW-bound) 12:40 14:40
Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 12:41 14:41
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 12:42 14:42
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 12:43 14:43
Shipton Bellinger, nr Salisbury Road 12:44 14:44
Tidworth Rorkes Drift Drive (N-bound) 12:48 14:48
Tidworth The Avenue (N-bound) 12:49 14:48
Tidworth The Oval (N-bound) 12:50 14:49
Tidworth Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 12:51 14:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire