bustimes.org

68 - Turnhouse + Clermiston circular - Gyle

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 09:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50
W Craigs, opp West Craigs Crescent 09:52 14:52 15:52
W Craigs, at Meadowfield Industrial Estate 09:52 14:52 15:52
W Craigs, after Meadowfield Farm 09:53 14:53 15:53
W Craigs, after Meadowfield Road 09:53 14:53 15:53
Turnhouse, opp Club House 09:54 14:54 15:54
Turnhouse Farm Road (opp) 09:54 14:54 15:54
Turnhouse, before TNT 09:55 14:55 15:55
Turnhouse, opp TNT 09:56 14:56 15:56
Turnhouse Farm Road (after) 09:56 14:56 15:56
Turnhouse, at Club House 09:57 14:57 15:57
W Craigs, nr Meadowfield Road 09:57 14:57 15:57
W Craigs, opp Meadowfield Farm 09:57 14:57 15:58
W Craigs, before West Craigs Crescent 09:58 14:58 15:58
W Craigs, opp North Gyle Terrace 09:59 14:59 15:59
W Craigs, opp Craigs Road 10:00 15:00 16:00
E Craigs, before East Craigs Wynd 10:01 15:01 16:01
E Craigs, opp Craigmount High School 10:02 15:02 16:02
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 10:07 15:07 16:07
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 10:07 15:07 16:07
Corstorphine, opp Dunsmuir Court 10:08 15:08 16:08
Corstorphine, before Featherhall Avenue 10:08 15:08 16:09
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 10:12 15:12 16:12
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 10:12 15:12 16:12
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 10:13 15:13 16:13
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 10:14 15:14 16:14
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 10:15 15:15 16:15
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 10:15 15:15 16:15
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 10:16 15:16 16:16
Drumbrae, after Craigmount Avenue North 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18
Clermiston, before Parkgrove Avenue 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19
Clermiston, before Parkgrove Terrace 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20
Clermiston Hill (before) 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23
Clermiston Crescent (opp) 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25
Clermiston, opp Alan Breck Gardens 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26
Clermiston, nr Hoseason Gardens 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27
Clermiston, nr School 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:29
E Craigs, nr Duart Crescent 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Park 09:31 10:31 15:31
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Gardens 09:31 10:31 15:31
E Craigs, before Templeland Road 09:33 10:33 15:33
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 15:35
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 09:35 10:35 15:35
Corstorphine, opp Dunsmuir Court 09:35 10:35 15:35
Corstorphine, before Featherhall Avenue 09:36 10:36 15:36
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 09:38 10:38 15:38
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 09:39 10:39 15:39
E Craigs, at Craigmount High School 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:33
E Craigs, after East Craigs Wynd 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:34
W Craigs, after Craigs Road 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:35
W Craigs, before North Gyle Terrace 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:36
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland