🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

68 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Hempshill Vale & Snape Wood via Sherwood Rise, Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 08:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:11 18:11 19:01 23:01
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 08:11 18:11 19:01 23:01
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:12 18:12 19:02 23:02
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 08:12 18:12 19:02 23:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:13 18:13 19:03 23:03
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 08:14 18:14 19:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 08:14 18:14 19:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 08:15 18:15 19:05 23:05
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 08:16 18:16 19:05 23:05
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 08:17 18:17 19:06 23:06
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:18 18:18 19:07 23:07
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:19 18:19 19:08 23:08
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 08:20 18:20 19:09 23:09
Basford Vernon Road (Stop BA82) 08:21 18:21 19:10 23:10
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA06) 08:22 18:22 19:11 23:11
Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 08:24 18:24 19:13 23:13
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 08:24 18:24 19:13 23:13
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 08:25 18:25 19:14 23:14
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 08:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 08:26 18:26 19:16 23:16
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 08:26 18:26 19:16 23:16
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 08:27 18:27 19:17 23:17
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 08:27 18:27 19:17 23:17
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 08:28 18:28 19:18 23:18
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU07) 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:20 23:20
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:20 23:20
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop HV07) 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:21 23:21
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV08) 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:21 23:21
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV09) 07:32 08:32 18:32 19:22 23:22
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV10) 07:32 08:32 18:32 19:22 23:22
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV11) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:23 23:23
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV12) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:23 23:23
Hempshill Vale Hempshill Lane (Stop HV13) 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:25 23:25
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW30) 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:26 23:26
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW31) 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:26 23:26
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 07:39 08:39 18:39 19:27 23:27
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW06) 07:39 08:39 18:39 19:27 23:27
Snape Wood Corben Gardens (Stop SW07) 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:28 23:28
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW08) 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:28 23:28
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:30 23:30

Inbound

Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW10) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:30 22:30
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:31 22:31
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW12) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:31 22:31
Bulwell, opp Catherine Close 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:32 22:32
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW14) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:32 22:32
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW15) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:33 22:33
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:33 22:33
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:34 22:34
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:34 22:34
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:35 22:35
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:35 22:35
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:36 22:36
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:36 22:36
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:37 22:37
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:37 22:37
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:38 22:38
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:38 22:38
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:39 22:39
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:39 22:39
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:40 22:40
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:40 22:40
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:41 22:41
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA08) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:41 22:41
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA09) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:42 22:42
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:43 22:43
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:44 22:44
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:44 22:44
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:45 22:45
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:45 22:45
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:46 22:46
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:46 22:46
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:47 22:47
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:48 22:48
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:49 22:49
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:50 22:50
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:51 22:51
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:53 22:53
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:55 22:55
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:58 22:58

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport