bustimes.org

68 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 00:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 09:50 10:10 then every 15 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 09:50 10:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 00:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:41 09:51 10:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:41 09:51 10:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 00:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:42 09:52 10:12 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:43 09:53 10:13 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 00:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:44 09:54 10:14 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 00:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:45 09:55 10:15 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 00:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:45 09:55 10:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 00:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:46 09:56 10:16 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 00:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:46 09:56 10:16 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 00:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:52 09:22 09:48 09:58 10:18 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:47 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 00:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:49 09:59 10:19 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 00:11 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:00 10:20 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Basford Vernon Road (Stop BA82) 00:12 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:51 10:01 10:21 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:50 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA06) 00:13 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:52 10:02 10:22 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 00:15 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:04 10:24 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 00:16 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:05 10:25 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 00:16 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:06 10:26 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 20:55 21:44 22:44 23:44
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 00:17 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:08 10:28 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:56 20:56 21:45 22:45 23:45
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 00:18 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:15 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:09 10:29 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:57 20:57 21:46 22:46 23:46
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 00:19 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:10 10:30 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:58 20:58 21:47 22:47 23:47
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 00:20 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:12 10:32 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 20:59 21:48 22:48 23:48
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 00:20 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:12 10:32 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 21:00 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 00:21 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:14 10:34 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 21:01 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU07) 06:17 06:47 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:15
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU07) 00:22 05:42 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02 21:02 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 00:22 05:42 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02 21:02 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop HV07) 00:22 05:42 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02 21:02 21:50 22:50 23:50
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV08) 00:23 05:43 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 21:03 21:51 22:51 23:51
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV09) 00:24 05:44 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 21:04 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV10) 00:24 05:44 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 21:04 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV11) 00:25 05:46 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 21:06 21:53 22:53 23:53
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV12) 00:26 05:47 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:25 10:40 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 21:07 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hempshill Vale Hempshill Lane (Stop HV13) 00:27 05:49 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:09 21:09 21:55 22:55 23:55
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW30) 00:28 05:51 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:54 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:11 21:11 21:56 22:56 23:56
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW31) 00:29 05:52 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 21:12 21:57 22:57 23:57
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 00:30 05:52 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 21:12 21:58 22:58 23:58
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW06) 00:30 05:53 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 21:13 21:58 22:58 23:58
Snape Wood Corben Gardens (Stop SW07) 00:31 05:54 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 21:14 21:59 22:59 23:59
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW08) 00:31 05:54 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 21:14 21:59 22:59 23:59
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 00:32 05:55 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:58 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:15 21:15 22:00 23:00 00:00

Snape Wood - Bulwell - Nottingham

Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 05:55 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:58 09:18 09:33 then every 15 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW10) 05:55 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:58 09:18 09:33 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:15 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 05:56 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:59 09:19 09:34 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:46 21:15 22:00 23:00
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW12) 05:57 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:35 17:20 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:46 21:16 22:01 23:01
Bulwell, opp Catherine Close 05:57 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:35 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:47 21:16 22:01 23:01
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW14) 05:58 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:01 09:21 09:36 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:48 21:17 22:02 23:02
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW15) 06:00 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 09:23 09:38 17:23 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:49 21:18 22:03 23:03
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 06:00 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 09:23 09:38 17:23 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:49 21:18 22:03 23:03
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 06:01 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:04 09:24 09:39 17:24 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:50 21:19 22:04 23:04
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 06:02 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:05 09:25 09:40 17:25 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:51 21:19 22:04 23:04
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 06:03 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:41 17:26 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:52 21:19 22:04 23:04
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 06:04 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:27 09:42 17:27 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:53 21:20 22:05 23:05
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 06:44 07:14 07:44 09:08 09:28 09:43 17:28 17:57 18:12 18:27 19:24 20:54 21:21
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 06:05 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:46 17:31 18:04 18:14 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:26 20:56 21:24 22:06 23:06
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 06:05 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:46 17:31 18:04 18:14 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:26 20:56 21:24 22:06 23:06
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 06:05 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:47 17:32 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:45 19:05 19:27 20:57 21:24 22:06 23:06
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 06:06 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:48 17:33 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:28 20:58 21:25 22:07 23:07
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 06:06 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:48 17:33 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:28 20:58 21:25 22:07 23:07
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 06:07 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:49 17:34 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:47 19:07 19:29 20:59 21:26 22:08 23:08
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 06:07 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:50 17:35 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:47 19:07 19:29 20:59 21:26 22:08 23:08
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 06:08 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:51 17:36 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:30 21:00 21:27 22:09 23:09
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 06:08 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:51 17:36 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:31 21:01 21:27 22:09 23:09
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 06:09 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:52 17:37 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:31 21:01 21:28 22:10 23:10
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 06:10 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:54 17:39 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:33 21:03 21:29 22:11 23:11
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA08) 06:10 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:54 17:39 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:33 21:03 21:29 22:11 23:11
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA09) 06:10 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:55 17:40 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:33 21:03 21:29 22:11 23:11
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 06:11 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 09:57 17:42 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:35 21:05 21:31 22:13 23:13
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 06:12 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:42 09:59 17:44 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:36 21:06 21:32 22:14 23:14
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 06:13 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:00 17:45 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:36 21:06 21:32 22:14 23:14
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 06:14 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:01 17:46 18:15 18:25 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:37 21:07 21:33 22:15 23:15
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 06:14 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:01 17:46 18:15 18:25 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:37 21:07 21:33 22:15 23:15
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 06:15 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:02 17:47 18:16 18:26 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:38 21:08 21:34 22:16 23:16
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 06:16 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:03 17:48 18:16 18:26 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:38 21:08 21:34 22:16 23:16
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 06:17 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:04 17:49 18:17 18:27 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:39 21:09 21:35 22:17 23:17
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:18 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:05 17:50 18:18 18:28 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:40 21:10 21:36 22:18 23:18
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:20 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:07 17:52 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:00 19:20 19:42 21:12 21:38 22:20 23:20
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:21 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:09 17:54 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:02 19:22 19:44 21:14 21:40 22:22 23:22
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:23 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:10 17:55 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:45 21:15 21:41 22:23 23:23
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:24 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:12 17:57 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:47 21:17 21:43 22:25 23:25
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:13 17:58 18:26 18:36 18:56 19:06 19:26 19:48 21:18 21:44 22:26 23:26
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:15 18:00 18:28 18:38 18:58 19:08 19:28 19:50 21:20 21:46 22:28 23:28

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport