🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

69 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Snape Wood & Hempshill Vale via Sherwood Rise, Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 04:51 05:54 06:54 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW10) 04:51 05:54 06:54 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 04:52 05:55 06:55 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW27) 04:52 05:55 06:55 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW28) 04:53 05:56 06:56 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hempshill Vale Armstrong Road (Stop HV01) 04:55 05:58 06:58 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV02) 04:55 05:58 06:58 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV03) 04:56 05:59 06:59 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV04) 04:56 05:59 06:59 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV05) 04:57 06:00 07:00 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV06) 04:57 06:00 07:00 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop BU73) 04:58 06:01 07:01 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 04:59 06:02 07:02 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 05:00 06:03 07:03 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 05:01 06:04 07:04 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 05:03 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 05:03 06:04 07:04 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 05:04 06:05 07:05 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 05:04 06:05 07:05 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 05:05 06:06 07:06 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 05:05 06:06 07:06 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 05:06 06:07 07:07 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 05:07 06:08 07:08 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 05:08 06:09 07:09 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 05:08 06:09 07:09 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 05:10 06:11 07:11 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA08) 05:10 06:11 07:11 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA09) 05:11 06:12 07:12 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 05:11 06:12 07:12 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 05:12 06:13 07:13 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 05:13 06:14 07:14 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 05:14 06:15 07:15 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 05:14 06:15 07:15 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 05:15 06:16 07:16 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 05:16 06:17 07:17 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 05:17 06:18 07:18 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:18 06:19 07:19 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:19 06:20 07:20 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:20 06:21 07:21 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:21 06:22 07:22 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:22 06:23 07:23 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:23 06:24 07:24 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 05:26 06:27 07:27 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 05:32 06:30 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 05:33 06:31 07:41 17:41
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 05:33 06:31 07:41 17:41
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 05:34 06:32 07:42 17:42
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 05:34 06:32 07:42 17:42
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 05:35 06:33 07:43 17:43
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 05:36 06:34 07:44 17:44
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 05:36 06:34 07:44 17:44
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 05:37 06:35 07:45 17:45
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 05:37 06:35 07:46 17:46
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 05:38 06:36 07:47 17:47
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 05:39 06:37 07:48 17:48
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 05:40 06:38 07:49 17:49
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 05:40 06:39 07:50 17:50
Basford Vernon Road (Stop BA82) 05:41 06:40 07:51 17:51
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA06) 05:42 06:41 07:52 17:52
Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 05:43 06:43 07:54 17:54
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 05:43 06:43 07:54 17:54
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 05:44 06:44 07:55 17:55
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 05:44 06:44 07:55 17:55
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 05:45 06:45 07:56 17:56
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 05:45 06:45 07:56 17:56
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 05:45 06:45 07:57 17:57
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 05:46 06:46 07:57 17:57
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 05:46 06:46 07:58 17:58
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 05:47 06:47 08:00 18:00
Bulwell Duke Street (NE-bound) 05:47 06:47 08:01 18:01
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 05:48 06:48 08:02 18:02
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 05:48 06:48 08:02 18:02
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 05:49 06:49 08:03 18:03
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW01) 05:50 06:50 08:05 18:05
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW02) 05:50 06:50 08:05 18:05
Bulwell Catherine Close (Stop SW03) 05:51 06:51 08:06 18:06
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW04) 05:51 06:51 08:06 18:06
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 05:51 06:51 08:07 18:07
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW06) 05:52 06:52 08:07 18:07
Snape Wood Corben Gardens (Stop SW07) 05:52 06:52 08:08 18:08
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW08) 05:52 06:52 08:08 18:08
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 05:53 06:53 08:11 18:11

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport