bustimes.org

6A - Dumfries - Glencaple

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Monday to Saturday

Dumfries - Glencaple

Caerlaverock, at Castle Rd End 16:15
Glencaple Kennethbank (opp Cottages) 16:19
Glencaple Village (opp Nith Hotel) 08:10 16:23
Glencaple Village (Carlin Road) 08:13 16:26
Glencaple Keltonbank (Road End) 08:14 16:27
Glencaple Netherwood Mains (Farm) 08:17 16:30
Kingholm Quay, at Glenholm Place 08:19
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 08:19
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 08:19
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 08:20
Kingholm Quay, opp Glenholm Place 08:21
Kingholm Quay Ladyfield (no 6) 08:21 16:32
Crichton Main Gate (opp Gate) 08:23 16:33
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (Road End) 08:24 16:33
Dumfries Castledykes Park (entrance) 08:24 16:34
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 08:26 16:35
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 08:27 16:35
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 08:28 16:35
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 08:29 16:36
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 08:30 16:37
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 08:31 16:38
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 08:34 16:41
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 07:40 08:35 09:30 13:00 15:45 16:42 17:30
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 07:43 09:33 13:03 15:48 17:33
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 07:43 09:34 13:04 15:49 17:34
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 07:44 09:35 13:05 15:50 17:35
Dumfries Castledykes Park (opp Park) 07:44 09:37 13:07 15:52 17:37
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (opp Road End) 07:45 09:38 13:08 15:53 17:38
Crichton Main Gate (at Gate) 07:45
Kingholm Quay Ladyfield (opp no 6) 07:46
Kingholm Quay Glencaple Avenue (at 41) 09:39 13:09 15:54 17:39
Kingholm Quay, at The Swan 09:42 13:12 15:57 17:42
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 09:43 13:13 15:58 17:43
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 09:44 13:14 15:59 17:44
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 09:45 13:15 16:00 17:45
Kingholm Quay, opp Glenholm Place 09:45 13:15 16:00 17:45
Glencaple Netherwood Mains (opp Farm) 07:48 09:47 13:17 16:02 17:48
Glencaple Keltonbank (opp Road End) 07:51 09:50 13:20 16:04 17:52
Glencaple Village (opp Carlin Road) 07:52 09:51 13:21 16:05 17:52
Glencaple Village (Post Office) 07:55 09:55 13:25 16:08 17:55
Glencaple Caerlaverock Primary (Opp School) 07:55 09:55 13:25 16:08 17:55
Glencaple Chapelhill (opp Road End) 07:56 09:57 13:27 16:09 17:57
Bankend, at Memorial 07:58 09:59 13:29 16:11 17:59
Bankend, opp Byers Farm Rd End 07:59 10:00 13:30 16:12 18:00
Bankend, opp Shelter 08:00 10:02 13:32 16:13 18:02
Caerlaverock, at Shearington Smithy 08:01 10:03 13:33 16:14 18:03
Caerlaverock, at Castle Rd End 08:02 10:04 13:34 16:15 18:04
Glencaple Kennethbank (opp Cottages) 08:06 10:08 13:38 16:19 18:08
Glencaple Village (opp Nith Hotel) 08:10 10:12 13:42 16:23 18:12

Glencaple - Dumfries

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches