bustimes.org

71 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy/Shebbear

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy/Shebbear

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand I) 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:17
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:18
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:20
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 13:09 17:21
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 13:10 17:22
Roundswell Sainsbury's (NE-bound) 13:11 17:23
Eastacombe Rockwell Cross (SW-bound) 13:12 17:24
Eastacombe Cross (SE-bound) 13:13 17:25
St John’s Chapel Rushcott Cross (SW-bound) 13:14 17:26
Stonyland Bridge (S-bound) 13:14 17:26
Lower Lovacott Lovacott Garage (E-bound) 13:18 17:30
Newton Tracey Hunters Inn (S-bound) 11:18 12:18 13:21 15:18 17:33
Alverdiscott, opp All Saints' Church 11:22 12:22 13:25 15:22 17:37
Moortown Huntshaw Cross (S-bound) 11:26 12:26 13:29 15:26 17:41
Great Torrington, opp Dartington Fields 11:31 12:31 13:34 15:31 17:46
Great Torrington Torrington School (SW-bound) 11:32 12:32 13:35 15:32 17:47
Great Torrington Church (Stop A) 11:35 12:35 13:38 15:35 17:50
Great Torrington New Street (W-bound) 17:51
Great Torrington Torridge View (NW-bound) 17:52
Great Torrington Dairy (SE-bound) 17:54
Great Torrington Taddiport Bridge (W-bound) 17:55
Langtree Watergate Bridge (W-bound) 17:59
Langtree Green Dragon (W-bound) 18:04
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (W-bound) 18:08
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (SW-bound) 18:12
Milton Damerel Venn Green (SW-bound) 18:16
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (SW-bound) 18:20
Holsworthy Beacon Shelter (SW-bound) 18:20
Holsworthy, adj North Road 18:25
Holsworthy Football Club (SW-bound) 18:25
Holsworthy Kingswood Meadow (SW-bound) 18:25
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 18:26

Holsworthy/Shebbear - Barnstaple Bus Station

Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 07:00
Holsworthy Football Club (NE-bound) 07:00
Holsworthy, opp North Road opp 07:00
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (NE-bound) 07:06
Milton Damerel Venn Green (NE-bound) 07:10
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (NE-bound) 07:13
Stibb Cross (E-bound) 07:17
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (E-bound) 07:18
Langtree, opp Green Dragon 07:22
Langtree Watergate Bridge (E-bound) 07:27
Great Torrington Taddiport Bridge (E-bound) 07:32
Great Torrington Dairy (NW-bound) 07:32
Great Torrington Torridge View (SE-bound) 07:36
Great Torrington New Street (E-bound) 07:38
Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 07:40 09:35 11:45 12:45 13:45
Great Torrington, opp Torrington School 07:42 09:37 11:47 12:47 13:47
Great Torrington Dartington Fields (NE-bound) 07:44 09:39 11:49 12:49 13:49
Moortown Huntshaw Cross (N-bound) 07:47 09:42 11:52 12:52 13:52
Alverdiscott All Saints' Church (NE-bound) 07:52 09:47 11:57 12:57 13:57
Newton Tracey, opp Hunters Inn 07:55 09:50 12:00 13:00 14:00
Lower Lovacott Lovacott Garage (W-bound) 07:58 09:53 13:03
Lower Lovacott, opp School 07:58 09:53 13:03
Stonyland Bridge (N-bound) 08:02 09:56 12:04 13:07 14:04
St John’s Chapel Rushcott Cross (NE-bound) 08:02 09:56 12:04 13:07 14:04
Eastacombe Cross (NW-bound) 08:03 09:57 12:05 13:08 14:05
Eastacombe Rockwell Cross (NE-bound) 08:04 09:58 12:06 13:09 14:06
Roundswell Sainsbury's (NE-bound) 10:00
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:06 10:00 12:08 13:11 14:08
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:07 10:01 12:09 13:12 14:09
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:08 10:03 12:10 13:13 14:10
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:08 10:03 12:10 13:13 14:10
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:09 10:04 12:11 13:14 14:11
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:11 10:06 12:13 13:16 14:13
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:12 10:07 12:14 13:17 14:14
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:15 10:09 12:16 13:19 14:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West