bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsford - Witham - Kelvedon - Marks Tey - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Marks Tey - Kelvedon - Witham - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:55 06:52 07:25 08:05 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 05:56 06:53 07:26 08:06 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 05:57 06:54 07:27 08:08 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 05:58 06:55 07:28 08:08 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08
Colchester, adj The Avenue 05:59 06:56 07:29 08:09 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Colchester, adj Park Road 05:59 06:56 07:29 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:00 06:57 07:30 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:01 06:58 07:31 08:11 09:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11
Lexden, o/s Church 06:02 06:59 07:32 08:13 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:04 07:01 07:34 08:15 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:04 07:01 07:34 08:15 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:05 07:02 07:35 08:16 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16
Stanway, adj Garage 06:06 07:03 07:36 08:17 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:06 07:03 07:36 08:17 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:07 07:04 07:37 08:18 09:39 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 06:08 07:05 07:38 08:19 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:08 07:05 07:38 08:19 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:09 07:06 07:39 08:20 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:10 07:08 07:41 08:22 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:11 07:09 07:42 08:23 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Copford Lane (adj) 06:12 07:09 07:42 08:23 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:13 07:11 07:44 08:25 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 06:14 07:12 07:45 08:26 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Feering, nr Prested Hall 06:21 07:20 07:53 08:34 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:55 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:54 08:35 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:56 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32
Feering Hill (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:36 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:57 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:36 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:57 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens 06:23 07:22 07:55 08:36 09:56 15:56 16:26 16:58 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute 06:23 07:23 07:56 08:37 09:56 15:56 16:26 16:58 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34
Kelvedon, opp Post Office 06:24 07:24 07:57 08:38 09:57 15:57 16:27 16:59 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:25 07:58 08:39 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:00 18:09 18:36 19:05 19:35
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 06:31 07:33 08:06 08:46 10:05 16:05 16:35 17:08 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:42
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 06:31 07:34 08:07 08:47 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:09 18:17 18:43 19:12 19:42
Witham, opp Avenue Road 06:32 07:34 08:07 08:47 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:09 18:17 18:44 19:13 19:43
Witham, opp The George 06:32 07:35 08:08 08:48 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:10 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:43
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:33 07:36 08:09 08:49 10:08 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:19 18:45 19:14 19:44
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 06:33 07:36 08:09 08:49 10:08 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:19 18:45 19:14 19:44
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 06:34 07:37 08:10 08:50 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:12 18:20 18:46 19:15 19:45
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 06:35 07:38 08:11 08:51 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:13 18:21 18:47 19:15 19:45
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:35 07:38 08:11 08:51 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:13 18:21 18:47 19:16 19:46
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:36 07:39 08:12 08:52 10:11 16:11 16:41 17:15 18:22 18:48 19:17 19:47
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:37 07:40 08:13 08:53 10:12 16:12 16:42 17:16 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:48
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:41 07:44 08:17 08:57 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:20 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:41 07:44 08:17 08:57 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:20 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:42 07:45 08:18 08:58 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:21 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:42 07:45 08:18 08:58 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:21 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 06:42 07:45 08:18 08:58 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:21 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:44 07:47 08:20 09:00 10:19 16:19 16:49 17:23 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:53
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:46 07:48 08:21 09:01 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:24 18:31 18:57 19:25 19:55
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:47 07:49 08:22 09:02 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:25 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:55
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 06:48 07:50 08:23 09:03 10:22 16:22 16:52 17:26 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:56
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 06:48 07:50 08:23 09:03 10:22 16:22 16:52 17:26 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:56
Boreham, opp Elm Way 06:49 07:51 08:24 09:04 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:27 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:57
Boreham House (o/s) 06:50 07:53 08:26 09:06 10:24 16:24 16:54 17:28 18:35 19:00 19:28 19:58
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:52 07:56 08:29 09:09 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:30 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:00
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 06:53 07:58 08:31 09:10 10:27 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:38 19:03 19:31 20:01
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 06:54 08:00 08:33 09:12 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:32 18:39 19:04 19:32 20:02
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:55 08:00 08:33 09:12 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:40 19:04 19:32 20:02
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:56 08:02 08:35 09:14 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:41 19:05 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:56 08:02 08:35 09:14 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:41 19:05 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 06:57 08:03 08:36 09:15 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:58 08:04 08:37 09:16 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:04
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:59 08:06 08:39 09:18 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:44 19:08 19:35 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:00 08:07 08:40 09:19 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:39 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:01 08:09 08:42 09:21 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:41 18:46 19:10 19:37 20:07
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 07:06 08:15 08:48 09:26 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:51 19:15 19:41 20:11
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 07:07 08:17 08:50 09:28 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:48 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:12
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 07:09 08:20 08:53 09:30 10:46 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:54 19:18 19:43 20:13
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:10 08:21 08:54 09:31 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:55 19:19 19:44 20:14
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:11 08:22 08:55 09:32 10:48 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:56 19:20 19:45 20:15
Not Schooldays

Chelmsford - Witham - Kelvedon - Marks Tey - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 06:30 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:00 06:30 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 06:00 06:30 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 06:01 06:31 07:31 08:07 08:42 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 06:02 06:32 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:08
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:09
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 06:07 06:37 07:37 08:14 08:49 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:45 18:14
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 06:08 06:38 07:38 08:15 08:50 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:47 18:15
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 06:09 06:39 07:40 08:17 08:52 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:48 18:17
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:41 08:18 08:53 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:18
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 06:10 06:40 07:41 08:18 08:54 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:18
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 06:11 06:41 07:42 08:19 08:54 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:51 18:19
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 06:11 06:41 07:43 08:20 08:55 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:20
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 06:12 06:42 07:43 08:20 08:56 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:20
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:44 08:21 08:56 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:53 18:21
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:45 08:22 08:57 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:54 18:22
Springfield, opp T A Centre 06:14 06:44 07:46 08:23 08:59 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:23
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 06:16 06:46 07:48 08:25 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:25
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 06:16 06:46 07:48 08:25 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:25
Boreham House (opp) 06:18 06:48 07:50 08:28 09:03 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:59 18:27
Boreham, adj Elm Way 06:20 06:50 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:29
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 06:20 06:50 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:29
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 06:20 06:51 07:52 08:31 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:22 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:29
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 06:21 06:51 07:53 08:31 09:06 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:30
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 06:22 06:52 07:54 08:32 09:07 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:31
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 06:23 06:54 07:55 08:34 09:08 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:05 18:32
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 06:25 06:55 07:57 08:35 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:06 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 06:25 06:56 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 06:25 06:56 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 06:26 06:57 07:58 08:37 09:11 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:28 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:35
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 06:29 07:00 08:01 08:40 09:15 09:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:11 18:38
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 06:31 07:02 08:03 08:42 09:16 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:13 18:40
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 06:32 07:03 08:04 08:43 09:18 09:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:14 18:41
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 06:32 07:03 08:04 08:43 09:18 09:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:14 18:41
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 06:33 07:04 08:05 08:44 09:19 09:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:15 18:42
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 06:34 07:05 08:06 08:45 09:20 09:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:16 18:43
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 06:35 07:06 08:07 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, o/s The George 06:35 07:06 08:07 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, adj Avenue Road 06:35 07:06 08:07 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 06:36 07:07 08:08 08:47 09:22 10:01 14:31 15:00 15:30 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:18 18:45
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 06:36 07:07 08:08 08:48 09:22 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:19 18:45
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane 06:41 07:12 08:14 08:54 09:28 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:51
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:12 08:14 08:55 09:29 10:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:51
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office 06:43 07:14 08:16 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery 06:43 07:14 08:16 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, opp The Institute 06:43 07:14 08:16 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens 06:43 07:14 08:16 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern 06:44 07:15 08:17 08:58 09:32 10:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:28 18:54
Feering Hill (NE-bound) 06:44 07:15 08:17 08:58 09:32 10:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:28 18:54
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 06:45 07:16 08:18 08:59 09:33 10:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:29 18:55
Feering, adj New Lane 06:46 07:17 08:19 09:00 09:34 10:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:30 18:56
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:53 07:24 08:27 09:08 09:42 10:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:03
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:53 07:24 08:27 09:08 09:42 10:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:03
Copford Lane (opp) 06:54 07:25 08:29 09:10 09:44 10:23 14:53 15:21 15:51 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:04
Copford, adj Westbury Close 06:55 07:26 08:30 09:11 09:45 10:24 14:54 15:22 15:52 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:05
The Swan Stanway (opp) 06:56 07:27 08:30 09:11 09:45 10:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:06
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 06:57 07:28 08:32 09:13 09:47 10:26 14:56 15:24 15:54 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:07
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 06:58 07:29 08:33 09:14 09:48 10:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:08
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 2) 06:59 07:30 08:34 09:15 09:49 10:28 14:58 15:26 15:56 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:09
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:00 07:32 08:35 09:16 09:50 10:29 14:59 15:27 15:57 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:10
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:01 07:32 08:35 09:17 09:50 10:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:10
Stanway, opp Garage 07:01 07:33 08:36 09:17 09:51 10:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:11
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:02 07:34 08:37 09:18 09:52 10:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:12
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:04 07:36 08:38 09:20 09:53 10:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:13
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:05 07:37 08:39 09:21 09:54 10:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:14
Lexden, opp Church 07:06 07:38 08:40 09:23 09:55 10:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:15
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:07 07:40 08:41 09:24 09:57 10:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:16
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:08 07:41 08:42 09:26 09:58 10:37 15:07 15:36 16:06 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:17
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:09 07:42 08:43 09:27 09:59 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:18
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:10 07:43 08:44 09:28 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:18
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:10 07:44 08:45 09:29 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:19
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:11 07:45 08:46 09:31 10:02 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:20
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:13 07:47 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:21
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:14 07:48 08:49 09:34 10:05 10:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:22
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:17 07:52 08:52 09:38 10:08 10:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:25
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex