🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsford - Witham - Kelvedon - Marks Tey - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Marks Tey - Kelvedon - Witham - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:40 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:26 15:26 15:57 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:03 08:43 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 05:58 06:25 06:55 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08
Colchester, adj The Avenue 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Colchester, adj Park Road 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:29 08:05 08:45 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:06 08:46 09:31 15:31 16:05 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:32 15:32 16:06 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11
Lexden, o/s Church 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:08 08:48 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:10 08:50 09:36 15:36 16:12 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:10 08:50 09:36 15:36 16:13 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:11 08:51 09:37 15:37 16:14 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16
Stanway, adj Garage 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:12 08:52 09:38 15:38 16:16 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:12 08:52 09:38 15:38 16:17 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:13 08:53 09:39 15:39 16:18 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:14 08:54 09:40 15:40 16:20 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:14 08:54 09:40 15:40 16:20 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:15 08:55 09:41 15:41 16:21 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:10 06:37 07:08 07:41 08:17 08:56 09:42 15:42 16:23 16:44 17:19 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:11 06:38 07:09 07:42 08:18 08:57 09:43 15:43 16:24 16:45 17:20 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Copford Lane (adj) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:18 08:58 09:44 15:44 16:24 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:13 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:20 08:59 09:45 15:45 16:26 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 06:14 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:21 09:00 09:46 15:46 16:27 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Feering, nr Prested Hall 06:21 06:48 07:20 07:53 08:29 09:07 09:53 15:53 16:34 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 06:21 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:30 09:08 09:54 15:54 16:35 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32
Feering Hill (SW-bound) 06:22 06:50 07:22 07:55 08:31 09:09 09:55 15:55 16:36 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern 06:22 06:50 07:22 07:55 08:31 09:09 09:55 15:55 16:36 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens 06:23 06:51 07:22 07:55 08:31 09:10 09:56 15:56 16:37 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute 06:23 06:51 07:23 07:56 08:32 09:10 09:56 15:56 16:37 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34
Kelvedon, opp Post Office 06:24 06:52 07:24 07:57 08:33 09:11 09:57 15:57 16:38 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) 06:24 06:53 07:25 07:58 08:34 09:12 09:58 15:58 16:39 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:36 19:05 19:35
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 06:31 07:00 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:21 10:05 16:05 16:46 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:42
Witham, opp Crittal Road 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:21 10:06 16:06 16:47 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:43 19:12 19:42
Witham, opp Avenue Road 06:32 07:01 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:22 10:06 16:06 16:47 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:13 19:43
Witham, opp The George 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:23 10:07 16:07 16:48 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:43
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:24 10:08 16:08 16:49 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:45 19:14 19:44
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:24 10:08 16:08 16:49 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:45 19:14 19:44
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:10 08:45 09:25 10:09 16:09 16:50 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:46 19:15 19:45
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 06:35 07:04 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:26 10:10 16:10 16:51 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:15 19:45
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:26 10:10 16:10 16:51 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:16 19:46
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:27 10:11 16:11 16:52 17:15 17:49 18:22 18:48 19:17 19:47
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:28 10:12 16:12 16:53 17:16 17:50 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:48
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:41 07:10 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:32 10:16 16:16 16:57 17:20 17:54 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:41 07:10 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:32 10:16 16:16 16:57 17:20 17:54 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:42 07:11 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:33 10:17 16:17 16:58 17:21 17:55 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:42 07:11 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:33 10:17 16:17 16:58 17:21 17:55 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 06:42 07:11 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:33 10:17 16:17 16:58 17:21 17:55 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:44 07:13 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:35 10:19 16:19 17:00 17:23 17:57 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:53
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:46 07:14 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:36 10:20 16:20 17:01 17:24 17:58 18:31 18:57 19:25 19:55
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:47 07:15 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:37 10:21 16:21 17:02 17:25 17:59 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:55
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 06:48 07:16 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:38 10:22 16:22 17:03 17:26 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:56
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 06:48 07:16 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:38 10:22 16:22 17:03 17:26 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:56
Boreham, opp Elm Way 06:49 07:17 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:39 10:23 16:23 17:04 17:27 18:01 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:57
Boreham House (o/s) 06:50 07:18 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:40 10:24 16:24 17:05 17:28 18:02 18:35 19:00 19:28 19:58
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:52 07:20 07:56 08:29 09:04 09:43 10:26 16:26 17:07 17:30 18:04 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:00
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 06:53 07:21 07:58 08:31 09:05 09:44 10:27 16:27 17:08 17:31 18:05 18:38 19:03 19:31 20:01
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 06:54 07:23 08:00 08:33 09:07 09:45 10:28 16:28 17:09 17:32 18:06 18:39 19:04 19:32 20:02
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:55 07:23 08:00 08:33 09:07 09:46 10:29 16:29 17:10 17:33 18:07 18:40 19:04 19:32 20:02
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:56 07:25 08:02 08:35 09:09 09:47 10:30 16:30 17:11 17:34 18:08 18:41 19:05 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:56 07:25 08:02 08:35 09:09 09:48 10:31 16:31 17:12 17:35 18:08 18:41 19:05 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 06:57 07:26 08:03 08:36 09:10 09:48 10:31 16:31 17:12 17:35 18:09 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:03
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:58 07:27 08:04 08:37 09:11 09:49 10:32 16:32 17:13 17:36 18:10 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:04
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:39 09:13 09:51 10:34 16:34 17:15 17:38 18:11 18:44 19:08 19:35 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:40 09:14 09:52 10:35 16:35 17:16 17:39 18:12 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:01 07:32 08:09 08:42 09:16 09:54 10:37 16:37 17:18 17:41 18:14 18:46 19:10 19:37 20:07
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 07:06 07:38 08:15 08:48 09:21 09:59 10:42 16:42 17:24 17:47 18:19 18:51 19:15 19:41 20:11
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 07:07 07:40 08:17 08:50 09:23 10:01 10:44 16:44 17:25 17:48 18:21 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:12
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 07:09 07:43 08:20 08:53 09:25 10:03 10:46 16:46 17:28 17:51 18:23 18:54 19:18 19:43 20:13
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:10s 07:44s 08:21s 08:54s 09:26s 10:04s 10:47s 16:47s 17:29s 17:52s 18:24s 18:55s 19:19s 19:44s 20:14s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:11 07:45 08:22 08:55 09:27 10:05 10:48 16:48 17:30 17:53 18:25 18:56 19:20 19:45 20:15
Schooldays only

Chelmsford - Witham - Kelvedon - Marks Tey - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:21 08:06 08:41 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21 08:07 08:42 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22 08:08 08:43 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:08
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:54 07:24 08:09 08:44 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:09
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 08:14 08:49 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:45 18:14
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:28 08:15 08:50 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:47 18:15
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:17 08:52 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:48 18:17
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:31 08:18 08:53 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:18
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:31 08:18 08:54 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:18
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:32 08:19 08:54 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:51 18:19
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:33 08:20 08:55 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:20
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:33 08:20 08:56 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:20
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:34 08:21 08:56 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:53 18:21
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:35 08:22 08:57 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:54 18:22
Springfield, opp T A Centre 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:36 08:23 08:59 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:23
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:25 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:25
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:25 09:01 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:25
Boreham House (opp) 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:42 08:28 09:03 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:59 18:27
Boreham, adj Elm Way 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:44 08:30 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:29
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:44 08:30 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:29
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 06:20 06:51 07:13 07:45 08:31 09:05 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:22 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:29
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:45 08:31 09:06 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:30
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:46 08:32 09:07 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:31
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 06:23 06:54 07:16 07:48 08:34 09:08 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:05 18:32
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:49 08:35 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:06 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 06:25 06:56 07:18 07:50 08:36 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 06:25 06:56 07:18 07:50 08:36 09:10 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:34
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 06:26 06:57 07:19 07:51 08:37 09:11 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:35
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 06:29 07:00 07:22 07:54 08:40 09:15 09:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:11 18:38
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 06:31 07:02 07:24 07:56 08:42 09:16 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:13 18:40
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 06:32 07:03 07:25 07:57 08:43 09:18 09:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:14 18:41
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 06:32 07:03 07:25 07:57 08:43 09:18 09:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:14 18:41
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 06:33 07:04 07:26 07:58 08:44 09:19 09:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:15 18:42
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 06:34 07:05 07:27 07:59 08:45 09:20 09:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:16 18:43
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 06:35 07:06 07:28 08:00 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, o/s The George 06:35 07:06 07:28 08:00 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, adj Avenue Road 06:35 07:06 07:28 08:00 08:46 09:21 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:17 18:44
Witham, adj Crittal Road 06:36 07:07 07:29 08:01 08:47 09:22 10:01 14:31 15:00 15:30 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:18 18:45
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 06:36 07:07 07:30 08:02 08:48 09:22 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:09 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:19 18:45
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane 06:41 07:12 07:36 08:09 08:54 09:28 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:51
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:12 07:36 08:09 08:55 09:29 10:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:51
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office 06:43 07:14 07:38 08:11 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery 06:43 07:14 07:38 08:11 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, opp The Institute 06:43 07:14 07:38 08:11 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens 06:43 07:14 07:39 08:12 08:57 09:31 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:53
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern 06:44 07:15 07:39 08:12 08:58 09:32 10:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:18 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:28 18:54
Feering Hill (NE-bound) 06:44 07:15 07:40 08:13 08:58 09:32 10:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:18 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:28 18:54
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 06:45 07:16 07:40 08:13 08:59 09:33 10:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:29 18:55
Feering, adj New Lane 06:46 07:17 07:42 08:15 09:00 09:34 10:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:20 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:30 18:56
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:53 07:24 07:51 08:24 09:08 09:42 10:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:28 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:03
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:53 07:24 07:51 08:24 09:08 09:42 10:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:28 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:03
Copford Lane (opp) 06:54 07:25 07:53 08:26 09:10 09:44 10:23 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:29 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:04
Copford, adj Westbury Close 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:27 09:11 09:45 10:24 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:05
The Swan Stanway (opp) 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:27 09:11 09:45 10:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:31 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:06
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 06:57 07:28 07:56 08:29 09:13 09:47 10:26 14:56 15:24 15:54 16:32 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:07
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 06:58 07:29 07:57 08:30 09:14 09:48 10:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:08
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 2) 06:59 07:30 07:58 08:31 09:15 09:49 10:28 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:34 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:09
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:33 09:16 09:50 10:29 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:35 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:10
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:34 09:17 09:50 10:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:36 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:10
Stanway, opp Garage 07:01 07:33 08:02 08:35 09:17 09:51 10:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:36 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:11
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:02 07:34 08:03 08:36 09:18 09:52 10:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:12
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:04 07:36 08:05 08:38 09:20 09:53 10:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:13
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:21 09:54 10:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:40 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:14
Lexden, opp Church 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:42 09:23 09:55 10:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:41 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:15
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:07 07:40 08:11 08:44 09:24 09:57 10:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:43 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:16
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:08 07:41 08:13 08:46 09:26 09:58 10:37 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:44 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:17
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:09 07:42 08:15 08:48 09:27 09:59 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:18
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:10 07:43 08:17 08:50 09:28 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:18
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:10 07:44 08:18 08:51 09:29 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:19
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:11 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:31 10:02 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:20
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:13 07:47 08:23 08:56 09:33 10:03 10:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:21
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:14 07:48 08:25 08:58 09:34 10:05 10:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:22
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:17 07:52 08:30 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:54 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:25
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex