711 - Queens Rd Monsall - Our Ladys RCHS Blackley

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Monsall Street (Stop F) 07:26
07:28
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 07:30
Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 07:31
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 07:31
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 07:32
Miles Platting, opp Philips Park 07:33
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road 07:34
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 07:35
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane 07:36
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road 07:36
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 07:37
Newton Heath, nr Crawford Street 07:38
Newton Heath, nr Crawford Street 07:38
Newton Heath, nr All Saints Church 07:39
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 07:40
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 07:40
Newton Heath & Moston Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:40
Moston, opp Williams Road 07:42
Moston, opp Williams Road 07:42
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 07:42
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 07:43
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 07:43
Moston, opp Tymm Street 07:44
Moston, opp Arden Grove 07:45
Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 07:46
Moston, opp St Mary's Road 07:46
Moston, o/s St Matthew's High School 07:46
New Moston, opp The Fairway 07:47
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 07:48
New Moston, opp Annesley Road 07:49
New Moston, o/s Leisure Centre 07:49
White Gate Broadway (Stop C) 07:50
White Gate, by Hollinwood Avenue 07:51
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 07:51
Moston Branston Road (Stop K) 07:52
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 07:52
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop H) 07:52
Moston Greengate (Stop D) 07:53
Moston, nr Northwold Drive 07:54
Charlestown, nr Moorway Drive 07:56
Charlestown, o/s Cartmel Court 07:56
Charlestown, nr Colmore Drive 07:57
Charlestown, opp Kirkway 07:58
Higher Blackley, nr Newcliffe Road 07:59
Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop F) 08:00
Higher Blackley Walker Road (Stop B) 08:01
Higher Blackley, nr Hill Lane 08:01
Higher Blackley, nr Hill Lane 08:02
Higher Blackley, nr Cecil Road 08:02
Higher Blackley, opp Plant Hill Road 08:03
Higher Blackley Cooper Lane (NE-bound) 08:04
Higher Blackley, o/s Our Lady's RC High School 08:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Greater Manchester

Website
Twitter
@FirstManchester

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app