733 - Whalley Range HS - Cheetham Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Elizabeth Street - Whalley Range Princess Road

Cheetham, nr Elizabeth Street 07:03
Cheetham, nr Boyle Street 07:05
Smedley, nr Hawkeshead Road 07:06
Smedley Road (Stop A) 07:07
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop A) 07:12
Queens Park Manchester Communication Academy (Stop E) 07:13
Monsall Street (Stop F) 07:14
Collyhurst, nr Sedgeford Road 07:15
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 07:16
Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 07:17
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 07:18
Miles Platting, nr Briscoe Lane 07:19
Sportcity Phillips Park (Stop C) 07:21
Sportcity Etihad Campus Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:22
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 07:23
Beswick, nr Wilson Street 07:24
Beswick Ashton Old Road (Stop E) 07:25
Ashburys Gorton Road (Stop B) 07:26
West Gorton, nr Clowes Street 07:27
West Gorton, nr Kempley Close 07:27
West Gorton, nr Kelsall Street 07:28
West Gorton, opp Ashover Avenue 07:29
West Gorton, opp Clowes Street 07:29
Ardwick, opp Bennett Street 07:30
Ardwick, opp Stagecoach Depot 07:31
Ardwick, nr Devonshire Street 07:32
Longsight, opp Winterford Avenue 07:33
Longsight, opp Plymouth Grove West 07:35
Longsight, opp Plymouth Grove 07:37
Longsight Library & Learning Centre (Stop B) 07:40
Longsight shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:41
Longsight Market (Stop E) 07:42
Longsight, opp Clarence Road 07:44
Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop C) 07:46
Rusholme, nr Birch Polygon 07:47
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop C) 07:49
Moss Side, opp Heald Place 07:52
Moss Side, nr Holford Avenue 07:54
Moss Side, nr Copper Place 07:56
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Road 07:57
Fallowfield, opp Lloyd Street South 07:58
Whalley Range, adj Princess Road 08:00

Whalley Range Princess Road - Queens Road

Whalley Range, adj Princess Road 14:55
Whalley Range, opp Springbridge Road 14:56
Whalley Range, adj Wilbraham Road 14:57
Whalley Range, nr Hartley Hall 14:57
Whalley Range, adj Brantingham Road 14:58
Alexandra Park, nr Demesne Road 14:59
Alexandra Park, o/s St Bede's College 15:00
Alexandra Park, nr Range Road 15:01
Alexandra Park, nr Brentwood Street 15:02
Moss Side, opp Maine Road 15:06
Moss Side, opp Carlton Avenue 15:07
Moss Side, opp Horton Road 15:08
Moss Side, nr Yew Tree Road 15:09
Rusholme, nr Wilmslow Road 15:11
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 15:12
Rusholme, opp Birch Polygon 15:13
Rusholme Anson Road (Stop E) 15:14
Longsight, nr Clarence Road 15:15
Longsight Market (Stop D) 15:17
Longsight Library & Learning Centre (Stop A) 15:18
Longsight, nr Plymouth Grove 15:19
Longsight Police Station (o/s) 15:20
Longsight, nr Plymouth Grove West 15:21
Longsight, nr Winterford Avenue 15:22
Ardwick, opp Devonshire Street 15:23
Ardwick, nr Devonshire Street 15:25
Ardwick, nr Bennett Street 15:26
West Gorton, opp Kelsall Street 15:29
West Gorton, opp Woodfall Close 15:30
West Gorton Pottery Lane (corner of) 15:30
Ashburys Station (Stop A) 15:31
Beswick Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 15:33
Beswick, nr Grey Mare Lane 15:34
Beswick, nr Prentice Walk 15:35
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 15:36
Sportcity Etihad Campus Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:37
Sportcity, opp Philips Park 15:38
Miles Platting, nr Bradford Road 15:39
Miles Platting, nr Vickers Street 15:40
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop D) 15:41
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop A) 15:41
Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 15:42
Monsall Street (Stop E) 15:43
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop D) 15:44
Smedley Road (Stop B) 15:49
Smedley, opp Clibran Street 15:51
Cheetham, opp Queens Road Bus Depot 15:53
Cheetham, adj Queens Road 15:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach Manchester

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachGM

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app