🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

75 - Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Grange Farm

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Grange Farm - Felixstowe - The Trimleys - Ipswich

Felixstowe, opp Surrey Road 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:09 08:55 then hourly until then hourly until
Felixstowe, adj Stour Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:10 08:55
Felixstowe Waveney Road (o/s 15) 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:11 08:56
Felixstowe, adj Anne Street 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:57 09:14 10:14 11:25 12:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:03 22:03
Felixstowe, adj Philip Avenue 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:58 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:04 22:04
Grange Farm, adj Melford Way 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:59 09:16 10:16 11:25 12:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:05 22:05
Grange Farm, opp Chelsworth Road 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:59 09:17 10:17 11:25 12:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:06 22:06
Grange Farm, adj Nayland Road 05:57 06:27 06:55 07:15 07:49 08:19 09:00 09:19 10:19 11:25 12:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:07 22:07
Grange Farm, opp Morrisons 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:17 07:51 08:21 09:02 09:21 10:21 11:25 12:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:10 22:10
Grange Farm, adj Hintlesham Drive 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:23 11:25 12:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:11 22:11
Grange Farm, adj Crossgate Field 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:13 22:13
Grange Farm, adj Wadgate Road 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:13 22:13
Grange Farm, opp Grange Road School 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:14 22:14
Felixstowe, opp Sports Ground 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:15 22:15
Felixstowe, opp Stour Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:16 22:16
Felixstowe, adj Surrey Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:17 22:17
Felixstowe, adj Ordnance House 19:19 22:19
Felixstowe, adj Princes Gardens 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:26 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:21 22:21
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:23 22:23
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:23 22:23
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:25 22:25
Felixstowe, opp Police Station 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:25 22:25
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:26 22:26
Walton, opp Exeter Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:26 22:26
Walton, opp St Marys Church 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:26 22:26
Walton, adj Half Moon 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:27 22:27
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:29 22:29
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:29 22:29
Trimley St Mary, opp The Drift 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:30 22:30
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:30 22:30
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:31 22:31
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:32 22:32
Trimley St Martin, opp St Martins Green 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:33 22:33
Trimley St Martin, opp Hand in Hand 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:33 22:33
Trimley St Martin, adj Grimston Lane 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:33 22:33
Trimley St Martin, adj Morston Hall Road 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:35 22:35
Levington, adj Strattonhall Drift 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:36 22:36
Levington, adj Bridge Road 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:38 22:38
Nacton, adj The Street 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59 18:04 19:04 19:40 22:40
Foxhall, opp Miller and Carter 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 19:41 22:41
Warren Heath, opp Trinity Park 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 19:43 22:43
Warren Heath, adj The Pathway 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 19:43 22:43
Warren Heath, opp Foxglove Crescent 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 19:43 22:43
Warren Heath, opp Pearse Way 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 19:44 22:44
Warren Heath, adj Brook Car Sales 06:31 07:01 07:34 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:44 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 19:45 22:45
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:44 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 19:45 22:45
St Augustines Gardens (adj) 06:33 07:03 07:36 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:46 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 19:46 22:46
Broke Hall, adj Princethorpe Road 06:33 07:03 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:46 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 19:47 22:47
Broke Hall, o/s Bixley Road 06:34 07:04 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 19:47 22:47
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:38 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 19:48 22:48
Copleston, adj Bridge School 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:49 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 19:49 22:49
Copleston, adj Heath Road Hospital 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 19:50 22:50
Rushmere, adj Hospital 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 19:51 22:51
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 19:51 22:51
Ipswich, adj Britannia Road 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:52 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 19:52 22:52
Ipswich, adj Cowper Street 06:39 07:09 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:53 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 19:53 22:53
Ipswich, adj Crabbe Street 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:54 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 19:54 22:54
Ipswich, adj Fat Cat 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:54 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 19:54 22:54
Ipswich, adj St Johns Road 06:41 07:11 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 19:55 22:55
Ipswich Viaduct (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:56 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 19:56 22:56
Ipswich, opp Nottidge Road 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 19:56 22:56
Ipswich, adj Grove Lane 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:58 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 19:57 22:57
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 19:58 22:58
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 06:45 07:15 07:53 08:17 08:57 09:27 10:01 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 17:21 18:26 19:26 19:59 22:59
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 06:46 07:16 07:55 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:03 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:00 23:00
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 06:47 07:17 07:56 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:04 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:01 23:01
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 06:49 07:19 07:58 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:06 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:02 23:02
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand A) 06:51 07:21 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:08 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:28 18:33 19:33 20:04 23:04

Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Grange Farm

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand A) 06:55 07:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 06:55 07:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 06:56 07:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:11 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 06:57 07:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ipswich, opp Dove Street 06:58 07:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:13 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Ipswich, adj Nottidge Road 06:59 07:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:15 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ipswich Viaduct (E-bound) 07:00 07:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:16 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ipswich, opp St Johns Road 07:01 07:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:17 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ipswich, opp Fat Cat 07:02 07:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:18 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ipswich, opp Crabbe Street 07:03 07:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:19 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ipswich, opp Cowper Street 07:03 07:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:19 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ipswich, opp Britannia Road 07:04 07:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:21 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 07:05 07:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:22 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Copleston, adj Woodbridge Road East 07:07 07:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:23 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Copleston, opp Heath Road Hospital 07:08 07:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:25 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Copleston, adj Adelaide Road 07:08 07:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:25 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Copleston, opp Bridge School 07:08 07:36 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:26 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (S-bound) 07:09 07:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:27 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Broke Hall, opp Bixley Road 07:10 07:37 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:27 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Broke Hall, opp Princethorpe Road 07:10 07:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
St Augustines Gardens (opp) 07:11 07:39 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
St Augustines, nr Church 07:11 07:39 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (E-bound) 07:12 07:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:30 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Warren Heath, opp Brook Car Sales 07:13 07:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Warren Heath, adj Pearse Way 07:14 07:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Warren Heath, adj Foxglove Crescent 07:14 07:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Warren Heath, opp The Pathway 07:14 07:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Warren Heath, nr Trinity Park 07:14 07:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Foxhall, o/s Miller and Carter 07:16 07:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Nacton, opp The Street 07:17 07:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:35 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Levington, opp Bridge Road 07:20 07:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Levington, opp Strattonhall Drift 07:21 07:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Trimley St Martin, opp Morston Hall Road 07:23 07:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Trimley St Martin, opp Grimston Lane 07:25 07:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Trimley St Martin, adj Hand in Hand 07:25 07:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Trimley St Martin, adj St Martins Green 07:26 07:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:44 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 07:26 07:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:44 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 07:27 07:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:45 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 07:28 07:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:46 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Trimley St Mary, adj The Drift 07:29 07:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 07:30 07:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 07:30 07:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:49 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Walton, opp Half Moon 07:32 08:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Walton, adj St Marys Church 07:33 08:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Walton, adj Exeter Road 07:34 08:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 07:34 08:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Felixstowe, adj Police Station 07:35 08:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 07:36 08:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 07:37 08:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Felixstowe, adj Leopold Road 07:38 08:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Felixstowe, opp Princes Gardens 07:39 08:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Felixstowe, adj Ordnance House 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Felixstowe, opp Surrey Road 07:40 08:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 18:59 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Felixstowe, adj Stour Avenue 07:41 08:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:01 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Felixstowe Waveney Road (o/s 15) 07:42 08:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:01 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Felixstowe, adj Anne Street 07:43 08:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:02 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Felixstowe, adj Philip Avenue 07:45 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:03 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Grange Farm, adj Melford Way 07:45 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:04 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Grange Farm, opp Chelsworth Road 07:46 08:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:04 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Grange Farm, adj Nayland Road 07:47 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:05 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Grange Farm, opp Morrisons 07:48 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Grange Farm, adj Hintlesham Drive 07:49 08:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Grange Farm, adj Crossgate Field 07:51 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Grange Farm, adj Wadgate Road 19:39 23:09 00:09
Grange Farm, opp Grange Road School 19:40 23:10 00:10
Felixstowe, opp Sports Ground 19:41 23:11 00:11
Felixstowe, opp Stour Avenue 19:42 23:12 00:12
Felixstowe, adj Surrey Road 19:44 23:14 00:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk