🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Landguard Fort

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Landguard Fort

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand A) 09:30 then hourly until 16:30
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 09:30 16:30
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 09:31 16:31
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 09:32 16:32
Ipswich, opp Dove Street 09:34 16:34
Ipswich, adj Nottidge Road 09:35 16:35
Ipswich Viaduct (E-bound) 09:37 16:37
Ipswich, opp St Johns Road 09:37 16:37
Ipswich, opp Fat Cat 09:38 16:38
Ipswich, opp Crabbe Street 09:39 16:39
Ipswich, opp Cowper Street 09:39 16:39
Ipswich, opp Britannia Road 09:41 16:41
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 09:42 16:42
Copleston, adj Woodbridge Road East 09:43 16:43
Copleston, opp Heath Road Hospital 09:45 16:45
Copleston, adj Adelaide Road 09:45 16:45
Copleston, opp Bridge School 09:46 16:46
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (S-bound) 09:47 16:47
Broke Hall, opp Bixley Road 09:47 16:47
Broke Hall, opp Princethorpe Road 09:48 16:48
St Augustines Gardens (opp) 09:49 16:49
St Augustines, nr Church 09:49 16:49
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (E-bound) 09:50 16:50
Warren Heath, opp Brook Car Sales 09:50 16:50
Warren Heath, adj Pearse Way 09:52 16:52
Warren Heath, adj Foxglove Crescent 09:52 16:52
Warren Heath, opp The Pathway 09:52 16:52
Warren Heath, nr Trinity Park 09:52 16:52
Foxhall, o/s Miller and Carter 09:54 16:54
Nacton, opp The Street 09:55 16:55
Levington, opp Bridge Road 09:58 16:58
Levington, opp Strattonhall Drift 09:59 16:59
Trimley St Martin, opp Morston Hall Road 10:01 17:01
Trimley St Martin, opp Grimston Lane 10:03 17:03
Trimley St Martin, adj Hand in Hand 10:03 17:03
Trimley St Martin, adj St Martins Green 10:04 17:04
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 10:04 17:04
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 10:05 17:05
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 10:06 17:06
Trimley St Mary, adj The Drift 10:08 17:08
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 10:08 17:08
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 10:09 17:09
Walton, opp Half Moon 10:11 17:11
Walton, adj St Marys Church 10:12 17:12
Walton, adj Exeter Road 10:13 17:13
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 10:14 17:14
Felixstowe, adj Police Station 10:15 17:15
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 10:16 17:16
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 10:16 17:16
Felixstowe, adj Stanley Road 10:18 17:18
Felixstowe, opp Hyldon Court 10:18 17:18
Felixstowe Pier (adj) 10:19 17:19
Felixstowe, opp Lidl 10:21 17:21
Felixstowe, adj St Edmunds Road 10:22 17:22
Felixstowe, adj Tacon Road 10:23 17:23
Felixstowe Dock, adj Manor Road 10:24 17:24
Felixstowe Dock, adj Haven Caravan Park 10:24 17:24
Felixstowe Dock, o/s Landguard Fort 10:28 17:28

Landguard Fort - Felixstowe - The Trimleys - Ipswich

Felixstowe Dock, adj Landguard Fort 09:33 then hourly until 17:33
Felixstowe Dock, opp Haven Caravan Park 09:36 17:36
Felixstowe Dock, opp Manor Road 09:36 17:36
Felixstowe, opp Tacon Road 09:37 17:37
Felixstowe, opp St Edmunds Road 09:38 17:38
Felixstowe, adj Lidl 09:40 17:40
Felixstowe Pier (opp) 09:43 17:43
Felixstowe, o/s Hyldon Court 09:44 17:44
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 09:47 17:47
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 09:47 17:47
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 09:50 17:50
Felixstowe, opp Police Station 09:50 17:50
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 09:51 17:51
Walton, opp Exeter Road 09:51 17:51
Walton, opp St Marys Church 09:52 17:52
Walton, adj Half Moon 09:53 17:53
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 09:55 17:55
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 09:56 17:56
Trimley St Mary, opp The Drift 09:57 17:57
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 09:58 17:58
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 09:59 17:59
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 09:59 17:59
Trimley St Martin, opp St Martins Green 10:01 18:01
Trimley St Martin, opp Hand in Hand 10:01 18:01
Trimley St Martin, adj Grimston Lane 10:01 18:01
Trimley St Martin, adj Morston Hall Road 10:03 18:03
Levington, adj Strattonhall Drift 10:05 18:05
Levington, adj Bridge Road 10:06 18:06
Nacton, adj The Street 10:09 18:09
Foxhall, opp Miller and Carter 10:10 18:10
Warren Heath, opp Trinity Park 10:12 18:12
Warren Heath, adj The Pathway 10:12 18:12
Warren Heath, opp Foxglove Crescent 10:12 18:12
Warren Heath, opp Pearse Way 10:13 18:13
Warren Heath, adj Brook Car Sales 10:14 18:14
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (W-bound) 10:14 18:14
St Augustines Gardens (adj) 10:16 18:16
Broke Hall, adj Princethorpe Road 10:16 18:16
Broke Hall, o/s Bixley Road 10:17 18:17
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (N-bound) 10:17 18:17
Copleston, adj Bridge School 10:19 18:19
Copleston, adj Heath Road Hospital 10:20 18:20
Rushmere, adj Hospital 10:21 18:21
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 10:21 18:21
Ipswich, adj Britannia Road 10:22 18:22
Ipswich, adj Cowper Street 10:23 18:23
Ipswich, adj Crabbe Street 10:24 18:24
Ipswich, adj Fat Cat 10:24 18:24
Ipswich, adj St Johns Road 10:25 18:25
Ipswich Viaduct (W-bound) 10:26 18:26
Ipswich, opp Nottidge Road 10:27 18:27
Ipswich, adj Grove Lane 10:28 18:28
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 10:29 18:29
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 10:31 18:31
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 10:33 18:33
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 10:34 18:34
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:36 18:36
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand B) 10:38 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk