bustimes.org

77 - Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Landguard Fort

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Landguard Fort - Felixstowe - The Trimleys - Ipswich

Felixstowe Dock, adj Landguard Fort 07:13 08:43 then hourly until 17:43
Felixstowe Dock, opp Haven Caravan Park 07:16 08:46 17:46
Felixstowe Dock, opp Manor Road 07:16 08:46 17:46
Felixstowe, opp Tacon Road 07:17 08:47 17:47
Felixstowe, opp St Edmunds Road 07:18 08:48 17:48
Felixstowe, adj Lidl 07:20 08:50 17:50
Felixstowe Pier (opp) 07:23 08:53 17:53
Felixstowe, o/s Hyldon Court 07:24 08:54 17:54
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 07:27 08:57 17:57
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 07:27 08:57 17:57
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 07:30 09:00 18:00
Felixstowe, opp Police Station 07:30 09:00 18:00
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 07:31 09:01 18:01
Walton, opp Exeter Road 07:31 09:01 18:01
Walton, opp St Marys Church 07:32 09:02 18:02
Walton, adj Half Moon 07:33 09:03 18:03
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 07:35 09:05 18:05
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 07:36 09:06 18:06
Trimley St Mary, opp The Drift 07:37 09:07 18:07
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 07:38 09:08 18:08
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 07:39 09:09 18:09
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 07:39 09:09 18:09
Trimley St Martin, opp St Martins Green 07:41 09:11 18:11
Trimley St Martin, opp Hand in Hand 07:41 09:11 18:11
Trimley St Martin, adj Grimston Lane 07:41 09:11 18:11
Trimley St Martin, adj Morston Hall Road 07:43 09:13 18:13
Levington, adj Strattonhall Drift 07:45 09:15 18:15
Levington, adj Bridge Road 07:46 09:16 18:16
Nacton, adj The Street 07:49 09:19 18:19
Foxhall, opp Miller and Carter 07:50 09:20 18:20
Warren Heath, opp Trinity Park 07:52 09:22 18:22
Warren Heath, adj The Pathway 07:52 09:22 18:22
Warren Heath, opp Foxglove Crescent 07:52 09:22 18:22
Warren Heath, opp Pearse Way 07:53 09:23 18:23
Warren Heath, adj Brook Car Sales 07:54 09:24 18:24
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (W-bound) 07:54 09:24 18:24
St Augustines Gardens (adj) 07:56 09:26 18:26
Broke Hall, adj Princethorpe Road 07:56 09:26 18:26
Broke Hall, o/s Bixley Road 07:57 09:27 18:27
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (N-bound) 07:57 09:27 18:27
Copleston, adj Bridge School 07:59 09:29 18:29
Copleston, adj Heath Road Hospital 08:00 09:30 18:30
Rushmere, adj Hospital 08:01 09:31 18:31
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 08:01 09:31 18:31
Ipswich, adj Britannia Road 08:02 09:32 18:32
Ipswich, adj Cowper Street 08:03 09:33 18:33
Ipswich, adj Crabbe Street 08:04 09:34 18:34
Ipswich, adj Fat Cat 08:04 09:34 18:34
Ipswich, adj St Johns Road 08:05 09:35 18:35
Ipswich Viaduct (W-bound) 08:06 09:36 18:36
Ipswich, opp Nottidge Road 08:07 09:37 18:37
Ipswich, adj Grove Lane 08:08 09:38 18:38
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 08:09 09:39 18:39
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 08:11 09:41 18:41
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:13 09:43 18:43
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:14 09:44 18:44
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:16 09:46 18:46
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand B) 08:18 09:48 18:48

Ipswich - The Trimleys - Felixstowe - Landguard Fort

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 07:40 17:40
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 07:41 17:41
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 07:42 17:42
Ipswich, opp Dove Street 07:44 17:44
Ipswich, adj Nottidge Road 07:45 17:45
Ipswich Viaduct (E-bound) 07:47 17:47
Ipswich, opp St Johns Road 07:47 17:47
Ipswich, opp Fat Cat 07:48 17:48
Ipswich, opp Crabbe Street 07:49 17:49
Ipswich, opp Cowper Street 07:49 17:49
Ipswich, opp Britannia Road 07:51 17:51
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 07:52 17:52
Copleston, adj Woodbridge Road East 07:53 17:53
Copleston, opp Heath Road Hospital 07:55 17:55
Copleston, adj Adelaide Road 07:55 17:55
Copleston, opp Bridge School 07:56 17:56
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (S-bound) 07:57 17:57
Broke Hall, opp Bixley Road 07:57 17:57
Broke Hall, opp Princethorpe Road 07:58 17:58
St Augustines Gardens (opp) 07:59 17:59
St Augustines, nr Church 07:59 17:59
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (E-bound) 08:00 18:00
Warren Heath, opp Brook Car Sales 08:00 18:00
Warren Heath, adj Pearse Way 08:02 18:02
Warren Heath, adj Foxglove Crescent 08:02 18:02
Warren Heath, opp The Pathway 08:02 18:02
Warren Heath, nr Trinity Park 08:02 18:02
Foxhall, o/s Miller and Carter 08:04 18:04
Nacton, opp The Street 08:05 18:05
Levington, opp Bridge Road 08:08 18:08
Levington, opp Strattonhall Drift 08:09 18:09
Trimley St Martin, opp Morston Hall Road 08:11 18:11
Trimley St Martin, opp Grimston Lane 08:13 18:13
Trimley St Martin, adj Hand in Hand 08:13 18:13
Trimley St Martin, adj St Martins Green 08:14 18:14
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 08:14 18:14
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 08:15 18:15
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 08:16 18:16
Trimley St Mary, adj The Drift 08:18 18:18
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 08:18 18:18
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 08:19 18:19
Walton, opp Half Moon 08:21 18:21
Walton, adj St Marys Church 08:22 18:22
Walton, adj Exeter Road 08:23 18:23
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 08:24 18:24
Felixstowe, adj Police Station 08:25 18:25
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 08:26 18:26
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 08:27 18:27
Felixstowe, adj Stanley Road 08:28 18:28
Felixstowe, opp Hyldon Court 08:29 18:29
Felixstowe Pier (adj) 08:30 18:30
Felixstowe, opp Lidl 08:32 18:32
Felixstowe, adj St Edmunds Road 08:33 18:33
Felixstowe, adj Tacon Road 08:34 18:34
Felixstowe Dock, adj Manor Road 08:35 18:35
Felixstowe Dock, adj Haven Caravan Park 08:35 18:35
Felixstowe Dock, o/s Landguard Fort 08:39 18:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk