bustimes.org

75 - Newton Abbot - Decoy - Newtake Estate

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Newton Abbot - Decoy - Newtake Estate

Knowles Hill Newton Abbot Hospital (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:30 17:35
Knowles Hill Sandford View (W-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:34 17:39
Broadlands, adj Old Exeter Road 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:38 17:43
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:40 17:45
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop L) 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 17:49
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 07:40 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 07:41 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 07:45 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52
Newton Abbot Church Road (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:56 17:58
Newton Abbot College Road (SE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:57 17:58
Milber Decoy Road (SE-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 15:55 17:00 18:00
Milber Keyberry Road (N-bound) 14:28 15:58 17:03 18:03
Milber Sainsburys Penn Inn (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30
Milber St Marychurch Road (E-bound) 07:50 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 14:55 16:01 17:06 18:06
Newtake Rise (E-bound) 07:52 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 14:57 16:03 17:08 18:08
Newtake Twickenham Road (NE-bound) 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:40 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10

Newtake Estate - Decoy - Newton Abbot

Newtake Twickenham Road (NE-bound) 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10
Newtake Heath Park (N-bound) 07:55 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:11
Milber Sainsburys Penn Inn (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Newtake Twickenham Road (N-bound) 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:11
Newtake Swanborough Road (N-bound) 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:07 17:11 18:11
Newtake Twickenham Road (NW-bound) 07:56 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12
Newtake The Copse (W-bound) 07:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:08 17:12 18:12
Newtake Mount (W-bound) 07:57 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:09 17:13 18:13
Newtake Shaldon Road (N-bound) 07:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 16:09 17:13 18:13
Milber, opp Penn Inn 08:01 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:14 17:16 18:16
Milber Keyberry Road (S-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:15
Milber Decoy Road (NW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:20
Newton Abbot College Road (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:21
Newton Abbot Church Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:22
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:19 18:19
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:25 17:20 18:20
Newton Abbot Post Office (W-bound) 08:14 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:29 17:22 18:22
Newton Abbot Queen Street (W-bound) 08:17 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:32 17:23 18:23
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:35 17:25 18:25
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 08:23 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 17:27
Broadlands Wain Lane Beech Park (N-bound) 08:24 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 17:28
Knowles Hill, opp Sandford View 08:26 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 17:29
Knowles Hill Newton Abbot Hospital (S-bound) 08:30 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 17:32

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)