750 - Sudbury - Long Melford - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers

Bus Station - West Suffolk College

Sudbury Bus Station (Stand C) 08:5010:3511:3512:35
Sudbury, opp Post Office 08:5010:3511:3512:35
Sudbury, opp Cavendish Way 08:5110:3611:3612:36
Sudbury, adj Horse And Groom 08:5110:3611:3612:36
Sudbury, opp Banham Drive 08:5210:3711:3712:37
Sudbury, adj The Firs 08:5210:3711:3712:37
Sudbury, opposite Homebase 08:5410:3911:3912:39
Sudbury, adj Second Avenue 08:5410:3911:3912:39
Sudbury, opp Acton Lane 08:5510:4011:4012:40
Sudbury, adj Tesco 08:5710:4211:4212:42
Long Melford, opp Barleycombe 08:5910:4411:4412:44
Long Melford, adj Ropers Lane 08:5910:4411:4412:44
Long Melford Inn (Adjacent) 09:0010:4511:4512:45
Long Melford, opposite Chapel Green 09:0110:4611:4612:46
Long Melford Library (Adjacent) 09:0110:4611:4612:46
Long Melford Post Office (Adjacent) 09:0210:4711:4712:47
Long Melford, opposite Bull 09:0210:4711:4712:47
High Street, opp Harefield 09:0310:4811:4812:48
Long Melford, opp High Street Farm 09:0410:4911:4912:49
Bridge Street, adj Rose and Crown 09:0710:5211:5212:52
Alpheton, o/s Tye Green 09:1010:5511:5512:55
Alpheton, opp Old Bury Road 09:1010:5511:5512:55
Cockfield, adj Thorn Court Corner 09:1310:5811:5812:58
Cockfield, opp A1141 09:1611:0112:0113:01
Hoggards Green Shelter (Adjacent) 09:1811:0312:0313:03
Great Whelnetham, adj Grove Cottages 09:2011:0512:0513:05
Great Whelnetham, outside Primary School 09:2111:0612:0613:06
Great Whelnetham, opp Tutelina Road 09:2211:0712:0713:07
Great Whelnetham, opp Raynsford Road 09:2311:0812:0813:08
Sicklesmere, adj Post Office 09:2411:0912:0913:09
Sicklesmere, opp Rushbrooke Arms 09:2411:0912:0913:09
Nowton Estate The Curlews Footpath (Adjacent) 09:2811:1312:1313:13
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Gaol 09:2911:1412:1413:14
Bury St Edmunds, opp Barons Road 09:3011:1512:1513:15
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Lodge 09:3111:1612:1613:16
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 09:3211:1712:1713:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 09:3311:1812:1813:18
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 09:3411:1912:1913:19
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 09:3511:2012:2013:20
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 09:3611:2112:2113:21
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 09:3711:2212:2213:22
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 09:3911:2412:2413:24
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:4111:2612:2613:26

West Suffolk College - Bus Station

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:1011:1013:1016:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 10:1211:1213:1216:44
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 10:1211:1213:1216:44
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 10:1311:1313:1316:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 10:1411:1413:1416:46
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 10:1511:1513:1516:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 10:1611:1613:1616:48
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk Hospital 10:1711:1713:1716:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Lodge 10:1711:1713:1716:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 10:1811:1813:1816:50
Bury St Edmunds Old Gaol (Adjacent) 10:1911:1913:1916:51
Nowton Estate, opposite The Curlews Footpath 10:2011:2013:2016:52
Sicklesmere, o/s Rushbrooke Arms 10:2311:2313:2316:56
Sicklesmere, opposite Post Office 10:2411:2413:2416:57
Great Whelnetham, adj Raynsford Road 10:2511:2513:2516:58
Great Whelnetham, adj Tutelina Road 10:2511:2513:2516:58
Great Whelnetham, opposite Primary School 10:2611:2613:2616:59
Great Whelnetham, opp Grove Cottages 10:2711:2713:2717:00
Hoggards Green, opp Shelter 10:3011:3013:3017:03
Cockfield, adj A1141 10:3111:3113:3117:04
Cockfield, opp Thorn Court Corner 10:3511:3513:3517:08
Alpheton, adj Old Bury Road 10:3811:3813:3817:11
Long Melford, opp Bull Lane Farm 09:45
Long Melford, adj Lakforth 09:45
Long Melford, adj Shaw Road 09:46
Alpheton, o/s Tye Green 10:3911:3913:3917:12
Bridge Street, opp Rose and Crown 10:4211:4213:4217:14
Long Melford, o/s High Street Farm 10:4511:4513:4517:17
High Street, adj Harefield 10:4511:4513:4517:18
Long Melford Bull (Adjacent) 09:4710:4711:4713:4717:20
Long Melford, opposite Post Office 09:4810:4811:4813:4817:21
Long Melford, opposite Library 09:4810:4811:4813:4817:21
Long Melford Chapel Green (Adjacent) 09:4910:4911:4913:4917:21
Long Melford Inn (Opposite) 09:5010:5011:5013:5017:22
Long Melford, opp Ropers Lane 09:5010:5011:5013:5017:23
Long Melford, adj Barleycombe 09:5110:5111:5113:5117:23
Sudbury, adj Tesco 09:5410:5411:5413:5417:26
Sudbury, adj Acton Lane 09:5510:5511:5513:5517:27
Sudbury, opp Second Avenue 09:5510:5511:5513:5517:27
Sudbury, opposite Homebase 09:5610:5611:5613:5617:28
Sudbury, opp The Firs 09:5710:5711:5713:5717:29
Sudbury, adj Banham Drive 09:5810:5811:5813:5817:30
Sudbury, adj Cavendish Way 09:5910:5911:5913:5917:31
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand C) 10:0111:0112:0114:0117:33
Sudbury, opp Post Office 17:33
Sudbury, opp Cavendish Way 17:33
Sudbury, adj Horse And Groom 17:33
Sudbury, opp Banham Drive 17:33
Sudbury, adj The Firs 17:34
Sudbury, opposite Homebase 17:34
Sudbury, o/s Chilton Industrial Estate 17:35
Sudbury, opp Newton Road 17:36
Great Cornard, opp Maldon Court 17:36
Great Cornard, adj Lindsey Avenue 17:37
Great Cornard, adj Highbury Way 17:37
Great Cornard, adj Beech Road 17:37
Great Cornard, opposite Queensway 17:38
Great Cornard, adj The Drift 17:38
Great Cornard Minsmere Way (Adjacent) 17:39
Great Cornard, adj Rede Way 17:39
Great Cornard, adj Raydon Way 17:40
Great Cornard, adj Chelsworth Avenue 17:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hedingham & Chambers

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted