bustimes.org

76A - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester - Oldham

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 18:05 19:05
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 18:06 19:05
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 18:07 19:06
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 18:08 19:07
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 18:08 19:08
Miles Platting, nr Oldham Road 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 18:09 19:08
Miles Platting, nr Holland Street 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 18:11 19:10
Holt Town, nr Butler Street 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 18:12 19:11
Holt Town, opp Cambrian Street 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12 18:13 19:12
Holt Town, nr Varley Street 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 18:14 19:12
Holt Town, nr Saxon Street 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 18:15 19:13
Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Lane 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 18:15 19:14
Miles Platting, opp Philips Park 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 18:17 19:15
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 18:17 19:15
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 18:18 19:16
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 18:19 19:16
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 18:20 19:17
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 18:20 19:18
Newton Heath, opp Rosebank Road 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 18:21 19:18
Newton Heath, nr Amos Avenue 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 18:21 19:19
Newton Heath, nr Ramsgate Road 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 18:22 19:19
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 18:22 19:20
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Lane 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 18:23 19:20
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Road 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 18:24 19:21
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 18:25 19:22
Failsworth, opp Nelson Tavern 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 18:26 19:23
Failsworth, opp Wyndale Drive 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 18:27 19:24
Failsworth, opp The Windmill 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 18:28 19:24
Failsworth, opp Post Office 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 18:29 19:25
Failsworth, opp Day Drive 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 18:29 19:25
Failsworth, opp Orchard Road 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 18:31 19:27
Failsworth, opp Henry Street 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 18:31 19:27
Failsworth, opp James Street 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 18:32 19:28
Failsworth, opp Douglas Street 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 18:33 19:29
Failsworth, opp Willow Tavern 09:34 10:33 13:33 14:33 18:34 19:30
Failsworth, nr Ashton Road East 09:35 10:34 13:34 14:34 18:34 19:30
Failsworth, nr Richmond Road 09:36 10:35 13:35 14:36 18:36 19:32
Hollinwood, opp Streetbridge Inn 09:37 10:36 13:36 14:37 18:37 19:33
Hollinwood, o/s Holy Family Church 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:38 18:38 19:34
Limeside, opp Hollinwood Cemetery 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:39 18:38 19:34
Limeside, nr Pine Tree Road 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:40 18:39 19:35
Limeside, nr St Chads Crescent 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:42 18:41 19:37
Limeside, nr Acacia Road 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:42 18:41 19:37
Limeside, nr Oak Road 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:44 18:43 19:38
Hollins Road (adj) 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:45 18:44 19:39
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:45 18:44 19:39
Copster Hill, nr Frederick Street 09:47 10:45 13:45 14:46 18:45 19:40
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Road 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:47 18:46 19:41
Coppice, nr Windsor Road 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:48 18:47 19:42
Coppice, nr Lorne Street 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:49 18:48 19:42
Coppice, adj Ashton Road 09:51 10:49 13:49 14:50 18:49 19:43
Hathershaw, nr Lee Street 09:52 10:50 13:50 14:51 18:50 19:44
Primrose Bank (nr) 09:53 10:51 13:51 14:52 18:51 19:44
Oldham King Street (Stop KB) 09:55 10:53 13:53 14:54 18:53 19:46
Oldham Bus Station (Stand L) 09:57 10:55 13:55 14:56 18:55 19:48

Oldham - Manchester

Oldham Bus Station (Stand J) 09:04 then hourly until 15:04 16:00 17:05 18:15
Oldham King Street (Stop KD) 09:05 15:05 16:01 17:06 18:16
Primrose Bank (opp) 09:07 15:07 16:03 17:08 18:18
Coppice, nr Ashton Road 09:09 15:09 16:05 17:10 18:19
Coppice, opp Gainsborough Avenue 09:10 15:10 16:06 17:11 18:20
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Road 09:11 15:11 16:07 17:12 18:21
Copster Hill, opp Frederick Street 09:12 15:12 16:08 17:13 18:22
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 09:13 15:13 16:09 17:14 18:23
Hollins Road (nr) 09:14 15:14 16:10 17:15 18:23
Limeside, opp Oak Road 09:15 15:15 16:11 17:16 18:24
Limeside, opp Acacia Road 09:16 15:16 16:12 17:17 18:25
Limeside, o/s Limehurst School 09:18 15:18 16:14 17:19 18:27
Limeside, opp Pine Tree Road 09:18 15:18 16:14 17:19 18:27
Limeside, nr Roman Road 09:19 15:19 16:15 17:20 18:28
Hollinwood, nr Lime Lane 09:20 15:20 16:16 17:21 18:29
Hollinwood, o/s Streetbridge Inn 09:21 15:21 16:17 17:22 18:29
Failsworth, opp Richmond Road 09:23 15:23 16:19 17:24 18:30
Failsworth, opp Westminster Road 09:24 15:24 16:20 17:25 18:31
Failsworth, o/s Willow Tavern 09:25 15:25 16:21 17:26 18:32
Failsworth, nr Douglas Street 09:26 15:26 16:22 17:27 18:33
Failsworth, nr James Street 09:27 15:27 16:23 17:28 18:33
Failsworth, nr Henry Street 09:28 15:28 16:24 17:29 18:34
Failsworth, nr School Road 09:28 15:28 16:24 17:29 18:35
Failsworth, nr Day Drive 09:30 15:30 16:26 17:31 18:36
Failsworth, o/s Post Office 09:31 15:31 16:27 17:32 18:36
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 09:31 15:31 16:27 17:32 18:37
Failsworth, nr Wyndale Drive 09:32 15:32 16:28 17:33 18:38
Failsworth, o/s Nelson Tavern 09:33 15:33 16:29 17:34 18:39
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 09:34 15:34 16:30 17:35 18:40
Newton Heath, nr Marguerita Road 09:35 15:35 16:31 17:36 18:40
Newton Heath, opp Deal Close 09:36 15:36 16:32 17:37 18:41
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 09:36 15:36 16:32 17:37 18:41
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 09:37 15:37 16:33 17:38 18:41
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Lane 09:38 15:38 16:34 17:39 18:42
Newton Heath, opp Ramsgate Road 09:38 15:38 16:34 17:39 18:43
Newton Heath, opp Amos Avenue 09:39 15:39 16:35 17:40 18:43
Newton Heath, nr Rosebank Road 09:39 15:39 16:35 17:40 18:43
Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix 09:40 15:40 16:36 17:41 18:44
Newton Heath, nr Crayford Road 09:41 15:41 16:37 17:42 18:45
Newton Heath, nr Ten Acres Lane 09:42 15:42 16:38 17:43 18:46
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 09:43 15:43 16:39 17:44 18:46
Miles Platting, nr Riverpark Road 09:44 15:44 16:40 17:45 18:47
Miles Platting, o/s Philips Park 09:45 15:45 16:41 17:46 18:48
Holt Town, adj Hulme Hall Lane 09:46 15:46 16:42 17:47 18:49
Holt Town, opp Saxon Street 09:47 15:47 16:43 17:48 18:49
Holt Town, o/s Bradford Inn 09:47 15:47 16:43 17:48 18:50
Holt Town, nr Cambrian Street 09:48 15:48 16:44 17:49 18:51
Holt Town, opp Butler Street 09:49 15:49 16:45 17:50 18:51
Ancoats, o/s Community Centre 09:50 15:50 16:46 17:51 18:52
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Avenue 09:51 15:51 16:47 17:52 18:53
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 09:53 15:53 16:49 17:54 18:54
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 09:53 15:53 16:49 17:54 18:55
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 09:55 15:55 16:51 17:56 18:56
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 09:57 15:57 16:53 17:58 18:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 24 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester