bustimes.org

782 - Chapeltown, Lound Side - Notre Dame Sch

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Chapeltown, Lound Side - Notre Dame Sch

Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Burncross Road 07:47
Oughtibridge, nr Church Street/Church Close 07:54
07:55
Chapeltown, opp Lound Side/Belmont Avenue 07:48
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Blacksmith Lane 08:05
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Mount Pleasant Drive 07:48
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/Penistone Road 08:07
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 07:49
Grenoside, opp Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 08:07
Chapeltown, adj School Road/Griffiths Road 07:50
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Norfolk Hill 08:08
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Worrall Road 07:50
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Vicarage Road 08:08
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 07:51
Grenoside, nr Main Street/Salt Box Lane 08:09
Chapeltown, nr Worrall Road/Valley Road 07:51
Chapeltown, at Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 07:52
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Miles Road 07:52
High Green, opp Greengate Lane/School Road 07:53
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Greengate Lane 07:53
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Jeffcock Road 07:54
High Green, nr Wortley Road/Chapel Road 07:55
High Green, at Thompson Hill/Foster Way 07:56
High Green, nr Thompson Hill/Potter Hill Lane 07:57
High Green, adj Thompson Hill/Hague Lane 07:58
High Green, adj Hague Lane/Thompson Hill 07:58
High Green, o/s Potter Hill Lane/Hague Lane 07:59
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Potters Gate 07:59
High Green Cottam Road/Kinsey Road 08:00
High Green, opp Cottam Road/Briary Avenue 08:00
High Green, nr Foster Way/Francis Grove 08:01
High Green, opp Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 08:01
Charltonbrook, adj Hollow Gate/Stanley Road 08:02
Burncross, opp Bracken Hill/Hall Wood Road 08:03
Burncross, at Bracken Hill/Penistone Road 08:04
Grenoside, opp Penistone Road/Wood Seats 08:05
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Greno Woods 08:07
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Whitley Lane 08:08
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Queensgate 08:09
Grenoside, adj Halifax Road/Wheel Lane 08:0908:10
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Wheel Lane 08:1008:11
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Deerlands Avenue 08:1108:12
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Chaucer Road 08:1208:13
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Doe Royd Lane 08:1308:14
Wadsley Bridge, nr Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 08:1308:14
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 08:1408:15
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 08:1608:17
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 08:1608:17
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Leake Road 08:1808:19
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Vere Road 08:2008:21
Hillsborough, adj Catch Bar Lane/Leppings Lane 08:2108:22
Hillsborough, nr Middlewood Road/Shepperson Road 08:2208:23
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Leader Road 08:2408:25
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 08:2508:26
Hillsborough Interchange/H1 (H1) 08:2708:28
Hillsborough, adj Ripley Street/Dodd Street 08:2808:29
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Speeton Road 08:2808:29
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 08:2908:30
Walkley Road/Palm Lane (adj) 08:3008:31
Walkley, adj Heavygate Road/Camm Street 08:3208:33
Walkley, adj Heavygate Road/Highton Street 08:3208:33
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Heavygate Road 08:3308:34
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Eastfield Road 08:3408:35
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Loxley View Road 08:3508:36
Crookes/Toyne Street (adj) 08:3508:36
Crookes/Sackville Road (adj) 08:3608:37
Crookes/School Road (adj) 08:3708:38
Crookes Road/Lydgate Lane (adj) 08:3808:39
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Parkers Road 08:4008:41
Broomhill, nr Fulwood Road/Manchester Road 08:4208:43
Tapton Hill, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Crescent 08:4208:43
Tapton Hill, opp Fulwood Road/Shore Lane 08:4308:44
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road 08:4508:46
Ranmoor, opp Fulwood Road/Tapton Park Road 08:4508:46
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Riverdale Road 08:4608:47

Notre Dame Sch - Chapeltown, Market Pl

Fulwood Road/Ranmoor Park Road (adj) 15:49
15:5515:55
Crookes/Bute Street (adj) 16:0316:03
Crookes/Brick Street (nr) 16:0416:04
Crookes/Duncan Road (adj) 16:0416:04
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Netherfield Road 16:0516:05
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Avenue 16:0616:06
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Close 16:0716:07
Walkley, opp Heavygate Road/Highton Street 16:0816:08
Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent (Adj) 16:0816:08
Walkley Road/Walkley Bank Road (nr) 16:0916:09
Lower Walkley, opp Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 16:1116:11
Lower Walkley, nr Walkley Lane/Bowness Road 16:1116:11
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Taplin Road 16:1316:13
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Minto Road 16:1516:15
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Dixon Road 16:1616:16
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Lennox Road 16:1716:17
Hillsborough, opp Leppings Lane/Eskdale Road 16:1916:19
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Farndale Road 16:2016:20
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 16:2216:22
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Fox Hill Road 16:2316:23
Wadsley Bridge, opp Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 16:2516:25
Wadsley Bridge, nr Halifax Road/Carrville Drive 16:2616:26
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Lyminster Road 16:2616:26
Fox Hill, nr Halifax Road/Wilcox Road 16:2716:27
Fox Hill, at Halifax Road/Cowper Avenue 16:2816:28
Fox Hill, opp Halifax Road/Holme Lane 16:2916:29
Grenoside, adj Halifax Road/Salt Box Lane 16:3016:30
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Blacksmith Lane 16:3116:31
Grenoside, at Penistone Road/Norfolk Hill 16:3216:32
Grenoside, opp Penistone Road/Greno Woods 16:33
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Wood Seats 16:35
Burncross, nr Bracken Hill/Penistone Road 16:36
Burncross, adj Bracken Hill/Barnes Hall Road 16:36
Burncross, adj Hollow Gate/Hall Wood Road 16:37
Charltonbrook, opp Hollow Gate/Stanley Road 16:37
High Green, adj Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 16:38
High Green, adj Foster Way/Acre Gate 16:38
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Foster Way 16:39
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Annat Place 16:40
High Green, nr Potter Hill Lane/Hague Lane 16:41
High Green, nr Hague Lane/Thompson Hill 16:41
High Green, adj Thompson Hill/Ashwood Road 16:42
High Green, opp Thompson Hill/Potter Hill Lane 16:43
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood Road 16:44
High Green, nr Wortley Road/New Street 16:45
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Pack Horse Lane 16:46
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Mortomley Lane 16:47
Chapeltown, nr School Road/Greengate Lane 16:47
Chapeltown, adj School Road/Greenwood Road 16:48
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Griffiths Road 16:49
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 16:50
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Mafeking Place 16:51
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Sussex Road 16:52
Chapeltown, at Lound Side/Market Place 16:52

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire