7a - Holbrook Rother Valley Way/New Street - Broomhill Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road

Operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Woodhouse Road, Intake (Sheffield)
08:00–19:00, 21 April 2024

Woodhouse Road will be closed between Mansfield Road and Kilvington Road for water connection works from 0800 to 1900 and buses will need to divert via Hollybank Road and Mansfield Road.

Please use stops further along the normal route.

Holbrook, nr Rother Valley Way/New Street 05:38
Sothall, opp Rother Valley Way/Meadow Gate Avenue 05:39
Sothall, adj Owlthorpe Greenway/Longacre Way 05:40
Sothall, adj Owlthorpe Greenway/Holbrook Avenue 05:40
Sothall, opp Eckington Road/Abbots Meadow 05:41
Sothall, opp Eckington Road/Hartland Avenue 05:41
Sothall, nr Eckington Road/Armstead Road 05:42
Beighton, adj High Street/Church Lane 05:43
Beighton, opp High Street/School Road 05:43
Beighton, nr High Street/Ivy Lane 05:44
Beighton, adj Queens Road/High Street 05:44
Beighton, adj Queens Road/Oak Road 05:45
Beighton, adj Robin Lane/Woodhouse Crescent 05:45
Beighton, nr Robin Lane/Woodhouse Lane 05:45
Beighton Road/Mosborough Parkway (adj) 05:46
Woodhouse, adj Beighton Road/Massey Road 05:47
Woodhouse, opp Beighton Road/John Clavert Road 05:48
Woodhouse, adj Station Road/Market Street 05:49
Woodhouse, adj Station Road/Tilford Road 05:49
Woodhouse, adj Station Road/Greenwood Lane 05:49
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Goathland Drive 05:50
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Rise 05:51
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Close 05:51
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Badger Rise 05:52
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Tilford Road 05:52
Woodhouse, adj Tannery Street/Tannery Close 05:53
Woodhouse, opp Sheffield Road/Stradbroke Road 05:54
Woodhouse, opp Sheffield Road/Twitchill Drive 05:54
Woodhouse, opp Sheffield Road/Bishop Hill 05:55
Woodhouse, adj Sheffield Road/Ashpool Close 05:55
Normanton Spring Road/Normanton Grove (opp) 05:57
Normanton Spring Road/Linley Lane (adj) 05:57
Normanton Hill/Richmond Gate (opp) 05:59
Richmond, adj Normanton Hill/Hollybank Road 06:00
Woodthorpe, adj Woodhouse Road/Normanton Hill 06:01
Woodthorpe, opp Woodhouse Road/Kilvington Road 06:02
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Newlands Drive 06:03
Manor Top, adj City Road/Eastern Avenue 06:05
Manor, opp City Road/Wulfric Road 06:06
Manor, adj City Road/Park Grange Road 06:07
Manor, opp City Road/Spring Lane 06:08
Skye Edge, opp City Road/St Aidans Road 06:08
Manor, adj City Road/St Aidans Road 06:09
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Granville Road 06:09
Skye Edge, opp City Road/Manor Laithe Road 06:10
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Fitzwalter Road 06:11
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Stafford Road 06:11
Park Hill, adj Duke Street/Talbot Place 06:12
Park Hill, opp Duke Street/Weigh Lane 06:12
Park Hill, opp Duke Street/Crown Place 06:13
Sheffield Centre Commercial Street/CG2 (CG2) 06:14
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street HS4 (HS4) 06:16
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 06:17
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:19
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 06:19
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 06:21
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road 06:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 13 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachYrks

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app