bustimes.org

7A - Westburn - Summerston via Rutherglen, Kings Park and Glasgow City Centre

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Westburn - Summerston

Rutherglen, at King Street 06:27 06:47 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:04 then every 30 minutes until 19:29 then hourly until 22:29
Westburn, opp Dunlop Street 08:03 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:07 17:50 18:10 18:30
Westburn, at Northbank Street 08:03 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:07 17:50 18:10 18:30
Westburn, opp Newton Road 08:04 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:08 17:51 18:11 18:31
Cambuslang, at Old Mill Road 08:06 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:10 17:53 18:13 18:32
Cambuslang, nr Kings Crescent 08:08 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:12 17:55 18:15 18:35
Cambuslang, nr Christie Place 08:10 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:14 17:57 18:17 18:36
Cambuslang, opp Bank Street 08:11 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:15 17:58 18:18
Cambuslang, nr Beech Avenue 08:11 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:15 17:58 18:18
Cambuslang, nr Buchanan Drive 08:12 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:16 17:59 18:19
Eastfield, before Dukes Road 08:13 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:17 18:00 18:20
Cambuslang, after Silverbanks Road 08:13 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:17 18:00 18:20
Cambuslang, opp Glenside Drive 08:14 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:18 18:01 18:21
Cambuslang, after Fraser Street 08:14 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:18 18:01 18:21
Cambuslang, nr Hawthorn Walk 08:15 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:19 18:02 18:22
Burnside, at Stanhope Drive 08:16 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:20 18:03 18:23
Burnside, opp St Ronans Drive 08:17 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:21 18:04 18:24
Burnside, opp Southhill Avenue 08:18 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:22 18:05 18:25
Rutherglen, after Greystone Avenue 08:19 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:22 18:05 18:25
Rutherglen, nr Rodger Drive 08:20 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:23 18:06 18:26
Rutherglen, opp Dryburgh Avenue 08:21 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:24 18:07 18:27
Rutherglen, after Parkhill Drive 08:22 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:25 18:08 18:28
Rutherglen, at Kirkwood Street 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:27 18:10 18:30 19:31 22:31
Rutherglen, at Kirkwood Street 08:26 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:29 18:11 18:31
Rutherglen, before Mill Street 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:29 18:11 18:31 19:31 22:31
Rutherglen, after Main Street 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:30 18:12 18:32 19:32 22:32
Bankhead, at Ewing Street 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:31 18:13 18:33 19:32 22:32
Bankhead, nr Watson Avenue 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:31 18:13 18:33 19:33 22:33
Bankhead, opp Quarryknowe 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:32 18:14 18:34 19:33 22:33
Bankhead, at Cityford Drive 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:33 18:15 18:35 19:34 22:34
Bankhead, nr Kingsheath Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:33 18:15 18:35 19:34 22:34
Bankhead, nr Kings Park Avenue 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:34 18:16 18:36 19:34 22:34
King’s Park, before Castlemilk Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:35 18:17 18:37 19:35 22:35
King’s Park, before Kingsbridge Drive 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:36 18:18 18:38 19:36 22:36
King’s Park, after Montford Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:37 18:19 18:39 19:36 22:36
King’s Park, opp Greenan Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:37 18:19 18:39 19:37 22:37
King’s Park, opp Lubas Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:38 18:20 18:40 19:37 22:37
Mount Florida, before Kerrycroy Avenue 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:39 18:21 18:41 19:38 22:38
Toryglen, before Ardmay Crescent 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:40 18:22 18:42 19:38 22:38
Mount Florida Hampden Park and Ride (Stop 1) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:41 18:23 18:43 19:39 22:39
Mount Florida, after Myrtle View Road 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:43 18:25 18:45 19:40 22:40
Mount Florida, after Dixon Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:44 18:26 18:46 19:41 22:41
Govanhill, opp Hamilton Street 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:46 18:27 18:47 19:42 22:42
Govanhill, before Hollybrook Street 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:48 18:29 18:49 19:43 22:43
Govanhill Calder Street (opp 291) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:49 18:30 18:50 19:44 22:44
Govanhill, after Daisy Street 06:47 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:50 18:31 18:50 19:45 22:45
Govanhill, after Westmoreland Street 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:51 18:32 18:52 19:46 22:46
Govanhill, before Cuthbertson Street 06:50 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:52 18:34 18:53 19:47 22:47
Tradeston, before Star Bar 06:48 06:52 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:55 18:36 18:55 19:49 22:49
Tradeston, before Devon Street 06:49 06:53 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:56 18:37 18:56 19:50 22:50
Gorbals, at Surrey Street 06:50 06:54 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:30 17:57 18:38 18:57 19:51 22:51
Gorbals, before Bedford Lane 06:50 06:55 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:31 17:58 18:39 18:57 19:51 22:51
Gorbals, opp Citizens Theatre 06:51 06:56 07:15 07:36 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:32 17:58 18:39 18:58 19:52 22:52
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 06:54 18:43 19:01 19:55 22:55
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 06:59 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:01
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 07:01 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:03
Glasgow Central Station (stop HC) 07:04 07:23 07:44 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:42 18:08
Glasgow, before West Regent Lane 07:05 07:24 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:10
Glasgow, before Renfrew Street 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:40 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:12
Glasgow, after New City Road 07:09 07:28 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:44 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:50 18:15
Port Dundas, opp Corn Street 07:09 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:51 18:16
Port Dundas, at St Josephs Pr School 07:10 07:29 07:51 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:51 18:16
Port Dundas, after Baird Brae 07:11 07:30 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:17
Port Dundas, opp Dawson Road 07:12 07:31 07:53 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:46 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:53 18:18
Port Dundas, before Ellesmere Street 07:12 07:31 07:53 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:47 15:17 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:19
Possil Road (after) 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:20
Possil, before Stonyhurst Street 07:14 07:33 07:55 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:49 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:21
Possil, at Saracen Cross 07:15 07:34 07:56 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:50 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:22
Possil, opp Mansion Street 07:16 07:35 07:57 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:51 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:23
Possil, before Balmore Square 07:16 07:35 07:57 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:24
Possil, opp Balmore Place 07:17 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:53 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:25
Possil, at Hodge Court 07:18 07:37 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:54 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:26
Lambhill, after Hillend Road 07:19 07:38 08:00 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:27
Lambhill, opp Kilfinan Street 07:20 07:39 08:01 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:56 15:26 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:28
Lambhill, after Strachur Street 07:21 07:40 08:02 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:57 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:29
Cadder, before Skirsa Square 07:22 07:41 08:03 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:58 15:28 15:59 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:30
Cadder, at Skirsa Place 07:23 07:42 08:04 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:59 15:29 16:00 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:31
Cadder, opp Fara Street 07:24 07:43 08:05 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 10:01 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:33
Cadder, opp Skirsa Street 07:26 07:45 08:07 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:03 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:35
Cadder, opp St Agnes Pr School 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:36
Cadder, opp Knowetap Street 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:36
Cadder Road (after) 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:36
Cadder, opp Glenburn Lane 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:36
Maryhill, opp Glenavon Road 07:28 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:05 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:37
Maryhill, opp Barrisdale Road 07:28 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:05 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:37
Maryhill, opp Lyndale Road 07:28 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:05 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:37
Summerston, after Ferndale Court 07:29 07:48 08:10 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:06 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:38
Summerston, opp Mullardoch Street 07:29 07:48 08:10 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:06 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:38
Summerston, opp Rothes Drive 07:30 07:49 08:11 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:07 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:39
Summerston, opp Drumlaken Street 07:30 07:49 08:11 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:07 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:39
Summerston, before Invershiel Road 07:30 07:49 08:11 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:07 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:39
Summerston, nr Milovaig Street 07:31 07:50 08:12 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:08 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:40
Summerston, after Letterfearn Drive 07:31 07:50 08:12 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:08 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:40
Summerston, after Foxhills Place 07:31 07:50 08:12 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:08 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:40
Summerston, opp Gallan Avenue 07:32 07:51 08:13 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:09 15:39 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:41
Summerston, before Broughton Road 07:32 07:51 08:13 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:09 15:39 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:41
Summerston, opp Sunningdale Road 07:33 07:52 08:14 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:10 15:40 16:11 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:42

Summerston - Westburn

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Summerston, after Sunningdale Road 07:32
Summerston, after Sunningdale Road 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58
Summerston, at Fairhaven Road 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58
Summerston, opp Lewiston Road 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 16:59
Summerston, before Arrochar Path 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 16:59
Summerston, before Drumlaken Street 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:00
Summerston, before Rothes Drive 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:00
Summerston, after Mullardoch Street 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:01
Summerston, opp Ferndale Place 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:01
Summerston, opp Ferndale Court 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:01
Maryhill, before Lyndale Road 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:02
Maryhill Barrisdale Road (Past) 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:02
Maryhill, before Glenavon Road 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:03
Cadder, before Glenburn Lane 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:03
Cadder Road (before) 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:52 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:04
Cadder Road (before) 09:15
Cadder, after Herma Street 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:05
Cadder, at Skirsa Street 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:06
Cadder, after Fara Street 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:07
Cadder, opp Skirsa Square 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:08
Cadder, before Tresta Road 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:10
Lambhill, opp Knapdale Street 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:11
Lambhill, before Kilfinan Street 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:11
Possil, after Haywood Street 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:13
Possil, before Hodge Court 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:13
Possil, after Balmore Place 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:14
Possil, opp Balmore Square 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:15
Possil, after Closeburn Street 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:16
Possil, after Saracen Cross 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:18
Possil, after Stonyhurst Street 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:18
Possil, before Keppochhill Road 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:19
Port Dundas, opp Ellesmere Street 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:20
Port Dundas, before Rodney Street 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:22
Port Dundas, opp St Josephs Pr School 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:23
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 2) 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:25 17:18 17:48
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 2) 17:45 18:11
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:14
Glasgow, after Sauchiehall Lane 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:17
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 3) 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 07:22 07:48 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26
Glasgow, after Garth Street 07:25 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28
Glasgow, opp St Enoch shopping centre 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Gorbals, at Citizens Theatre 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Gorbals, after Bedford Lane 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:33 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Gorbals, opp Surrey Street 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:35 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tradeston, opp Devon Street 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:37 19:06 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Tradeston, opp Star Bar 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:38 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Govanhill, before Copelaw Street 07:04 07:34 08:00 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:39 19:08 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Govanhill, at Kingarth Street 07:05 07:35 08:01 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:41 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Govanhill, before Annette Street 07:07 07:37 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:12 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Govanhill, opp Belleisle Street 07:08 07:39 08:05 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:39 16:10 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:45 19:14 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Govanhill, at Hollybrook Street 07:10 07:41 08:07 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:47 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Govanhill, after Hamilton Street 07:12 07:43 08:09 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:44 16:15 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:50 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Mount Florida, opp Police Station 07:15 07:46 08:12 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:53 19:22 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mount Florida, opp Hampden Park and Ride 07:15 07:46 08:12 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:53 19:22 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mount Florida, opp Ardmay Crescent 07:16 07:47 08:13 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:54 19:23 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mount Florida, after Kerrycroy Avenue 07:16 07:48 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 15:17 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:55 19:23 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
King’s Park, at Lubas Avenue 07:17 07:48 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 15:17 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:55 19:24 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
King’s Park, before Greenan Avenue 07:17 07:49 08:15 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:48 15:18 15:51 16:22 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:56 19:24 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
King’s Park, nr Kingsacre Road 07:18 07:50 08:16 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 15:19 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:57 19:25 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
King’s Park, at Kingsheath Avenue 07:19 07:51 08:17 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:58 19:26 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
King’s Park, at Kingsknowe Drive 07:19 07:51 08:17 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:58 19:26 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bankhead Road (before) 07:20 07:52 08:18 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:51 15:21 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:58 19:26 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bankhead, nr Kingsbridge Drive 07:21 07:53 08:19 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:52 15:22 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:35 18:59 19:27 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bankhead, opp Cityford Drive 07:22 07:54 08:20 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 15:23 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:00 19:28 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bankhead, nr Avonbank 07:23 07:54 08:21 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 15:24 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:36 19:00 19:28 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bankhead, nr Chesters Place 07:24 07:55 08:22 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 15:25 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:37 19:01 19:29 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bankhead, nr Mill Street 07:25 07:56 08:23 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 15:26 15:59 16:30 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:38 19:02 19:29 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Rutherglen, nr Queen Street 07:27 07:58 08:26 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 15:29 16:02 16:33 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:23 18:40 19:04 19:31 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Rutherglen, at Castle Street 07:29 08:00 08:28 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 15:31 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:24 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Rutherglen, nr Caledonia Avenue 18:24 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:26 21:25 22:25
Rutherglen, at King Street 18:25 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:27 21:26 22:26
Rutherglen, after Hamilton Road 07:30 08:01 08:29 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 15:32 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08
Rutherglen, opp Johnstone Drive 07:31 08:02 08:30 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:33 11:03 15:33 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09
Rutherglen, before Stonelaw Drive 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:04 15:34 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:10
Rutherglen, at Buchanan Drive 07:32 08:03 08:32 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:05 15:35 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11
Burnside, opp Viewpark Drive 07:34 08:05 08:34 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:07 15:37 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13
Burnside, opp Highburgh Drive 07:34 08:05 08:34 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:07 15:37 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13
Burnside, at Cleveden Drive 07:35 08:06 08:35 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:38 11:08 15:38 16:11 16:42 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14
Burnside, nr Calderwood Road 07:36 08:07 08:36 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:09 15:39 16:12 16:43 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15
Cambuslang, at Calderwood Road 07:36 08:07 08:36 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:09 15:39 16:12 16:43 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15
Cambuslang, opp Fraser Street 07:37 08:08 08:37 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:10 15:40 16:13 16:44 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16
Cambuslang, after Glenside Drive 07:38 08:09 08:38 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:41 11:11 15:41 16:14 16:45 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17
Cambuslang, at Burn Terrace 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:42 11:12 15:42 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18
Cambuslang, opp Bothwell Street 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:42 11:12 15:42 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18
Cambuslang, opp Buchanan Drive 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:43 11:13 15:43 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19
Cambuslang, opp Westcoats Road 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:44 11:14 15:44 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20
Cambuslang, before Clydeford Road 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:45 11:15 15:45 16:18 16:49 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21
Cambuslang, nr Croft Road 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:46 11:16 15:46 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22
Cambuslang, opp Queens Avenue 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:47 11:17 15:47 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23
Cambuslang, opp Old Mill Road 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:49 11:19 15:49 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25
Westburn, at Newton Avenue 07:47 08:18 08:47 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:50 11:20 15:50 16:23 16:54 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26
Westburn, at McIver Street 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:51 11:21 15:51 16:24 16:55 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27
Westburn, after Dunlop Street 07:49 08:20 08:49 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:52 11:22 15:52 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow