Bus Times

7G - City Centre - Mount Merrion - Braniel

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Howard Street (city centre) 16:45 17:45
Great Northern Mall (outward) 16:46 17:46
Dublin Road (outward) 16:48 17:48
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (outward) 16:50 17:50
Botanic Avenue (outward) 16:51 17:51
College Green (outward) 16:52 17:52
Rugby Road (outward) 16:53 17:53
Dudley Street (outward) 16:54 17:54
University Avenue (outward) 16:55 17:55
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) 16:56 17:56
Dunnes (outward) 16:56 17:56
Agra Street (outward) 16:57 17:57
Sunnyside Street (outward) 16:58 17:58
The Terrace (outward) 16:58 17:58
Annadale Embankment (outward) 16:59 17:59
Wellington Square (outward) 17:00 18:00
Annadale Allotments (outward) 17:01 18:01
Annadale Bowling Green (outward) 17:02 18:01
Annadale Avenue (inward) 17:03 18:02
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (outward) 17:05 18:03
Knock Eden (outward) 17:06 18:04
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 17:08 18:05
Wynchurch (outward) 17:09 18:06
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 17:10 18:07
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 17:10 18:07
Wynchurch (inward) 17:10 18:07
20 Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 17:11 18:08
Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 17:11 18:08
Mount Merrion Church (inward) 17:12 18:09
150 Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 17:12 18:09
Willowbrook House (inward) 17:13 18:10
Castlereagh College (inward) 17:13 18:11
Stirling Avenue (inward) 17:15 18:13
Robinson Centre (inward) 17:17 18:14
Locksley House (inward) 17:19 18:15
Montgomery Road (outward) 17:20 18:15
Clonduff (outward) 17:21 18:16
Knock Road (outward) 17:21 18:16
Whincroft Road (outward) 17:23 18:18
Glen Rise (outward) 17:23 18:18
The Square (outward) 17:23 18:18
Ravenswood Park (outward) 17:24 18:19
Creevy Avenue (outward) 17:25 18:20
Braniel Church (outward) 17:25 18:20
Woodview Drive (outward) 17:26 18:21
Braniel (Farmhurst Green) (terminal) 17:27 18:22

Braniel (Farmhurst Green) (terminal) 07:04 07:46
Woodview Drive (inward) 07:04 07:46
Braniel Church (inward) 07:04 07:46
Creevy Avenue (inward) 07:05 07:47
Braniel Primary School (inward) 07:06 07:48
The Square (inward) 07:06 07:48
Glen Rise (inward) 07:07 07:49
Whincroft Road (inward) 07:08 07:50
Knock Dual Carriageway 44 (inward) 07:08 07:51
Clonduff (inward) 07:10 07:54
Locksley House (outward) 07:10 07:54
Robinson Centre (outward) 07:11 07:55
Stirling Avenue (outward) 07:12 07:57
Castlereagh College (outward) 07:12 07:58
Bell's Bridge (inward) 07:13 07:59
157 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:14 08:00
137 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:14 08:00
101 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:14 08:01
77 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:15 08:01
Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:15 08:02
Mounr Merrion Avenue (outward) 07:16 08:03
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 07:17 08:04
Wynchurch (outward) 07:17 08:05
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 07:18 08:05
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 07:19 08:07 09:02
Wynchurch (inward) 07:19 08:07 09:02
Knock Eden (inward) 07:20 08:08 09:03
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (inward) 07:21 08:10 09:04
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) 07:21 08:10 09:04
Annadale Bowling Green (inward) 07:22 08:12 09:05
Annadale Allotments (inward) 07:22 08:14 09:05
Wellington Square (inward) 07:24 08:17 09:07
Annadale Terrace (inward) 07:24 08:18 09:07
Lyric (inward) 07:26 08:20 09:09
Queen's PEC (inward) 07:27 08:22 09:10
Collingwood Avenue (inward) 07:28 08:24 09:11
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) 07:29 08:25 09:12
University Avenue (inward) 07:30 08:26 09:13
Dudley Street (inward) 07:30 08:26 09:13
Rugby Road (inward) 07:32 08:28 09:15
College Green (inward) 07:33 08:29 09:16
Botanic Avenue (inward) 07:34 08:30 09:17
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) 07:35 08:31 09:18
Albion Street (inward) 07:36 08:33 09:19
Bruce Street (inward) 07:38 08:35 09:21
Bedford Street (inward) 07:41 08:38 09:24
Howard Street (city centre) 07:42 08:40 09:25

Translink Metro