🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7D - City Centre - Mount Merrion - Four Winds - Laurelgrove

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Mount Merrion - Four Winds - Laurelgrove

Howard Street (city centre) 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Great Northern Mall (outward) 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Dublin Road (outward) 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (outward) 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Botanic Avenue (outward) 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
College Green (outward) 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rugby Road (outward) 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Dudley Street (outward) 12:06 14:07 16:07 18:07
University Avenue (outward) 12:07 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) 12:08 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ormeau Park (outward) 12:08 14:09 16:09 18:09
Candahar Street (outward) 12:08 14:10 16:10 18:10
South Parade (outward) 12:09 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ulidia (outward) 12:09 14:11 16:11 18:11
Ballynafeigh (outward) 12:10 14:12 16:12 18:12
Nazareth House (outward) 12:11 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (outward) 12:12 14:14 16:14 18:14
Knock Eden (outward) 12:12 14:14 16:14 18:14
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 12:13 14:15 16:15 18:15
Wynchurch (outward) 12:13 14:15 16:15 18:15
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 12:14 14:16 16:16 18:16
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 12:14 14:16 16:16 18:16
Wynchurch (inward) 12:14 14:17 16:17 18:17
Knock Eden (inward) 12:15 14:17 16:17 18:17
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (inward) 12:15 14:18 16:18 18:18
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) 12:16 14:19 16:19 18:19
Hampton Park (outward) 12:16 14:19 16:19 18:19
Forestside (outward) 12:17 14:21 16:21 18:21
Forestside (terminal) 12:17 14:22 16:22 18:22
Forster Green (outward) 12:18 14:22 16:22 18:22
Saintfield Road (Mt.Oriel) (outward) 12:19 14:24 16:24 18:24
Glendale (outward) 12:19 14:24 16:24 18:24
Newton Park(Colby) (outward) 12:20 14:25 16:25 18:25
Glenholm (outward) 12:20 14:25 16:25 18:25
Four Winds Park (outward) 12:21 14:26 16:26 18:26
Windemere 12:22 14:27 16:27 18:27
Ballymaconaghy Mews 12:23 14:28 16:28 18:28
Laurelgrove 12:24 14:29 16:29 18:29

Laurelgrove - Four Winds - Mount Merrion - City Centre

Laurelgrove 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ballymaconaghy Mews 13:26 15:26 17:26
Four Winds (Ballymaconaghy Road) (terminal) 13:28 15:28 17:28
Four Winds Park (inward) 13:28 15:28 17:28
Glenholm (inward) 13:28 15:28 17:28
Newton Park(Colby) (inward) 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glendale (inward) 13:29 15:29 17:29
Saintfield Road (Mount Oriel) (inward) 13:31 15:31 17:31
Breda Park (inward) 13:31 15:31 17:31
Forster Green (inward) 13:32 15:32 17:32
Forestside (Upper Galwally) (inward) 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hampton Park (inward) 13:34 15:34 17:34
Annadale Avenue (inward) 13:35 15:35 17:35
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (outward) 13:36 15:36 17:36
Knock Eden (outward) 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 13:37 15:37 17:37
Wynchurch (outward) 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 13:39 15:39 17:39
Wynchurch (inward) 13:39 15:39 17:39
Knock Eden (inward) 13:40 15:40 17:40
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (inward) 13:41 15:41 17:41
Rosetta (St John's Church) (inward) 13:42 15:42 17:42
Nazareth House (inward) 13:43 15:43 17:43
Ballynafeigh (inward) 13:43 15:43 17:43
Ulidia (inward) 13:44 15:44 17:44
South Parade (inward) 13:45 15:45 17:45
Candahar Street (inward) 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) 13:47 15:47 17:47
University Avenue (inward) 13:47 15:47 17:47
Dudley Street (inward) 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rugby Road (inward) 13:49 15:49 17:49
College Green (inward) 13:50 15:50 17:50
Botanic Avenue (inward) 13:51 15:51 17:51
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) 13:52 15:52 17:52
Albion Street (inward) 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bruce Street (inward) 13:55 15:55 17:55
Bedford Street (inward) 13:57s 15:57s 17:57s
Howard Street (city centre) 13:58 15:58 17:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Translink Metro