🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7A - City Centre - Four Winds

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

Four Winds - City Centre

Laurelgrove 08:31
Ballymaconaghy Mews 08:31
Four Winds (Ballymaconaghy Road) (terminal) 08:32 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Malvern (inward) 08:33 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cairnshill Park 08:33 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Finsbury (inward) 08:33 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:01 19:01
Cainshill Court (inward) 08:34 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Top Of The Hill (inward) 08:34 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Saintfield Road (Glenhugh Park) (inward) 08:35 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:03 19:03
Beechill Park (inward) 08:35 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:03 19:03
Woodbreda (inward) 08:36 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04 19:04
Saintfield Road (Mount Oriel) (inward) 08:37 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Breda Park (inward) 08:37 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Forestside (Knockbreda Cemetry) (inward) 08:38
Forster Green (inward) 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
Forestside (Upper Galwally) (inward) 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:08
Hampton Park (inward) 08:38 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08
Annadale Avenue (inward) 08:39 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:09
Rosetta (St John's Church) (inward) 08:40 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:10
Nazareth House (inward) 08:40 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10
Ballynafeigh (inward) 08:40 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10
Ulidia (inward) 08:41 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:11 19:11
South Parade (inward) 08:41 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:11 19:11
Candahar Street (inward) 08:42 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:12
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) 08:43 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:13
University Avenue (inward) 08:43 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:13
Dudley Street (inward) 08:44 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:14 19:14
Rugby Road (inward) 08:45 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:15 19:15
College Green (inward) 08:45 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15 19:15
Botanic Avenue (inward) 08:46 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:16
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) 08:47 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:17
Albion Street (inward) 08:48 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:18
Bruce Street (inward) 08:49 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:19 19:19
Bedford Street (inward) 08:51s 12:27s 13:27s 14:27s 15:27s 16:27s 17:27s 18:21s 19:21s
Howard Street (city centre) 08:52 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:22 19:22
Direct via Saintfield Road, omits Upper Galwally.

City Centre - Four Winds

Howard Street (city centre) 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Great Northern Mall (outward) 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Dublin Road (outward) 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (outward) 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Botanic Avenue (outward) 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
College Green (outward) 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rugby Road (outward) 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Dudley Street (outward) 11:36 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
University Avenue (outward) 11:37 12:37 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) 11:38 12:38 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Ormeau Park (outward) 11:38 12:38 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Candahar Street (outward) 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
South Parade (outward) 11:39 12:39 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ulidia (outward) 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Ballynafeigh (outward) 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Nazareth House (outward) 11:41 12:41 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Hampton Park (outward) 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Forestside (outward) 11:43 12:43 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Forestside (terminal) 11:43 12:43 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Forster Green (outward) 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Saintfield Road (Mt.Oriel) (outward) 11:45 12:45 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Glendale Park (outward) 11:45 12:45 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Woodbreda (outward) 11:45 12:45 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Beechill Park (outward) 11:46 12:46 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49
Saintfield Road (Glenhugh Park) (outward) 11:47 12:47 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Cairnshill Court (outward) 11:47 12:47 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Finsbury (outward) 11:48 12:48 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Cairnshill Park (outward) 11:48 12:48 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Malvern (outward) 11:49 12:49 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Windemere 11:51 12:51 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Translink Metro