bustimes.org

8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 05:18 06:20 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50 23:50
Dunfermline, opp Maitland Street 05:19 06:21 09:21 13:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Dunfermline, opp Urquhart Crescent 05:19 06:21 09:21 13:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Crossford, adj Urquhart Farm 05:20 06:22 09:22 13:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Crossford, opp Urquhart 05:21 06:23 09:23 13:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Crossford, adj Lyne Grove 05:22 06:24 09:24 13:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:22 06:24 09:24 13:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Crossford, opp Lundin Road 05:23 06:25 09:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Crossford, opp Douglas Drive 05:23 06:25 09:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cairneyhill, opp War Memorial 05:26 06:28 09:28 13:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:27 06:29 09:29 13:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cairneyhill, adj Muirside Grove 05:27 06:29 09:29 13:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:27 06:30 09:30 13:30 16:30 17:30 17:59 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:00 23:59
Torryburn, adj Parish Church 05:30 06:32 09:32 13:32 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Torryburn, adj Eilean Lane 05:30 06:33 09:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:02 18:33 19:03 22:03 23:03 00:02
Torryburn, opp The Ness 05:31 06:33 09:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Newmills, opp Tinian Crescent 05:31 06:34 09:34 13:34 16:34 17:34 18:03 18:34 19:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Newmills Main Street (adj 132) 05:32 06:34 09:34 13:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Newmills, opp Durham Terrace 05:32 06:35 09:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Newmills, opp Rosemill Court 05:32 06:35 09:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 05:32 06:35 09:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 05:33 06:36 09:36 13:36 16:36 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:06 00:05
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 05:34 06:37 09:37 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:06 18:37 19:07 22:07 23:07 00:06
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 05:34 06:37 09:37 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:06 18:37 19:07 22:07 23:07 00:06
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 05:35 06:38 09:38 13:38 16:38 17:38 18:07 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:08 00:07
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) 06:39 09:39 13:39 16:39 17:39 18:08 18:39 19:09 22:09 23:09 00:08
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary 06:41 09:41 13:41 16:41 17:41 18:10 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:11 00:10
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) 06:42 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:11 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:11
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) 06:42 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:11
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 05:35 06:42 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:11
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 06:42 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:11
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 05:35
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 06:43 09:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:13 00:12
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 06:43 09:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:13 00:12
High Valleyfield, opp Forth View Industrial Estate 06:44 09:44 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:14 22:14 23:14 00:13
Low Valleyfield, opp Forth View Cottages 06:45 09:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:15 22:15 23:15 00:14
Low Valleyfield Main Street (opp 27A) 06:46 09:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:16 00:15
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (opp 6) 06:47 09:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Culross, adj Veere Park 05:38 06:48 09:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Culross, adj Primary School 05:39 06:49 09:49 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:19 22:19 23:19 00:18
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 05:40 06:50 09:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Culross, opp The Palace 05:40 06:50 09:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:19 22:19 23:19 00:20
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 00:20
Culross, adj The Palace 05:42 06:51 09:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:20 22:20 23:20
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 00:21
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 00:24
Kincardine, opp East Sands 00:25
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 00:26
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 00:26
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 00:28
Kincardine, adj Forth View 00:28
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 00:29
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 00:30
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Alloa or Culross - Dunfermline

Culross, adj The Palace 05:44 06:23 06:53 09:01 then hourly until 14:01 17:01 18:01 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 05:44 06:23 06:53 09:01 14:01 17:01 18:01 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Culross, opp Primary School 05:45 06:24 06:54 09:02 14:02 17:02 18:02 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Culross, opp Veere Park 05:46 06:25 06:55 09:03 14:03 17:03 18:03 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (adj 5) 05:47 06:26 06:56 09:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Low Valleyfield Main Street (adj 27A) 05:48 06:27 06:57 09:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Low Valleyfield, adj Forth View Cottages 05:48 06:27 06:57 09:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
High Valleyfield, adj Forth View Industrial Estate 05:50 06:29 06:58 09:06 14:06 17:06 18:06
High Valleyfield, opp Goat Wood 16:13
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 05:51 06:30 06:59 09:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 05:52 06:31 06:59 09:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 05:54 06:33 07:00 09:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) 07:00 09:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary 07:01 09:09 14:09 16:14 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) 07:02 09:10 14:10 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) 07:02 09:10 14:10 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 05:54 06:33 07:04 09:12 14:12 16:17 17:12 18:12 19:02 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 05:54 06:33 07:04 09:12 14:12 16:17 17:12 18:12 19:02 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 05:56 06:35 07:07 09:15 14:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 05:56 06:35 07:07 09:15 14:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 05:56 06:35 07:07 09:15 14:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 05:57 06:36 07:08 09:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:16 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Newmills, adj Rosemill Court 05:57 06:36 07:08 09:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:16 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Newmills, adj Durham Terrace 05:58 06:37 07:09 09:17 14:17 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newmills Main Street (adj 67) 05:58 06:37 07:09 09:17 14:17 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newmills, adj Tinian Crescent 05:59 06:38 07:10 09:18 14:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:08 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Torryburn, adj The Ness 05:59 06:38 07:10 09:18 14:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:08 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Torryburn, opp Eilean Lane 06:00 06:39 07:11 09:19 14:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:09 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Torryburn, opp Parish Church 06:00 06:39 07:11 09:19 14:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:09 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 06:03 06:42 07:14 09:22 14:22 16:27 17:22 18:22 19:12 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cairneyhill, opp Muirside Grove 06:04 06:43 07:15 09:23 14:23 16:28 17:23 18:23 19:13 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 06:05 06:44 07:16 09:24 14:24 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:14 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cairneyhill, adj War Memorial 06:05 06:44 07:16 09:24 14:24 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:14 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Crossford, adj Douglas Drive 06:08 06:47 07:19 09:27 14:27 16:32 17:27 18:27 19:17 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Crossford, opp Beechwood 06:10 06:49 07:21 09:29 14:29 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:19 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Crossford, opp Lyne Grove 06:10 06:49 07:21 09:29 14:29 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:19 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Crossford, adj Urquhart 06:11 06:50 07:22 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:30 18:30 19:20 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Crossford, opp Urquhart Farm 06:12 06:51 07:23 09:31 14:31 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:21 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Dunfermline, adj Urquhart Crescent 06:13 06:52 07:24 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:32 18:32 19:22 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunfermline, adj Maitland Street 06:14 06:53 07:25 09:33 14:33 16:38 17:33 18:33 19:23 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:15 06:54 07:26 09:34 14:34 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:24 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:16 06:55 07:27 09:35 14:35 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:25 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland