bustimes.org

8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 05:40 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50
Dunfermline, opp Maitland Street 05:41 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:51
Dunfermline, opp Urquhart Crescent 05:41 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:51
Crossford, adj Urquhart Farm 05:42 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:52
Crossford, opp Urquhart 05:43 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53
Crossford, adj Lyne Grove 05:44 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:54
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:44 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:54
Crossford, opp Lundin Road 05:45 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:55
Crossford, opp Douglas Drive 05:45 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:55
Cairneyhill, opp War Memorial 05:48 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:58
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:49 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:59
Cairneyhill, adj Muirside Grove 05:49 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:59
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:50 06:50 07:30 08:00 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00
Torryburn, adj Parish Church 05:52 06:52 07:32 08:02 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 17:02
Torryburn, adj Eilean Lane 05:53 06:53 07:33 08:03 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:03
Torryburn, opp The Ness 05:53 06:53 07:33 08:03 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:03
Newmills, opp Tinian Crescent 05:54 06:54 07:34 08:04 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04
Newmills Main Street (adj 132) 05:54 06:54 07:34 08:04 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04
Newmills, opp Durham Terrace 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:05
Newmills, opp Rosemill Court 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:05
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:05
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 05:56 06:56 07:36 08:06 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 17:06
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 05:57 06:57 07:37 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 17:07
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 05:57 06:57 07:37 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 17:07
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 05:58 06:58 07:38 08:08 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:08
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) 05:59 06:59 07:39 08:09 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:09
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary 06:01 07:01 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
High Valleyfield, opp Forth View Industrial Estate 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Low Valleyfield, opp Forth View Cottages 06:05 07:05 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Low Valleyfield Main Street (opp 27A) 06:06 07:06 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (opp 6) 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Culross, adj Veere Park 06:08 07:08 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Culross, adj Primary School 06:09 07:09 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Culross, opp The Palace 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 06:13 07:13 08:23 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kincardine, opp East Sands 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kincardine Westfield (o/s 11) 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
High Valleyfield, adj Goat Wood 07:42 14:42
Kincardine, adj Forth View 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Kincardine, adj Kilbagie Street 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kincardine, opp Kirk Brae 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kincardine, opp Tulliallan Golf Course 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Kilbagie, at Layby 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kennet, opp No 8 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Clackmannan, before Duke Street 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Clackmannan Brucefield Crescent (opp and after) 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Clackmannan, after Izatt Terrace 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Alloa, at Morrisons 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57

Alloa or Culross - Dunfermline

Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 06:49 07:49 08:59 then hourly until 17:59
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 06:51 07:51 09:01 18:01
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 06:52 07:52 09:02 18:02
Alloa, at Morrisons 06:55 07:55 09:05 18:05
Clackmannan, after Devonway 06:59 07:59 09:09 18:09
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 07:00 08:00 09:10 18:10
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 07:01 08:01 09:11 18:11
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 07:02 08:02 09:12 18:12
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 07:02 08:02 09:12 18:12
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) 07:02 08:02 09:12 18:12
Kennet, at No 8 07:04 08:04 09:14 18:14
Kilbagie, opp Road End 07:06 08:06 09:16 18:16
Kincardine, adj Tulliallan Golf Course 07:08 08:08 09:18 18:18
Kincardine, adj Kirk Brae 07:09 08:09 09:19 18:19
Kincardine, opp Kilbagie Street 07:09 08:09 09:19 18:19
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 07:11 08:11 09:21 18:21
Kincardine, adj Dewar Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:21 18:21
Kincardine, opp Forth View 07:11 08:11 09:21 18:21
Kincardine Westfield (o/s 11) 09:23 18:23
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 07:12 08:12 09:23 18:23
Kincardine, adj West Sands Lodge 07:14 08:14 09:25 18:25
Kincardine, opp Longannet Cottages 07:14 08:14 09:25 18:25
Kincardine, adj East Sands 07:15 08:15 09:26 18:26
Culross, adj Crookmuirhill Farm 07:16 08:16 09:27 18:27
Culross, adj Blair Castle Road End 07:18 08:18 09:29 18:29
Culross Balgownie West (Adj 7) 07:20 08:20 09:30 18:30
Culross, adj The Palace 07:21 08:21 09:31 18:31
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 07:21 08:21 09:31 18:31
Culross, opp Primary School 07:22 08:22 09:32 18:32
Culross, opp Veere Park 07:23 08:23 09:33 18:33
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (adj 5) 07:24 08:24 09:34 18:34
Low Valleyfield Main Street (adj 27A) 07:25 08:25 09:35 18:35
Low Valleyfield, adj Forth View Cottages 07:25 08:25 09:35 18:35
High Valleyfield, adj Forth View Industrial Estate 07:26 08:26 09:36 18:36
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:37 18:37
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:37 18:37
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 07:28 08:28 09:38 18:38
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) 07:28 08:28 09:38 18:38
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary 07:29 08:29 09:39 18:39
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) 07:30 08:30 09:40 18:40
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) 07:30 08:30 09:40 18:40
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 07:32 08:32 09:42 18:42
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 07:32 08:32 09:42 18:42
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:46 18:46
Newmills, adj Rosemill Court 07:36 08:36 09:46 18:46
Newmills, adj Durham Terrace 07:37 08:37 09:47 18:47
Newmills Main Street (adj 67) 07:37 08:37 09:47 18:47
Newmills, adj Tinian Crescent 07:38 08:38 09:48 18:48
Torryburn, adj The Ness 07:38 08:38 09:48 18:48
Torryburn, opp Eilean Lane 07:39 08:39 09:49 18:49
Torryburn, opp Parish Church 07:39 08:39 09:49 18:49
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 07:42 08:42 09:52 18:52
Cairneyhill, opp Muirside Grove 07:43 08:43 09:53 18:53
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 07:44 08:44 09:54 18:54
Cairneyhill, adj War Memorial 07:44 08:44 09:54 18:54
Crossford, adj Douglas Drive 07:47 08:47 09:57 18:57
Crossford, opp Beechwood 07:49 08:49 09:59 18:59
Crossford, opp Lyne Grove 07:49 08:49 09:59 18:59
Crossford, adj Urquhart 07:50 08:50 10:00 19:00
Crossford, opp Urquhart Farm 07:51 08:51 10:01 19:01
Dunfermline, adj Urquhart Crescent 07:52 08:52 10:02 19:02
Dunfermline, adj Maitland Street 07:53 08:53 10:03 19:03
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 07:54 08:54 10:04 19:04
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:55 08:55 10:05 19:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland