8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:20 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline, opp Maitland Street | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:21 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | |
Dunfermline, opp Urquhart Crescent | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:22 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | |
Crossford, adj Urquhart Farm | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:23 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | |
Crossford, opp Urquhart | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:23 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | |
Crossford, adj Lyne Grove | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:24 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | |
Crossford, adj Beechwood | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:25 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | |
Crossford, opp Lundin Road | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:25 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | |
Crossford, opp Douglas Drive | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:26 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | |
Cairneyhill, opp War Memorial | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:29 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | |
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:29 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | |
Cairneyhill, adj Muirside Grove | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:30 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:30 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |
Torryburn, adj Parish Church | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:33 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | |
Torryburn, adj Eilean Lane | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:33 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | |
Torryburn, opp The Ness | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:33 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | |
Newmills, opp Tinian Crescent | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:34 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | |
Newmills Main Street (adj 132) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:35 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Newmills, opp Durham Terrace | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:35 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Newmills, opp Rosemill Court | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:35 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Newmills Bridge (W-Bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:35 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:37 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | |
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) | 08:37 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | |||
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary | 08:38 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |||
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) | 08:38 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |||
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) | 08:39 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | |||
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:41 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:41 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Alloa or Culross - Dunfermline
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 21) | 05:46 | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | |
High Valleyfield, adj St Serfs Primary | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
High Valleyfield Dunimarle Street (adj 4) | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
High Valleyfield Woodhead Street (adj 28) | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
Newmills Bridge (E-Bound) | 05:51 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | |
Newmills, adj Rosemill Court | 05:51 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | |
Newmills, adj Durham Terrace | 05:51 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | |
Newmills Main Street (adj 67) | 05:52 | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Newmills, adj Tinian Crescent | 05:52 | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Torryburn, adj The Ness | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | |
Torryburn, opp Eilean Lane | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | |
Torryburn, opp Parish Church | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | |
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive | 05:56 | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | |
Cairneyhill, opp Muirside Grove | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | |
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | |
Cairneyhill, adj War Memorial | 05:57 | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | |
Crossford, adj Douglas Drive | 06:01 | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | |
Crossford, opp Beechwood | 06:02 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | |
Crossford, opp Lyne Grove | 06:02 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | |
Crossford, adj Urquhart | 06:03 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | |
Crossford, opp Urquhart Farm | 06:04 | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | |
Dunfermline, adj Urquhart Crescent | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | |
Dunfermline, adj Maitland Street | 06:06 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station | 06:07 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | |
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 06:07 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app